CBR Carson Criterium #6

Criterium: Sunday May 19, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 604 Giovanni LOPEZ Moreno Valley, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0526221 17 25
2 614 Thomas REED Castaic, CA 5 0576543 26 24
3 611 Jose Ismale PASTRANA Baldwin Park, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0311650 31 23
4 607 Ricky MATHIS Inglewood, CA 5 Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 0573521 17 22
5 600 Jacob BERG San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0556630 32 21
6 622 Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 4 0496788 34 20
7 601 Zachary CHIEN Inglewood, CA 5 Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 0573525 15 19
8 620 Jorge MACIAS Orange, CA 5 0575502 28 18
9 617 Frank TORRES Bakersfield 5 569955 32 17
10 618 Tristan VARGAS Chino, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0538338 32 16
11 602 Jonathan GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 5 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0573677 19 15
12 615 Paul REVLIN Irvine, CA 4 Veloce Santiago 0467635 39 14
13 603 Javier JIMENEZ Holtville, CA 4 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0549530 16 13
14 623 John CENIDOZA 5 551045 40 12
15 608 Peter MCEVOY San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0573150 34 11
16 616 David THOMPSON Inglewood, CA 5 Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 0573526 15 10
17 619 Garnett WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 4 0549952 38 9
18 610 Harun ONCU Anaheim, CA 5 0577381 47 8
DNP 606 Nick MARTINEZ Seal Beach, CA 5 0430540 54
DNP 612 Luis PASTRANA El Monte, CA 4 DARE 0523407 26
DNP 613 Dakoda QUINN Long Beach, CA 5 0571743 28
DNP 621 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 4 0550514 41
DNP 624 Alejandro ZARATE Cathedral City, CA 5 0534822 37
DNS Oscar LUGO San Ysidro 5 573160 37
DNS JUSTIN MENNER Los Angeles, CA 4 0550201 32
Field: 23 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 621 Wesley WATANABE 4 0550514 41 5
611 Jose Ismale PASTRANA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0311650 31 3
#2 611 Jose Ismale PASTRANA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0311650 31 5
621 Wesley WATANABE 4 0550514 41 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Elite 4/5

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Elite 4/5
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 611 Jose Ismale PASTRANA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0311650 31 7
 » Laps: 3, 6, 7, 11, 12, 13 & 14
= 2 604 Giovanni LOPEZ 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0526221 17 3
 » Laps: 8, 15 & 16
= 2 621 Wesley WATANABE 4 0550514 41 3
 » Laps: 1, 2 & 5
= 4 601 Zachary CHIEN 5 Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 0573525 15 1
 » Lap: 4
= 4 615 Paul REVLIN 4 Veloce Santiago 0467635 39 1
 » Lap: 9
= 4 618 Tristan VARGAS 4 Southern California Velo 0538338 32 1
 » Lap: 10
Lap count: 16

Teams – Elite 4/5

Place Team Points
1 Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
  » Mathis (22), Chien (19), Thompson (10)
51
2 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Pastrana (23), Gutierrez (15)
38
3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
  » Berg (21), McEvoy (11)
32
Table notes: