Place Team Total
1 Serious Cycling 204
2 Padyak Racing Team 121
3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 97
4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 88
5 Big Orange Cycling 60
6 Monster Media Elite Masters 53
7 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 51
8 Pinnaclife Racing Team 48
9 Impact Racing Team 44
10 South Bay Wheelmen 41
Total: 31 teams
Race results: 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Cory WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 0224173 30
2 Ama NSEK 1 391693 24
3 Diego BINATENA Playa Del Rey, CA 1 0253770 23
4 Brian MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0169774 23
5 Daniel FINNERAN 1 246923 22
6 Adam SCHEPPS San Diego, CA 1 0439991 22
7 Geno VILLAFANO Vernon Rockville, CT 1 0499151 21
8 Jason PAEZ Whittier, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0270844 20
9 Leo BUGTAI Thousand Oaks, CA 1 0325618 20
10 Jeremiah WISCOVITCH 5 188908 16
Total: 83 athletes
Race results: 1/20
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Brian MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0169774 15
2 Diego BINATENA Playa Del Rey, CA 1 0253770 11
3 Jason PAEZ Whittier, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0270844 6
4 Geno VILLAFANO Vernon Rockville, CT 1 0499151 5
= 5 Adam SCHEPPS San Diego, CA 1 0439991 3
= 5 Cory WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 0224173 3
= 7 Osvaldo MORA Norwalk, CA 2 0394680 1
= 7 Graysen OLDHAM Tehachapi, CA 2 Team Factory Cycles 0218120 1
= 7 Leo REYES Ontario, CA 2 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0371906 1
Total: 9 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20
Place Team Total
1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 22
2 Team Factory Cycles 22
3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 4
4 South Bay Wheelmen 3
5 Serious Cycling 2
6 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 2
7 Methods to Winning Elite 1
Total: 7 teams
Race results: 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Katie MARDAYAT Northridge, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0522750 32
2 Priscilla SAVORD Costa Mesa, CA 1 Cannondale 0221486 28
3 Shelby REYNOLDS San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Women 0188007 25
4 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 2 D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 0336698 24
5 Daniela GARCIA 1 205934 22
6 Marilyne DECKMAN Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0402969 20
7 Jessica BAUMGARDNER Santa Barbara, CA 2 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0422958 19
8 Georgeta UNGUREANU Los Angeles 5 516694 18
9 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0397782 17
10 Sarah SHIPLEY La Mesa, CA 3 0429428 16
Total: 18 athletes
Race results: 1/20
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0397782 11
2 Shelby REYNOLDS San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Women 0188007 4
3 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 2 D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 0336698 3
4 Priscilla SAVORD Costa Mesa, CA 1 Cannondale 0221486 2
= 5 Katie MARDAYAT Northridge, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0522750 1
= 5 Daniele MONAHAN El Segundo, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0520052 1
Total: 6 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20
Place Team Total
1 Serious Cycling 54
2 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0
Total: 2 teams
Race results: 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Levi JEFFERIES Vista, CA 3 0496370 29
2 Evens STIEVENART Redondo Beach, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0497535 28
3 Chris HILDRETH West Hollywood, CA 3 Orange Pedal Cycling 0494860 23
4 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 22
5 Erick HERRERA Los Angeles, CA 3 0552848 21
6 Jordan ZHDANOV Encino, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0291483 20
7 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 19
8 Edward HORVET Colorado Springs, CO 3 0290181 18
9 Garrison MEJIA Covina, CA 3 GALAXY CYCLING 0496623 17
10 Steven BROWN 3 368430 16
Total: 81 athletes
Race results: 1/20
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Evens STIEVENART Redondo Beach, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0497535 12
2 Levi JEFFERIES Vista, CA 3 0496370 4
3 Sholom JAEGER Los Angeles, CA 3 HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel 0402531 2
= 4 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 1
= 4 Taylor DAWSON Santa Monica, CA 3 0417296 1
= 4 Kevin ESCOBAR South Gate, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0510155 1
= 4 Pedro MARTINEZ 3 522752 1
= 4 Brian UNO Corona, CA 3 0523941 1
Total: 8 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20
Place Team Total
1 Serious Cycling 41
2 Southern California Velo 23
3 Team Factory Cycles 14
4 South Bay Wheelmen 12
5 Padyak Racing Team 11
6 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 5
7 Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS 2
Total: 7 teams
Race results: 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0397782 30
2 Avry HOWES Rancho Cucamunga, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0528404 29
3 Gabrielle AMAR Granada Hills, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0554584 23
4 Georgeta UNGUREANU Los Angeles 5 516694 23
5 Mary Joyce MONTON North Hollywood, CA 4 0547295 22
6 Grace HUTTON Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0543843 21
7 Kym LOUIE Pasadena, CA 4 0562290 21
8 Mechele BUSBY Costa Mesa, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0522609 19
9 Holly GABEL Aliso Viejo, CA 3 R5Ciclismo Women's Team 0268700 17
10 Daniele MONAHAN El Segundo, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0520052 16
Total: 25 athletes
Race results: 1/20
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0397782 7
2 Avry HOWES Rancho Cucamunga, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0528404 2
= 3 Zoe CHAVEZ Glendora, CA 4 GALAXY CYCLING 0513461 1
= 3 Kim KOPENHAVER Redondo Beach, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0019640 1
= 3 Daniele MONAHAN El Segundo, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0520052 1
Total: 5 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20
Place Team Total
1 Serious Cycling 80
2 GALAXY CYCLING 3
Total: 2 teams
Race results: 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0159029 25
2 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 4 0550514 24
3 Marc AGUILAR San Marcos, CA 5 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 0536689 23
4 Mark ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0525920 22
5 Alex MEDINA Las Vegas, NV 4 0518749 21
6 Lubin PIEDRAS AVILA San Diego, CA 4 0539062 20
7 Claudio PLAZA Rancho Santa Margarita 5 497923 18
8 Garnett WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0549952 16
9 Frank LONDONO Valencia, CA 4 0497097 15
10 DaShawn SLOCUM Norwalk, CA 4 0525726 14
Total: 54 athletes
Race results: 1/20
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0554677 2
= 1 Robert SKILLMAN Los Angeles, CA 5 0570251 2
= 3 Jason KUMMER Pasadena, CA 4 0510598 1
= 3 Frank PEREZ Chula Vista, CA 4 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 0509456 1
= 3 Mark ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0525920 1
= 3 Alejandro VASQUEZ Eastvale, CA 4 Monster Media Elite Masters 0353220 1
= 3 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 4 0550514 1
Total: 7 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20
Place Team Total
1 Padyak Racing Team 60
2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 21
3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 2
4 Southern California Velo 2
5 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 1
Total: 5 teams
Race results: 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 4 0561291 25
2 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0159029 24
3 Dorian MASSIAH Los Angeles, CA 4 0547862 24
4 Brian KENNEDY Grand Junction, CO 4 Team California 0477644 23
5 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 4 0550514 23
6 Brandon SANCHEZ Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling 0545268 22
7 Lubin PIEDRAS AVILA San Diego, CA 4 0539062 20
8 Ronald TELLO Spring Valley, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0551435 19
9 Frank PEREZ Chula Vista, CA 4 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 0509456 18
10 Felipe ZAMORA San Fernando, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0523960 17
Total: 55 athletes
Race results: 1/20
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0159029 4
2 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 3
= 3 Jason KUMMER Pasadena, CA 4 0510598 2
= 3 Mark ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0525920 2
= 3 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 4 0550514 2
= 6 Felipe FREIRE Redondo Beach, CA 4 0397434 1
= 6 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 4 0561291 1
= 6 Dorian MASSIAH Los Angeles, CA 4 0547862 1
= 6 Coit MONELL Upland, CA 4 0523374 1
= 6 Felipe ZAMORA San Fernando, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0523960 1
Total: 10 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20
Place Team Total
1 Padyak Racing Team 44
2 Big Orange Cycling 34
3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 3
Total: 3 teams
Race results: 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 29
2 Steven BROWN 3 368430 28
3 Chris HILDRETH West Hollywood, CA 3 Orange Pedal Cycling 0494860 23
4 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0523494 22
5 Brian UNO Corona, CA 3 0523941 21
6 Lubin PIEDRAS AVILA San Diego, CA 4 0539062 20
7 Jaime MEJIA Valencia, CA 4 CBS Cycling 0500607 19
8 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling 0550645 18
9 Scott WALKER Cypress, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0494367 17
10 Elijah BAKER Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0140601 16
Total: 58 athletes
Race results: 1/20
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 Steven BROWN 3 368430 3
= 1 Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 4 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0417656 3
= 3 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 2
= 3 Mike MCCLUNEY Chino Hills, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0391876 2
= 3 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 2
= 6 Daniel CALDERA Alta Loma, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0337994 1
= 6 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 1
= 6 Denis FAYE Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0424489 1
= 6 Aaron PRESKI 4 379770 1
= 6 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 1
Total: 10 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20
Place Team Total
1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 38
2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 33
3 Big Orange Cycling 26
4 Impact Racing Team 22
5 Velo Pasadena Team 9
6 Monster Media Elite Masters 2
7 S2C/BOSCH Primal 2
Total: 7 teams
Race results: 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Chad BURDZILAUSKAS Indianapolis, IN 1 0122674 32
2 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0165840 25
3 David MAYHEW Bakersfield, CA 2 Team Factory Cycles 0523668 24
4 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 0193942 23
5 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 0182728 21
6 Daniel CALDERA Alta Loma, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0337994 20
7 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 19
8 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 0313598 18
9 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0396393 17
10 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 0154991 16
Total: 63 athletes
Race results: 1/20
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 Mike MCCLUNEY Chino Hills, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0391876 5
= 1 Evens STIEVENART Redondo Beach, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0497535 5
3 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 3
= 4 Chad BURDZILAUSKAS Indianapolis, IN 1 0122674 2
= 4 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0165840 2
= 4 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 0193942 2
= 4 David STEINHAFEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0480974 2
= 4 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Media Racing 0365352 2
= 9 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0163315 1
= 9 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 0119427 1
= 9 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0396393 1
= 9 Chuck HUANG Long Beach, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0310139 1
= 9 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 1
Total: 13 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20
Place Team Total
1 Monster Media Elite Masters 33
2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 26
3 Impact Racing Team 22
4 FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 16
5 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 13
6 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 11
7 Monster Media Racing 10
8 S2C/BOSCH Primal 4
9 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 4
10 Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 3
Total: 10 teams
Race results: 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0054658 25
2 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 0421186 24
3 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0263807 23
4 Jon DAVIS Woodland Hills, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0114543 22
5 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 0313598 21
6 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 20
7 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0396393 19
8 Gilbert CORREA La Verne, CA 1 Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 0041138 18
9 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 18
10 Patrick BOS 1 72715 17
Total: 80 athletes
Race results: 1/20
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 0044269 5
= 2 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0009156 4
= 2 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 4
4 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 3
5 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0163315 2
= 6 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0054658 1
= 6 Steven EHASZ Torrance, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0062343 1
= 6 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 1
= 6 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0389078 1
= 6 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0052251 1
= 6 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305399 1
Total: 11 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20
Place Team Total
1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 91
2 Serious Cycling 25
3 D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 23
4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 19
5 Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 19
6 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 18
7 Monster Media Elite Masters 18
8 Monster Media Racing 5
9 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 1
10 Pinnaclife Racing Team 1
Total: 10 teams
Race results: 1/20
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0328996 30
2 Bradley JONES Brea, CA 2 BBI-SIC 0018133 24
3 David PRECHTL Garden Grove, CA 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0056118 24
4 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 23
5 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0423159 22
6 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Media Racing 0052062 21
7 Jay WOLKOFF Altadena, CA 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0038811 20
8 Deogracias ASUNCION Long Beach, CA 3 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 0050532 18
9 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0306544 16
10 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0052251 15
Total: 54 athletes
Race results: 1/20
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Media Racing 0052062 4
2 Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0328996 3
= 3 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 2
= 3 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0423159 2
= 5 Ray DICIUS Indian Wells, CA 4 TriSummit Velo 0334086 1
= 5 Malcolm HILL Thousand Oaks, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0156650 1
= 5 Bradley JONES Brea, CA 2 BBI-SIC 0018133 1
= 5 Kent KNUDSEN Woodland Hills, CA 4 0053130 1
= 5 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0021251 1
= 5 Ricardo LUENGAS Aliso Viejo, CA 3 0138696 1
= 5 David PRECHTL Garden Grove, CA 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0056118 1
= 5 Gary WALL Long Beach, CA 3 0188986 1
Total: 12 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20
Place Team Total
1 Pinnaclife Racing Team 47
2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 26
3 South Bay Wheelmen 26
4 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 26
5 BBI-SIC 25
6 CORE Racing 25
7 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 19
8 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 14
9 Lightning Velo 7
10 Padyak Racing Team 6
Total: 12 teams
Race results: 1/20
Table notes: