CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #5

Criterium: Sunday April 14, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Serious Cycling
  • Women Cat 3/4/5 (49)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 (2)
  • Elite 4 (62)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (1)
  • Elite 3/4 (79)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (69)
  • Masters 30+ 3/4 (25)
287
2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (79)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (63)
142
3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 (48)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (46)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (23)
117
Table notes:

BRP Beginner Race Program Podium

No results
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 513 Thomas REED 5
2 504 Jordan EKTEFAIE 5 CBS Cycling
3 555 Hector ZARAGOZA 5 Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
Table notes:

Women 3-4-5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 806 Paige HANDY 3 Serious Cycling
2 807 Grace HUTTON 3 Serious Cycling
3 814 Mechele BUSBY 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing
Table notes:

Category 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 433 Wesley WATANABE 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
2 422 Lucas VANGEISON 4 DistrictTaco Racing
3 419 Maximino SANCHEZ 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
Table notes:

Masters 55+/60+ (Cat 1-4) Podiums

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 724 Marvin HALL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2 717 Thurlow ROGERS 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
3 708 Arturo GARCIA 4 Velo Allegro

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 772 Bradley JONES 2 BBI-SIC
2 770 Alberto BOTERO 2
3 793 Thomas GATES 3 CORE Racing
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 607 Gama LARA 4
2 626 Felipe ZAMORA 4 Serious Cycling
3 614 Moses PAJARILLAGA 4 IRZ Integrity RiderZ
Table notes:

Masters 45+/50+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 203 John GARBO 1 Pacific Premier Bank
2 224 Tony RAGO 2 Les Rois Cycling Club
3 204 David HOLLAND 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 279 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2 297 Shaun BAGLEY 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
3 284 Aaron LEVIN 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 347 Steve BROWN 3
2 339 Jordan ZHDANOV 3 Serious Cycling
3 350 Jared SHIMIZU 3 Southern California Velo
Table notes:

Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 128 Charon SMITH 1 Methods to Winning Elite
2 131 Rahsaan BAHATI 1 Methods to Winning Elite
3 123 Danny KAM 1 Monster Media Elite Masters

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 183 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2 185 Ryan DORRIS 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
3 198 Shaun BAGLEY 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
Table notes:

Women P-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 849 Katie MARDAYAT 2 Serious Cycling
2 830 Charity CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
3 834 Paige HANDY 3 Serious Cycling
Table notes:

Masters 30+ 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 930 Indy VILLACORTA 3 Serious Cycling
2 923 Steve BROWN 3
3 919 Brian UNO 3 Allied Breiter Law Racing
Table notes:

Category PRO-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 41 Cory WILLIAMS 1
2 64 Sean MCELROY 1
3 45 Charon SMITH 1 Methods to Winning Elite
Table notes: