CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #1

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 20, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Serious Cycling
  • Women Cat 3/4/5 (80)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 (2)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (25)
  • Elite 3/4 (41)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (54)
  • Pro 1/2/3 (2)
204
2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  • Elite 4/5 (1)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 (2)
  • Elite 4 (36)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (18)
  • Elite 3/4 (5)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (26)
  • Masters 30+ 3/4 (57)
145
3 Padyak Racing Team
  • Elite 4/5 (60)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 (6)
  • Elite 4 (44)
  • Elite 3/4 (11)
121
4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
  • Elite 4/5 (2)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (23)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (29)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (21)
  • Masters 30+ 3/4 (38)
113
5 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (91)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (4)
  • Pro 1/2/3 (2)
97
Table notes:

BRP Beginner Race Program Podium

No results
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 517 Marc AGUILAR 5 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
2 554 Enrique MARTINEZ 5
3 534 Talon HAYES 5 CBS Cycling
4 553 Edward CORONA 5
5 523 Virgo DATU 5
Table notes:

Women 3-4-5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 988 Paige HANDY 3 Serious Cycling
2 987 Avry HOWES 4 Southern California Velo
3 999 Gabrielle AMAR 4 Serious Cycling
4 978 Mary Joyce MONTON 4
5 986 Grace HUTTON 3 Serious Cycling
Table notes:

Category 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 752 Larry TANZO 4 Padyak Racing Team
2 761 James ALBERTO 5
3 700 Marc AGUILAR 5 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
4 Number missed – contact an official!
5 753 Alex MEDINA 4
Table notes:

Masters 55+/60+ (Cat 1-4) Podiums

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 607 Marvin HALL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2 609 Chris JAGGERS 3 Southern California Velo
3 615 Jon NIST 2 Monster Media Elite Masters
4 617 David PRECHTL 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 673 Bradley JONES 2 BBI-SIC
2 697 Douglas D'ALUISIO 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
3 678 Jay WOLKOFF 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 699 Deogracias ASUNCION 3 IRZ Integrity RiderZ
5 674 Ricky SHORTS 3 Methods to Winning Masters
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 416 Gama LARA 4
2 438 Larry TANZO 4 Padyak Racing Team
3 450 Brian KENNEDY 4 Team California
4 436 Brandon SANCHEZ 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
5 421 Dorian MASSIAH 4
Table notes:

Masters 45+/50+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 207 Ryan DORRIS 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
2 223 Tony RAGO 2
3 225 Paul CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
4 227 John GARBO 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
5 222 Patrick BOS 1

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 291 Bart CLIFFORD 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
2 289 Jon DAVIS 2 Serious Cycling
3 297 Shaun BAGLEY 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
4 257 Gilbert CORREA 1 Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
5 286 Steven EHASZ 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 349 Evens STIEVENART 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing
2 322 Levi JEFFERIES 3
3 319 Chris HILDRETH 3 Orange Pedal Cycling
4 309 Ronny CHALK JR. 3 Southern California Velo
5 318 Erick HERRERA 3
Table notes:

Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 110 David MAYHEW 2 Team Factory Cycles
2 108 Max HERNANDEZ 2
3 124 Daniel CALDERA 3 Impact Racing Team
4 122 Jason CIANFROCCA 1
5 120 Jacob WESTALL 3

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 165 Danny KAM 1 Monster Media Elite Masters
2 190 Espen KATERAAS 2
3 160 Chad BURDZILAUSKAS 1
4 185 Hilario REYES 3
5 198 Paul CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
Table notes:

Women P-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 909 Shelby REYNOLDS 1 Monster Media Elite Women
2 905 Katie MARDAYAT 2 Serious Cycling
3 918 Priscilla SAVORD 1 Cannondale
4 916 Daniela GARCIA 1
5 902 Charity CHIA 2 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
Table notes:

Masters 30+ 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 847 Steven BROWN 3
2 806 Ronny CHALK JR. 3 Southern California Velo
3 857 Chris HILDRETH 3 Orange Pedal Cycling
4 808 Byron DAVIS 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
5 837 Brian UNO 3
Table notes:

Category PRO-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 49 Cory WILLIAMS 1
2 72 Ama NSEK 1
3 65 Diego BINATENA 1
4 82 Daniel FINNERAN 1
5 45 Geno VILLAFANO 1
Table notes: