CBR Carson Criterium #2

Criterium: Sunday April 28, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 30+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 959 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 3 0368430 34 25
2 960 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 40 24
3 967 Nazaret RUIZ Altadena, CA 3 GBS Racing 0496690 33 23
4 964 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 43 22
5 953 Indy VILLACORTA Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 30 21
6 952 Brian UNO Corona, CA 3 Allied Breiter Law Racing 0523941 34 20
7 970 Lubin PIEDRAS AVILA San Diego, CA 3 0539062 35 19
8 962 Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0053550 50 18
9 966 Daniel BELTRAN South Gate, CA 3 0496573 30 17
10 947 Matthew HANLON Corona, CA 3 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0433806 45 16
11 954 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 44 15
12 971 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 4 Velo Pasadena Team 0529118 44 14
13 944 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0523494 44 13
14 951 Brandon SANCHEZ Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0545268 45 12
15 958 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0550645 40 11
16 969 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0001841 57 10
17 963 Stephen C. IBANEZ Phoenix, AZ 3 0472730 45 9
18 965 Oscar GUTIERREZ La Puente, CA 3 GBS Racing 0197767 56 8
19 972 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0457996 49 7
20 939 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0554677 42 6
21 950 Anthony MURRAY Laguna Niguel, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0495273 52 5
22 942 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 4 Methods to Winning Masters 0534049 47 4
23 961 Richard MENDEZ Temecula, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0345064 54 3
24 955 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37 2
25 948 Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0417656 41 1
26 957 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 42
27 949 Karen MESKE Los Angeles, CA 2 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0245326 42
28 943 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 39
29 945 Nhattrieu DUONG Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0501934 34
DNP 956 Kevin SALK Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0531823 54
DNP 968 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0302654 39
DNS Elijah BAKER Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0140601 36
DNS Patrick BARRETT Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0234133 35
DNS Eric HAMMERSCHMITT Thousand Oaks, CA 4 0365629 42
Field: 31 of 61

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 953 Indy VILLACORTA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 30 5
960 Ronny CHALK JR. 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 40 3
#2 959 Steve BROWN 3 0368430 34 5
960 Ronny CHALK JR. 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 40 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Masters 30+ 3/4

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Masters 30+ 3/4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
= 1 953 Indy VILLACORTA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 30 4
 » Laps: 3, 5, 6 & 16
= 1 955 Peter VIRTH 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37 4
 » Laps: 11, 13, 14 & 17
3 959 Steve BROWN 3 0368430 34 3
 » Laps: 12, 15 & 19
= 4 939 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0554677 42 2
 » Laps: 2 & 9
= 4 943 Paul CRESSEY 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 39 2
 » Laps: 1 & 18
= 4 954 Enrique GUTIERREZ 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 44 2
 » Laps: 4 & 8
= 7 965 Oscar GUTIERREZ 3 GBS Racing 0197767 56 1
 » Lap: 10
= 7 958 Wesley MORGAN 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0550645 40 1
 » Lap: 7
Lap count: 19

Teams – Masters 30+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Sanchez (18), Gutierrez (15), Mendez (3)
36
= 2 GBS Racing
  » Ruiz (23), Gutierrez (8)
31
= 2 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
  » Hanlon (16), Araluce (10), Murray (5)
31
4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Sanchez (12), Morgan (11), Cressey (1), Duong (1), Salk (0)
25
5 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
  » Davis (13), Archambault (6), Virth (2), Meske (1), Uchitel (0)
22
Table notes: