CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #1

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 20, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 752 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0159029 48 25
2 761 James ALBERTO 5 24
3 700 Marc AGUILAR San Marcos, CA 5 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 0536689 37 23
4 Number missed – contact an official
5 753 Alex MEDINA Las Vegas, NV 4 0518749 27 21
6 730 Lubin PIEDRAS AVILA San Diego, CA 4 0539062 35 20
7 742 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 4 0550514 41 19
8 731 Claudio PLAZA Rancho Santa Margarita 5 497923 43 18
9 734 Mark ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0525920 30 17
10 743 Garnett WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0549952 38 16
11 720 Frank LONDONO Valencia, CA 4 0497097 32 15
12 751 DaShawn SLOCUM Norwalk, CA 4 0525726 43 14
13 712 Caleb EVERETT Corona Del Mar, CA 5 0570344 49 13
14 706 Jon CUNNINGHAM Bakersfield, CA 5 Team Factory Cycles 0568468 40 12
15 723 Joseph MARTIN Clovis, CA 5 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0568111 38 11
16 722 Elias MAHMOOD 93727, CA 5 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0571285 26 10
17 719 Ryan LESOVSKY Northridge, CA 4 0553886 26 9
18 744 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 4 Breakaway Cycling p/b Station Casinos 0524138 30 8
19 707 Virgo DATU Glendale 5 525923 35 7
20 708 Robert DAVIS San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0008843 55 6
21 748 Octavio MARQUEZ 5 392315 5
22 709 Eric DIAZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0525948 30 4
23 715 Prince KAPAHULEHUA Henderson, NV 5 0569711 29 3
24 728 Ric PARINAS San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0548974 54 2
25 729 Frank PEREZ Chula Vista, CA 4 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 0509456 46 1
26 739 Joey TANNER Chino, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0288376 33
27 702 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0554677 42
28 760 John MULCAHY 5
29 718 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 4 0561291 19
30 758 Eric JOHNSON 4 181031
31 724 Dorian MASSIAH Los Angeles, CA 4 0547862 18
32 737 Maximino SANCHEZ Las Vegas, NV 5 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0571864 22
33 711 James DUNAWAY San Diego, CA 5 0557595 34
34 738 Robert SKILLMAN Los Angeles, CA 5 0570251 53
35 713 Alec FRANCO Oxnard 5 564370 23
36 726 Luis MORALES Chula Vista, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0435340 17
37 740 Tristan VARGAS Chino, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0538338 32
38 756 Jeff PENNINGTON Burbank, CA 5 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0571837 36
39 732 Rustico RASING National City, CA 4 0497961 33
40 755 Derrick NEVAREZ 5 567787 2019
41 750 Luis ARREDONDO Downey, CA 5 0526031 29
42 741 Alejandro VASQUEZ Eastvale, CA 4 Monster Media Elite Masters 0353220 48
43 736 Matt RUSSERT Manhattan Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0449181 58
44 733 Paul REVLIN Irvine, CA 4 Veloce Santiago 0467635 39
45 721 Matthew LUSK Bakersfield 5 570384 35
46 716 Jason KUMMER Pasadena, CA 4 0510598 37
47 746 Jose GONZALEZ Las Vegas, NV 5 0568318 30
48 710 Chris DORCY Orange, CA 5 0571753 37
49 747 Sergio MIRANDA Las Vegas, NV 5 0545927 19
50 717 Calvin LAI Huntington Beach, CA 4 0501173 20
51 703 Tyler ARNOLDI Long Beach, CA 5 Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic 0571059 27
52 754 Miguel Angel GARCIA Pasadena, CA 5 0549391 28
53 749 Jose VELEZ 4 423684
DNP 714 GERARDO GOMEZ Bakersfield 5 552955 23
DNP 725 Mike MONELL Upalnd, CA 5 0562785 56
DNP 727 Jeffrey NORMILE Alhambra, CA 5 PAA Cycling 0529141 61
DNP 745 Abraham MOHAMMED Lomita, CA 5 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0562915 40
DNP 757 Victor FLORES 5
DNP 759 Brandon STICKLAND 5
DNS Jonatan ALVAREZ Los Alamitos, CA 4 0524035 37
DNS Max BIESSMANN Laguna Hills, CA 5 0568339 34
DNS Scott CLAUSEN Manhattan Beach, CA 4 0391025 45
DNS Kenneth RODRIGUEZ-CLISHAM Los Angeles, CA 5 0551750 24
Field: 58 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 742 Wesley WATANABE 4 0550514 41 5
724 Dorian MASSIAH 4 0547862 18 3
#2 734 Mark ROCHA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0525920 30 5
729 Frank PEREZ 4 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 0509456 46 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Elite 4/5

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Elite 4/5
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
= 1 702 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0554677 42 2
 » Laps: 1 & 9
= 1 738 Robert SKILLMAN 5 0570251 53 2
 » Laps: 3 & 7
= 3 716 Jason KUMMER 4 0510598 37 1
 » Lap: 4
= 3 729 Frank PEREZ 4 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 0509456 46 1
 » Lap: 6
= 3 734 Mark ROCHA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0525920 30 1
 » Lap: 5
= 3 741 Alejandro VASQUEZ 4 Monster Media Elite Masters 0353220 48 1
 » Lap: 10
= 3 742 Wesley WATANABE 4 0550514 41 1
 » Lap: 2
Lap count: 10

Teams – Elite 4/5

Place Team Points
1 Padyak Racing Team
  » Tanzo (25), Rocha (17), Whitmire III (16), Parinas (2)
60
2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  » Martin (11), Mahmood (10)
21
= 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
  » Archambault (1), Pennington (1)
2
= 3 Southern California Velo
  » Tanner (1), Vargas (1)
2
5 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Russert (1), Mohammed (0)
1
Table notes: