CBR Carson Criterium #6

Criterium: Sunday May 19, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Serious Cycling
  • Women Cat 3/4/5 (25)
  • Elite 4 (44)
  • Elite 3/4 (85)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (36)
190
2 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  • Elite 4/5 (38)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (34)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (18)
  • Masters 30+ 3/4 (19)
109
3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (81)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (24)
105
Table notes:

BRP Beginner Race Program Podium

No results
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 513 Thomas REED 5
2 507 Nick LINDSEY 5
3 516 Jorge MACIAS 5
Table notes:

Women 3-4-5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 144 Paige HANDY 3 Serious Cycling
2 138 Chloe PATRICK 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
3 139 Mary Joyce MONTON 3 Sisterhood of Cycling
Table notes:

Category 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 604 Giovanni LOPEZ 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 614 Thomas REED 5
3 611 Jose Ismale PASTRANA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal
Table notes:

Masters 55+/60+ (Cat 1-4) Podiums

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 814 Jon NIST 2 Monster Media Racing
2 816 Josh GRUENBERG 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
3 805 Chris JAGGERS 3 Southern California Velo

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 898 Douglas D'ALUISIO 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
2 897 Cyril HUNTE 3 CORE Racing
3 893 Leo PETTUS 3 South Bay Wheelmen
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 416 Felipe ZAMORA 4 Serious Cycling
2 403 Jesus HERNANDEZ 4
3 412 Peter VIRTH 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
Table notes:

Masters 45+/50+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 913 Tony BRADY 1
2 914 John GARBO 1 Pacific Premier Bank
3 905 Johnny LANCE 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 977 Jon NIST 2 Monster Media Racing
2 998 Shaun BAGLEY 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
3 984 James STARK 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 310 Levi JEFFERIES 3
2 339 Felipe ZAMORA 4 Serious Cycling
3 335 Steve BROWN 3
Table notes:

Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 707 David MAYHEW 2 Team Factory Cycles
2 701 Nathaniel DEIBLER 1 Monster Media Elite Masters
3 704 Christopher REA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 778 Matthew EASTER 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
2 790 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
3 774 David KOESEL 1 Monster Media Elite Masters
Table notes:

Women P-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 111 Shelby REYNOLDS 1 Monster Media Elite Women
2 101 Holly BRECK 1 Go Fast - Incycle
3 100 Christina BIRCH 2
Table notes:

Masters 30+ 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 217 Indy VILLACORTA 3 Serious Cycling
2 205 Denis FAYE 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
3 239 Jake WELLS 3
Table notes:

Category PRO-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 25 Sean MCELROY 1
2 60 Gavin HOOVER Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
3 22 Tyler LOCKE 1 Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching
Table notes: