CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #5

Criterium: Sunday April 14, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 433 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550514 41 25
2 422 Lucas VANGEISON Los Angeles, CA 4 DistrictTaco Racing 0533884 26 24
3 419 Maximino SANCHEZ Las Vegas, NV 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0571864 22 23
4 412 Erik MUELLER Newbury Park, CA 5 0570494 27 22
5 413 Jose Ismale PASTRANA Baldwin Park, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0311650 31 21
6 410 Coit MONELL Upland, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0523374 25 20
7 417 Thomas REED Castaic, CA 5 0576543 26 19
8 429 OCTAVIO MARQUEZ Montebello, CA 4 0392315 42 18
9 430 Ronald TELLO Spring Valley, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0551435 43 17
10 425 Dakota WATKINS Owensboro, KY 4 0515845 26 16
11 414 Luis PASTRANA El Monte, CA 4 DARE 0523407 26 15
12 401 John BABOYAN La Verne, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0527134 47 14
13 426 Garnett WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 4 0549952 38 13
14 400 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0554677 42 12
15 434 Eliseo AREVALO Winnetka, CA 5 Serious Cycling 0532262 19 11
16 411 Brennan MOORE Menifee 5 499659 27 10
17 421 Frank TORRES Bakersfield 5 569955 32 9
18 418 Paul REVLIN Irvine, CA 4 Veloce Santiago 0467635 39 8
19 431 Elias MAHMOOD 93727, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0571285 26 7
20 428 Cameron BAIRD Long Beach, CA 5 0562856 31 6
21 404 Julian DIAZ Beaumont, CA 5 0577285 15 5
22 403 Danny DIAZ Chula Vista, CA 5 0572424 45 4
23 416 Rustico RASING National City, CA 4 0497961 33 3
24 423 Tristan VARGAS Chino, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0538338 32 2
25 408 Calvin LAI Huntington Beach, CA 4 0501173 20 1
26 432 Miguel GARCIA Pasadena, CA 5 0549391 28
27 405 Jordan EKTEFAIE Santa Clarita, CA 5 CBS Cycling 0576519 27
28 409 David LAWSON Carlsbad, CA 4 Knobbe Cycling 0042445 51
29 406 Zane FLEMING Pomona, CA 5 Southern California Velo 0553810 30
30 407 Prince KAPAHULEHUA Henderson, NV 5 0569711 29
31 427 Jared FURUBOTTEN Temecula, CA 5 iSpeed Racing 0571455 19
32 420 Clayton SMITH Irvine, CA 5 0577413 40
DNP 435 Antonio DOMINGUEZ 5 578032 20
DNS Richard BEACH Long Beach 5 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 380429 26
DNS Dakoda QUINN Long Beach, CA 5 0571743 28
DNS Scott WALTERS San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0262109 39
Field: 33 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
BAR #1 410 Coit MONELL 4 Southern California Velo 0523374 25 5
433 Wesley WATANABE 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550514 41 3
BAR #2 410 Coit MONELL 4 Southern California Velo 0523374 25 5
401 John BABOYAN 4 Southern California Velo 0527134 47 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Elite 4/5

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Elite 4/5
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
= 1 400 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0554677 42 3
 » Laps: 1, 8 & 10
= 1 410 Coit MONELL 4 Southern California Velo 0523374 25 3
 » Laps: 4, 6 & 7
3 433 Wesley WATANABE 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550514 41 2
 » Laps: 3 & 11
= 4 401 John BABOYAN 4 Southern California Velo 0527134 47 1
 » Lap: 9
= 4 414 Luis PASTRANA 4 DARE 0523407 26 1
 » Lap: 2
= 4 425 Dakota WATKINS 4 0515845 26 1
 » Lap: 5
Lap count: 11

Teams – Elite 4/5

Place Team Points
1 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
  » Watanabe (25), Sanchez (23)
48
2 Southern California Velo
  » Monell (20), Baboyan (14), Vargas (2), Fleming (1)
37
Table notes: