2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 20, 2019 to Sunday May 19, 2019 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 4 0550514 123
2 Jose Ismale PASTRANA Baldwin Park, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0311650 74
3 Coit MONELL Upland, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0523374 72
4 Thomas REED Castaic, CA 5 0576543 66
5 Garnett WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 4 0549952 55
6 Luis PASTRANA El Monte, CA 4 DARE 0523407 52
7 Dakota WATKINS Owensboro, KY 4 0515845 36
8 OCTAVIO MARQUEZ Montebello, CA 4 0392315 35
9 Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 4 0496788 34
10 Frank TORRES Bakersfield 5 569955 30
11 Eliseo AREVALO Winnetka, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0532262 28
12 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 4 Breakaway Cycling / Children s Charity 0524138 26
13 Caleb EVERETT Corona Del Mar, CA 4 0570344 26
14 Giovanni LOPEZ Moreno Valley, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0526221 25
15 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0159029 25
16 Josue TREJO CADENA Canoga Park, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0497471 24
17 Lucas VANGEISON Los Angeles, CA 4 DistrictTaco Racing 0533884 24
18 Enrique MARTINEZ Los Angeles, CA 5 0573088 24
19 Jorge MACIAS Orange, CA 5 0575502 23
20 Maximino SANCHEZ Las Vegas, NV 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0571864 23
21 Jingwei LIANG La, CA 5 0549651 23
22 Marc AGUILAR San Marcos, CA 4 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 0536689 23
23 Ricky MATHIS Inglewood, CA 5 Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 0573521 22
24 Paul REVLIN Irvine, CA 4 Veloce Santiago 0467635 22
25 Erik MUELLER Newbury Park, CA 5 0570494 22
26 Mark ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0525920 22
27 Jacob BERG San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0556630 21
28 Tristan VARGAS Chino, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0538338 21
29 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 4 0526417 21
30 Jon CUNNINGHAM Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Factory Cycles 0568468 21
31 Alex MEDINA Las Vegas, NV 3 0518749 21
32 Greg CLUNIES Solana Beach, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0560658 20
33 Lubin PIEDRAS AVILA San Diego, CA 3 0539062 20
34 Zachary CHIEN Inglewood, CA 5 Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 0573525 19
35 Andres ANDRIEU Los Angeles, CA 5 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0536647 19
36 Howard SALVATIERRA Baldwin Park 5 551754 19
37 Sebastian GRAEBER Pismo Beach, CA 4 Swami's Cycling Club 0571593 18
38 Claudio PLAZA Rancho Santa Margarita 5 497923 18
39 William DENMAN Pasadena, CA 4 PAA Cycling 0488480 17
40 Ronald TELLO Spring Valley, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0551435 17
41 John BABOYAN La Verne, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0527134 17
42 Elias MAHMOOD 93727, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0571285 17
43 Robert DAVIS San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0008843 17
44 Frank LONDONO Valencia, CA 4 0497097 17
45 Ulises LOPEZ Chula Vista, CA 5 0547978 16
46 Jonathan GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 5 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0573677 15
47 JUSTIN MENNER Los Angeles, CA 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550201 15
48 Juan Esteban DELGADO CASILLAS Chula Vista 5 OSI BIKE TEAM 530779 15
49 Benjamin ROWLAND Lenoir City, TN 4 0430877 14
50 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0554677 14
51 Eric DIAZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0525948 14
52 DaShawn SLOCUM Norwalk, CA 3 0525726 14
53 Javier JIMENEZ Holtville, CA 4 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0549530 13
54 Peyton HART Dana Point, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0566155 13
55 John CENIDOZA 5 551045 12
56 Zack GOODMAN La Jolla 5 571283 12
57 Peter MCEVOY San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0573150 11
58 Nate DOWNEY Redlands, CA 5 0559023 11
59 Joseph MARTIN Clovis, CA 5 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0568111 11
60 David THOMPSON Inglewood, CA 5 Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 0573526 10
61 Ahraya HENDRICKS Inglewood, CA 4 Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 0573527 10
62 Brennan MOORE Menifee 5 499659 10
63 Adrian KO Pasadena, CA 4 0548860 9
64 Ryan LESOVSKY Northridge, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0553886 9
65 Harun ONCU Anaheim, CA 5 0577381 8
66 Patrick ENGLISH Valencia, CA 4 0560234 8
67 Sam GARRISON Playa Del Rey, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0543757 7
68 Virgo DATU Glendale, CA 5 0525923 7
69 Cameron BAIRD Long Beach, CA 4 0562856 6
70 Julian DIAZ Beaumont, CA 5 0577285 5
71 Jeffrey CRISOSTOMO San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0482021 5
72 Cheyne PARROTT Mission Viejo, CA 5 0557432 4
73 Danny DIAZ Chula Vista, CA 5 0572424 4
74 Alexander BAKER Los Angeles, CA 4 0535505 4
75 Frank PEREZ Chula Vista, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0509456 4
76 Fermin LEMUS Palmdale, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0537279 3
77 Rustico RASING National City, CA 4 0497961 3
78 Prince KAPAHULEHUA Henderson, NV 5 0569711 3
79 Dorian MASSIAH Los Angeles, CA 4 0547862 3
80 Ric PARINAS San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0548974 2
81 Calvin LAI Huntington Beach, CA 4 0501173 1
82 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 4 0561291 1
83 Nick MARTINEZ Seal Beach, CA 5 0430540 0
84 Dakoda QUINN Long Beach, CA 5 0571743 0
85 Alejandro ZARATE Cathedral City, CA 5 0534822 0
86 Jorge LEMUS Canyon Country, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0537276 0
87 Francisco CHAMORRO La Crescenta, CA 4 PAA Cycling 0522982 0
88 Jordan EKTEFAIE Santa Clarita, CA 5 CBS Cycling 0576519 0
89 David HOLOWACH Santa Clarita, CA 4 0529910 0
90 King LANAUX II Sherman Oaks, CA 5 0470910 0
91 Conor JONES Pasadena, CA 5 PAA Cycling 0567611 0
92 Christopher SPENCER Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 5 0574911 0
93 Seth TRUE Inglewood, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0572036 0
94 Robert SKILLMAN Los Angeles, CA 5 0570251 0
95 Mutlu BASDAS Orange, CA 5 FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team 0523490 0
96 Michael LEE Los Angeles, CA 4 PAA Cycling 0554251 0
97 Mark MANN Fallbrook, CA 4 0537468 0
98 Connor SPENCER Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 5 0576102 0
99 Miguel GARCIA Pasadena, CA 5 0549391 0
100 David LAWSON Carlsbad, CA 4 Knobbe Cycling 0042445 0
101 Zane FLEMING Pomona, CA 5 Southern California Velo 0553810 0
102 Jared FURUBOTTEN Temecula, CA 4 iSpeed Racing 0571455 0
103 Clayton SMITH Irvine, CA 5 0577413 0
104 Antonio DOMINGUEZ 5 578032 0
105 Zachary ROSS Los Angeles, CA 4 Cognition Racing Road 0526583 0
106 Bryan WIERTZEMA Long Beach, CA 5 0560069 0
107 Jose GONZALEZ Las Vegas, NV 5 0568318 0
108 Talon HAYES Canyon Country, CA 5 CBS Cycling 0549338 0
109 Benjamin GERBER Los Angeles 5 572006 0
110 Matthew DURAND San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0545912 0
111 Broderick SHORE Ventura 5 573741 0
112 Mark DEWEY Pasadena, CA 4 0549376 0
113 Philip CUTLER Meridian, ID 4 Swami's Cycling Club 0570918 0
114 Gates ZENG San Diego, CA 5 0548453 0
115 Elliot LOCKE Lockeford 5 571569 0
116 Jacob PERAZA San Diego, CA 5 0547969 0
117 Derrick NEVAREZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0567787 0
118 James DUNAWAY San Diego, CA 4 0557595 0
119 Saurabh KULKARNI San Diego, CA 5 0548456 0
120 Boyang ZHANG San Diego, CA 4 0469036 0
121 John MULCAHY Agoura Hills, CA 5 Serious Cycling 0561780 0
122 Conrad MCGARRY San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0468428 0
123 Ryan O'GORMAN Berkeley 5 553826 0
124 Andrew HAGEMEIER Davis, CA 5 University of California-Davis 0572340 0
125 JOHN BARKER Pasadena, CA 5 PAA Cycling 0571473 0
126 Carl DIZON Tustin 5 570285 0
127 Aidan BARBIEUS 5 573880 0
128 Eli MARX-KAHN San Diego, CA 5 0548124 0
129 Chance TINER Santa Cruz, CA 4 0304640 0
130 Jeff PENNINGTON Burbank, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0571837 0
131 Andy NICHOLS Isla Vista, CA 5 GALAXY CYCLING 0546129 0
132 Joey TANNER Chino, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0288376 0
133 Jose BURCIAGA Las Vegas 5 571672 0
134 Andrew PULICE Upland, CA 5 Southern California Velo 0559714 0
135 Cameron YUEN Alameda 5 573650 0
136 Matthew LUSK Bakersfield, CA 5 Team Factory Cycles 0570384 0
137 Kenneth RODRIGUEZ-CLISHAM Los Angeles, CA 5 Cognition Racing Road 0551750 0
138 Julio MAURICIO Huntington Park, CA 5 0549825 0
139 Raul CONTRERAS Chula Vista 5 OSI BIKE TEAM 532870 0
140 Uvaldo RESENDEZ Anaheim 5 528638 0
141 Richard LIVINGSTON Anaheim, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0422243 0
142 Bowei WANG Irvine, CA 5 UC Irvine Cycling 0525426 0
143 Augusto VEGA San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0571709 0
144 Sergio Martin RODRIGUEZ QUINTERO National City, CA 5 0527768 0
145 Ivan ALATORRE Glendale, CA 5 0571851 0
146 Oscar LUGO San Ysidro 5 573160 0
147 Tyler ARNOLDI Long Beach, CA 4 Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic 0571059 0
148 Chris DORCY Orange, CA 5 0571753 0
149 Nhattrieu DUONG Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0501934 0
150 Jorge GOLCHER Los Angeles, CA 5 0549411 0
151 Davin LOWANDER Chula Vista 5 571343 0
152 Sergio MIRANDA Las Vegas, NV 5 0545927 0
153 Wells WANG San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0204928 0
154 Eric JOHNSON 4 181031 0
155 Alec FRANCO Oxnard 5 564370 0
156 Luis MORALES Chula Vista, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0435340 0
157 Luis ARREDONDO Downey, CA 4 0526031 0
158 Alejandro VASQUEZ Eastvale, CA 4 Monster Media Elite Masters 0353220 0
159 Matt RUSSERT Manhattan Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0449181 0
160 Jason KUMMER Pasadena, CA 4 0510598 0
161 Jose VELEZ 4 423684 0
162 GERARDO GOMEZ Bakersfield 5 552955 0
163 Abraham MOHAMMED Lomita, CA 5 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0562915 0
164 Mike MONELL Upalnd, CA 5 0562785 0
165 Jeffrey NORMILE Alhambra, CA 5 PAA Cycling 0529141 0
Total: 165 athletes
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14, 4/28, 5/19
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 4 0550514 11
2 Jose Ismale PASTRANA Baldwin Park, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0311650 10
3 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0554677 7
4 Coit MONELL Upland, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0523374 5
5 Giovanni LOPEZ Moreno Valley, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0526221 3
= 6 Zack GOODMAN La Jolla 5 571283 2
= 6 Cheyne PARROTT Mission Viejo, CA 5 0557432 2
= 6 Robert SKILLMAN Los Angeles, CA 5 0570251 2
= 9 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 4 0526417 1
= 9 John BABOYAN La Verne, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0527134 1
= 9 Mutlu BASDAS Orange, CA 5 FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team 0523490 1
= 9 Zachary CHIEN Inglewood, CA 5 Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 0573525 1
= 9 Jeffrey CRISOSTOMO San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0482021 1
= 9 Robert DAVIS San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0008843 1
= 9 Mark DEWEY Pasadena, CA 4 0549376 1
= 9 Peyton HART Dana Point, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0566155 1
= 9 Talon HAYES Canyon Country, CA 5 CBS Cycling 0549338 1
= 9 Jason KUMMER Pasadena, CA 4 0510598 1
= 9 Luis PASTRANA El Monte, CA 4 DARE 0523407 1
= 9 Frank PEREZ Chula Vista, CA 4 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 0509456 1
= 9 Paul REVLIN Irvine, CA 4 Veloce Santiago 0467635 1
= 9 Mark ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0525920 1
= 9 Benjamin ROWLAND Lenoir City, TN 4 0430877 1
= 9 Tristan VARGAS Chino, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0538338 1
= 9 Alejandro VASQUEZ Eastvale, CA 4 Monster Media Elite Masters 0353220 1
= 9 Dakota WATKINS Owensboro, KY 4 0515845 1
Total: 26 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14, 4/28, 5/19
Place Team Total
1 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 88
2 Padyak Racing Team 78
3 Southern California Velo 67
4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 66
5 Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 63
6 S2C/BOSCH Primal 60
7 Serious Cycling 43
8 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 29
9 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 21
10 PAA Cycling 19
11 OSI BIKE TEAM 16
12 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 4
13 Cognition Racing Road 2
Total: 13 teams
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14, 4/28, 5/19
Table notes: