2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 20, 2019 to Sunday April 14, 2019 – Scoring & other details
Place Team Total
1 Serious Cycling 1,243
2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 519
3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 408
4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 406
5 Monster Media Elite Masters 400
6 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 399
7 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 373
8 S2C/BOSCH Primal 280
9 Padyak Racing Team 229
10 Southern California Velo 213
Total: 61 teams
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Cory WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 0224173 153
2 Justin WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0197316 120
3 Sean MCELROY Palmdale, CA 1 0331752 66
4 Daniel (Danny) FINNERAN Oak Park, CA 1 0246923 58
5 Jeremiah WISCOVITCH La Verne, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0188908 57
6 Chris HILDRETH Los Angeles, CA 2 Orange Pedal Cycling 0494860 53
7 Kory COOK Tustin, CA 2 Pacific Premier Bank 0265761 52
8 Diego BINATENA Playa Del Rey, CA 1 0253770 47
9 Ama NSEK Ontario, CA 1 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0391693 47
10 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0193942 43
Total: 182 athletes
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Brian MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0169774 49
2 Cory WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 0224173 31
3 Jason PAEZ Whittier, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0270844 22
4 Jason PEDERSEN Porter Ranch, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0496699 16
= 5 Diego BINATENA Playa Del Rey, CA 1 0253770 12
= 5 Justin WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0197316 12
7 Sean MCELROY Palmdale, CA 1 0331752 10
8 Abner GONZALES Pro 10056423971 8
= 9 Brody MCDONALD Escondido, CA 2 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0361964 5
= 9 Angel MUNOZ New Hall, CA 2 Legion of Los Angeles 0441005 5
= 9 Geno VILLAFANO Vernon Rockville, CT 1 0499151 5
Total: 47 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Place Team Total
1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 124
2 Legion of Los Angeles 117
3 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 68
4 SoCalCycling.com Team 65
5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 62
6 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 44
7 Pacific Premier Bank 40
8 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 27
9 Serious Cycling 26
10 Monster Media Elite Masters 24
Total: 21 teams
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Katie MARDAYAT Northridge, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0522750 140
2 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0336698 131
3 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0397782 95
4 Priscilla SAVORD Orange, CA 1 Cannondale 0221486 93
5 Jessica BAUMGARDNER Santa Barbara, CA 2 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0422958 72
6 Daniela GARCIA Alhambra, CA 1 0205934 66
7 Georgeta UNGUREANU Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling 0516694 55
8 Shelby REYNOLDS San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Women 0188007 50
9 Grace HUTTON Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0543843 45
10 Holly BRECK San Dimas, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0317802 45
Total: 37 athletes
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0397782 37
2 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0336698 15
3 Holly BRECK San Dimas, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0317802 12
4 Katie MARDAYAT Northridge, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0522750 10
5 Priscilla SAVORD Orange, CA 1 Cannondale 0221486 7
6 Shelby REYNOLDS San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Women 0188007 6
= 7 Maggie COLES-LYSTER 5 Pickle Juice Pro Cycling 530821 3
= 7 Grace HUTTON Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0543843 3
= 9 Marilyne DECKMAN Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0402969 2
= 9 Daniela GARCIA Alhambra, CA 1 0205934 2
= 9 Emily GEORGESON Redondo Beach, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0270631 2
= 9 Avry HOWES Rancho Cucamunga, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0528404 2
= 9 Karen MESKE Los Angeles, CA 2 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0245326 2
Total: 18 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Place Team Total
1 Serious Cycling 251
2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 72
3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 60
4 Monster Media Elite Women 37
Total: 4 teams
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jordan ZHDANOV Encino, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0291483 124
2 Indy VILLACORTA Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 105
3 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 75
4 Prince PATEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0529200 72
5 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0523661 65
6 Alex MEDINA Las Vegas, NV 3 0518749 65
7 Xavier TAVORN Bakersfield, CA 3 Team Factory Cycles 0548994 64
8 Max HAGGARD San Diego, CA 3 0518786 51
9 Trevor LIEN Santa Clarita, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0531411 46
10 Chris HILDRETH Los Angeles, CA 2 Orange Pedal Cycling 0494860 42
Total: 196 athletes
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 Evens STIEVENART Redondo Beach, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0497535 12
= 1 Indy VILLACORTA Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 12
3 Trevor LIEN Santa Clarita, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0531411 9
4 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 7
= 5 Levi JEFFERIES Vista, CA 3 0496370 6
= 5 Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast/Storck 0298516 6
= 5 Travis REMP Palmdale, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0395485 6
8 Jordan ZHDANOV Encino, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0291483 5
= 9 Andres ALVAREZ Camarillo, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0458901 4
= 9 Kevin ESCOBAR South Gate, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0510155 4
= 9 Alex MEDINA Las Vegas, NV 3 0518749 4
Total: 38 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Place Team Total
1 Serious Cycling 341
2 Southern California Velo 108
3 South Bay Wheelmen 56
4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 52
5 Padyak Racing Team 47
6 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 42
7 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 40
8 Team Factory Cycles 36
9 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 32
10 Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS 28
Total: 20 teams
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0397782 148
2 Grace HUTTON Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0543843 102
3 Avry HOWES Rancho Cucamunga, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0528404 85
4 Mary Joyce MONTON Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling 0547295 71
5 Mechele BUSBY Costa Mesa, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0522609 60
6 Holly GABEL Aliso Viejo, CA 3 R5Ciclismo Women's Team 0268700 54
7 Madeline LESOVSKY Northridge, CA 5 0562744 53
8 Daniele MONAHAN El Segundo, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0520052 48
9 Georgeta UNGUREANU Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling 0516694 48
10 Danelle DOERNBRACK Lawndale, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0530234 47
Total: 60 athletes
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0397782 20
= 2 Avry HOWES Rancho Cucamunga, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0528404 7
= 2 Grace HUTTON Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0543843 7
4 Natalie WANG San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0484221 3
5 Randi GINO Chino, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling 0545885 2
= 6 Zoe CHAVEZ Glendora, CA 4 GALAXY CYCLING 0513461 1
= 6 Tina GRANT Culver City, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0532263 1
= 6 MELISSA HALEY Riverside, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0549489 1
= 6 Kim KOPENHAVER Redondo Beach, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0019640 1
= 6 Thialor MIZE Tehachapi, CA 3 Monster Media Elite Women 0495264 1
= 6 Daniele MONAHAN El Segundo, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0520052 1
= 6 Mary Joyce MONTON Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling 0547295 1
= 6 Sarah SHIPLEY La Mesa, CA 3 SkyFlash Racing 0429428 1
Total: 13 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Place Team Total
1 Serious Cycling 261
2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 93
3 Sisterhood of Cycling 93
4 Velo Club La Grange 84
5 R5Ciclismo Women's Team 43
6 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 12
7 Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
8 GALAXY CYCLING 3
Total: 8 teams
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550514 82
2 Coit MONELL Upland, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0523374 55
3 Garnett WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 4 0549952 46
4 Luis PASTRANA El Monte, CA 4 DARE 0523407 36
5 OCTAVIO MARQUEZ Montebello, CA 4 0392315 28
6 Eliseo AREVALO Winnetka, CA 5 Serious Cycling 0532262 28
7 Caleb EVERETT Corona Del Mar, CA 4 0570344 26
8 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0159029 25
9 Lucas VANGEISON Los Angeles, CA 4 DistrictTaco Racing 0533884 24
10 Enrique MARTINEZ Los Angeles, CA 5 0573088 24
Total: 132 athletes
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0554677 6
= 1 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550514 6
3 Coit MONELL Upland, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0523374 3
= 4 Zack GOODMAN La Jolla 5 571283 2
= 4 Robert SKILLMAN Los Angeles, CA 5 0570251 2
= 6 John BABOYAN La Verne, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0527134 1
= 6 Jeffrey CRISOSTOMO San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0482021 1
= 6 Robert DAVIS San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0008843 1
= 6 Mark DEWEY Pasadena, CA 4 0549376 1
= 6 Talon HAYES Canyon Country, CA 5 CBS Cycling 0549338 1
= 6 Jason KUMMER Pasadena, CA 4 0510598 1
= 6 Luis PASTRANA El Monte, CA 4 DARE 0523407 1
= 6 Frank PEREZ Chula Vista, CA 4 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 0509456 1
= 6 Mark ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0525920 1
= 6 Alejandro VASQUEZ Eastvale, CA 4 Monster Media Elite Masters 0353220 1
= 6 Dakota WATKINS Owensboro, KY 4 0515845 1
Total: 16 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Place Team Total
1 Padyak Racing Team 78
2 Southern California Velo 67
3 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 48
4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 34
5 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 21
6 OSI BIKE TEAM 16
7 Serious Cycling 15
8 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 8
9 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 4
10 Cognition Racing Road 2
Total: 10 teams
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 4 0561291 94
2 Brandon SANCHEZ Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0545268 84
3 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 74
4 Felipe ZAMORA San Fernando, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0523960 73
5 Ronald TELLO Spring Valley, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0551435 72
6 Dorian MASSIAH Los Angeles, CA 4 0547862 62
7 Coit MONELL Upland, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0523374 56
8 Dakota WATKINS Owensboro, KY 4 0515845 49
9 Lucas VANGEISON Los Angeles, CA 4 DistrictTaco Racing 0533884 45
10 Jorge LEMUS Canyon Country, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0537276 44
Total: 150 athletes
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 16
2 Maximino SANCHEZ Las Vegas, NV 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0571864 8
= 3 Steven WALTER Marina Del Rey, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0525430 5
= 3 Felipe ZAMORA San Fernando, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0523960 5
= 5 Conrad MCGARRY San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0468428 4
= 5 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0159029 4
= 7 Coit MONELL Upland, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0523374 3
= 7 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0550645 3
= 7 Jose Ismale PASTRANA Baldwin Park, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0311650 3
= 7 Aaron PRESKI Lancaster, CA 4 0379770 3
Total: 37 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Place Team Total
1 Serious Cycling 186
2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 109
3 Padyak Racing Team 85
4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 72
5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 54
6 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 44
7 Swami's Cycling Club 36
8 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 31
9 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 21
10 Southern California Velo 20
Total: 14 teams
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Brian UNO Corona, CA 3 Allied Breiter Law Racing 0523941 92
2 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 77
3 Elijah BAKER Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0140601 66
4 Jaime MEJIA Valencia, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0500607 58
5 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 3 0368430 52
6 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0523661 52
7 Nazaret RUIZ Altadena, CA 3 GBS Racing 0496690 48
8 Indy VILLACORTA Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 46
9 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0001841 42
10 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 4 Velo Pasadena Team 0529118 41
Total: 100 athletes
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 David GARCIA San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0292369 9
2 Indy VILLACORTA Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 8
= 3 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 4
= 3 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 4
= 3 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550514 4
= 6 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 3 0368430 3
= 6 Eric DIAZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0525948 3
= 6 Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0417656 3
= 6 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 3
= 10 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0554677 2
= 10 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 2
= 10 Mike MCCLUNEY Chino Hills, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0391876 2
= 10 JUSTIN MENNER Los Angeles, CA 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550201 2
= 10 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0466656 2
= 10 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 2
Total: 35 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Place Team Total
1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 127
2 Velo Pasadena Team 114
3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 95
4 Serious Cycling 93
5 Impact Racing Team 48
6 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 41
7 GBS Racing 31
8 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 28
9 South Bay Wheelmen 14
10 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 12
Total: 14 teams
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0165840 121
2 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0193942 82
3 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Les Rois Cycling Club 0421186 80
4 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 75
5 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 57
6 Chad BURDZILAUSKAS Solana Beach, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0122674 56
7 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 0119427 55
8 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 52
9 Rahsaan BAHATI Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0116625 51
10 Daniel CALDERA Alta Loma, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0337994 48
Total: 137 athletes
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 18
2 Mike MCCLUNEY Chino Hills, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0391876 15
3 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0172567 10
= 4 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0009156 8
= 4 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0193942 8
= 6 Peter DORANTES Pine Mountain Club, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0494008 6
= 6 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 6
= 6 Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0143088 6
= 9 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0165840 5
= 9 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 5
= 9 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 5
= 9 Evens STIEVENART Redondo Beach, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0497535 5
= 9 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 5
Total: 45 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Place Team Total
1 Monster Media Elite Masters 240
2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 154
3 Methods to Winning Elite 143
4 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 143
5 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 84
6 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 77
7 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 63
8 Impact Racing Team 62
9 S2C/BOSCH Primal 56
10 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 45
Total: 20 teams
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 127
2 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 123
3 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 113
4 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Les Rois Cycling Club 0421186 106
5 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0263807 100
6 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 86
7 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 83
8 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0313598 72
9 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0237706 55
10 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0054658 42
Total: 160 athletes
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 20
2 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 12
= 3 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0009156 10
= 3 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 10
5 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 9
6 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Media Racing 0052062 6
7 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 0044269 5
= 8 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0099426 4
= 8 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 4
= 8 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0237706 4
= 8 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0391447 4
= 8 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0305399 4
Total: 45 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Place Team Total
1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 363
2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 163
3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 143
4 Monster Media Elite Masters 134
5 Monster Media Racing 88
6 Serious Cycling 51
7 Velo Pasadena Team 31
8 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 30
9 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 27
10 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 23
Total: 23 teams
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0328996 161
2 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Media Racing 0052062 132
3 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0306544 73
4 Bradley JONES Brea, CA 2 BBI-SIC 0018133 72
5 Cyril HUNTE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 CORE Racing 0052086 56
6 David PRECHTL Garden Grove, CA 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0056118 51
7 Thomas GATES La Mesa, CA 3 CORE Racing 0045364 48
8 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 48
9 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0106137 46
10 Alberto BOTERO Tujunga, CA 2 0052977 45
Total: 107 athletes
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0423159 18
= 2 Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0328996 14
= 2 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Media Racing 0052062 14
4 David PRECHTL Garden Grove, CA 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0056118 13
5 James EDWARDS Rcho Sta Marg, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0053917 8
6 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0030417 5
7 James PAPPE Bakersfield, CA 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0094207 4
= 8 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 3
= 8 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0009315 3
= 8 Greg LEIBERT Venice Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0129138 3
Total: 32 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Place Team Total
1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 172
2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 160
3 CORE Racing 132
4 South Bay Wheelmen 124
5 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 113
6 Pinnaclife Racing Team 90
7 Methods to Winning Masters 49
8 S2C/BOSCH Primal 45
9 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 42
10 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 35
Total: 21 teams
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14
Table notes: