CBR Carson Criterium #2

Criterium: Sunday April 28, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 460 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550514 41 25
2 461 Josue TREJO CADENA Canoga Park, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0497471 34 24
3 491 Thomas REED Castaic, CA 5 0576543 26 23
4 476 Jose Ismale PASTRANA Baldwin Park, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0311650 31 22
5 463 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 4 0526417 27 21
6 467 Dakota WATKINS Owensboro, KY 4 0515845 26 20
7 499 Andres ANDRIEU Los Angeles, CA 5 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0536647 29 19
8 454 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 4 Breakaway Cycling / Children s Charity 0524138 30 18
9 493 William DENMAN Pasadena, CA 4 PAA Cycling 0488480 26 17
10 475 Luis PASTRANA El Monte, CA 4 DARE 0523407 26 16
11 481 JUSTIN MENNER Los Angeles, CA 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550201 32 15
12 472 Benjamin ROWLAND Lenoir City, TN 4 0430877 27 14
13 487 Peyton HART Dana Point, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0566155 16 13
14 480 Coit MONELL Upland, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0523374 25 12
15 492 Nate DOWNEY Redlands, CA 5 0559023 29 11
16 456 Ahraya HENDRICKS Inglewood, CA 4 Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 0573527 18 10
17 494 Jon CUNNINGHAM Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Factory Cycles 0568468 40 9
18 469 Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 4 0496788 34 8
19 455 OCTAVIO MARQUEZ Montebello, CA 4 0392315 42 7
20 462 Bryan BOMBELA 5 20 6
21 465 Jorge MACIAS Orange, CA 5 0575502 28 5
22 468 Frank TORRES Bakersfield 5 569955 32 4
23 458 Fermin LEMUS Palmdale, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0537279 49 3
24 498 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0554677 42 2
25 477 Cheyne PARROTT Mission Viejo, CA 5 0557432 29 1
26 453 Ricky MATHIS Inglewood, CA 5 Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 0573521 17
27 459 Jorge LEMUS Canyon Country, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0537276 39
28 495 Francisco CHAMORRO La Crescenta, CA 4 PAA Cycling 0522982 43
29 473 Jordan EKTEFAIE Santa Clarita, CA 5 CBS Cycling 0576519 27
30 457 Zachary CHIEN Inglewood, CA 5 Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 0573525 15
31 489 Sam GARRISON Playa Del Rey, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0543757 27
32 486 David HOLOWACH Santa Clarita, CA 4 0529910 40
33 484 King LANAUX II Sherman Oaks, CA 5 0470910 37
34 485 Conor JONES Pasadena, CA 5 PAA Cycling 0567611 29
35 471 Christopher SPENCER Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 5 0574911 50
36 464 Seth TRUE Inglewood, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0572036 39
37 466 Robert SKILLMAN Los Angeles, CA 5 0570251 53
DNP 470 Connor SPENCER Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 5 0576102 15
DNP 474 Dakoda QUINN Long Beach, CA 5 0571743 28
DNP 482 Mark MANN Fallbrook, CA 4 0537468 50
DNP 483 Michael LEE Los Angeles, CA 4 PAA Cycling 0554251 30
DNP 488 Jonathan GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 5 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0573677 19
DNP 496 Mutlu BASDAS Orange, CA 5 FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team 0523490 29
DNP 497 Cameron BAIRD Long Beach, CA 4 0562856 31
DNS Zane FLEMING Pomona, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0553810 30
DNS Erik MUELLER Newbury Park, CA 5 0570494 27
DNS Roland ORTEGA Chatsworth 5 352108 46
Field: 44 of 64

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 460 Wesley WATANABE 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550514 41 5
477 Cheyne PARROTT 5 0557432 29 3
#2 480 Coit MONELL 4 Southern California Velo 0523374 25 5
460 Wesley WATANABE 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550514 41 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Elite 4/5

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Elite 4/5
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 476 Jose Ismale PASTRANA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0311650 31 3
 » Laps: 2, 3 & 8
= 2 480 Coit MONELL 4 Southern California Velo 0523374 25 2
 » Laps: 10 & 11
= 2 477 Cheyne PARROTT 5 0557432 29 2
 » Laps: 4 & 7
= 2 460 Wesley WATANABE 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550514 41 2
 » Laps: 6 & 14
= 5 463 Jorge ALCARAZ 4 0526417 27 1
 » Lap: 12
= 5 498 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0554677 42 1
 » Lap: 13
= 5 496 Mutlu BASDAS 5 FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team 0523490 29 1
 » Lap: 5
= 5 487 Peyton HART 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0566155 16 1
 » Lap: 9
= 5 472 Benjamin ROWLAND 4 0430877 27 1
 » Lap: 1
Lap count: 14

Teams – Elite 4/5

Place Team Points
1 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
  » Watanabe (25), MENNER (15)
40
2 Serious Cycling
  » Trejo Cadena (24), Lemus (3), Lemus (1)
28
3 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Pastrana (22), Gutierrez (0)
22
4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Andrieu (19), Garrison (1), True (1)
21
5 PAA Cycling
  » Denman (17), Chamorro (1), Jones (1), Lee (0)
19
6 Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
  » Hendricks (10), Mathis (1), Chien (1)
12
Table notes: