2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 20, 2019 to Sunday March 24, 2019 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Brian UNO Corona, CA 3 0523941 46
2 Jaime MEJIA Valencia, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0500607 41
3 Elijah BAKER Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0140601 40
4 Lubin PIEDRAS AVILA San Diego, CA 3 0539062 40
5 David GARCIA San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0292369 33
6 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0550645 33
7 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 0001841 32
8 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 29
9 Steven BROWN 3 368430 28
10 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 4 Velo Pasadena Team 0529118 24
11 Chris HILDRETH West Hollywood, CA 3 Orange Pedal Cycling 0494860 23
12 Nazaret RUIZ Altadena, CA 3 GBS Racing 0496690 22
13 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0523494 22
14 Indy VILLACORTA Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 21
15 Brandon SANCHEZ Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0545268 19
16 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 19
17 Scott WALKER Cypress, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0494367 17
18 Jesse NORTON Menifee, CA 3 Cast a Shadow/Specialized 0366120 16
19 DaShawn SLOCUM Norwalk, CA 4 0525726 14
20 Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 4 0496788 14
21 Jonathan MARTIN San Diego, CA 3 0392704 13
22 Jacob HANNA Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0210681 12
23 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0523661 12
24 Fran SUR Torrance, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0536740 11
25 Mark STROHMAN Irvine, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0471808 10
26 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0554677 9
27 Julius CUNANAN La Mesa, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0423072 9
28 BARRETT BRAUER 4 144201 8
29 Mike MCCLUNEY Chino Hills, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0391876 8
30 Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast/Storck 0298516 7
31 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0457996 7
32 Kevin NIX Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0424490 6
33 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0466656 5
34 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 4 0550514 5
35 Joshua BONNICI San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0526770 4
36 Evens STIEVENART Redondo Beach, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0497535 4
37 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 3
38 Richard ROSALES North Hollywood, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070540 2
39 Joseph CHANG 3 523 1
40 JUSTIN MENNER Los Angeles, CA 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550201 1
41 Kevin SALK Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0531823 0
42 Nhattrieu DUONG Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0501934 0
43 Ruben LOPEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 Montrose Bike Shop 0424025 0
44 Christopher MORALES San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0419461 0
45 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0250995 0
46 Brandon POSER Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Factory Cycles 0469232 0
47 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0302654 0
48 Jacob WESTALL Corona, CA 3 0424676 0
49 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 4 Methods to Winning Masters 0534049 0
50 Aaron PRESKI 4 379770 0
51 Chris RODRIGUEZ Anaheim, CA 4 Monster Media Elite Masters 0494632 0
52 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 0
53 Jason ROSALES Castaic, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070539 0
54 Alejandro VASQUEZ Eastvale, CA 4 Monster Media Elite Masters 0353220 0
55 Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 4 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0417656 0
56 Erren OLEARY Irvine, CA 4 R5 Ciclismo 0473409 0
57 Frank LONDONO Valencia, CA 4 0497097 0
58 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 0
59 Patrick FOUTZ Torrance, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0456910 0
60 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Velo Pasadena Team 0419333 0
61 Jason MARK El Segundo, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0493421 0
62 Denis FAYE Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0424489 0
63 Karen MESKE Los Angeles, CA 2 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0245326 0
64 Daniel CALDERA Alta Loma, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0337994 0
65 Phillip HUSBAND Corona, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0052622 0
66 Eric DIAZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0525948 0
67 Sharif CARTER Temecula, CA 3 Funkadelic Velo/ FV Racing 0222760 0
68 Greg HAYES Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0168222 0
69 Eric HAMMERSCHMITT Thousand Oaks, CA 4 0365629 0
70 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 0082789 0
71 Luis GUTIERREZ Riverside, CA 4 Neighborhood Cyclery 0526447 0
Total: 71 athletes
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 David GARCIA San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0292369 8
= 2 Steven BROWN 3 368430 3
= 2 Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 4 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0417656 3
= 4 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0554677 2
= 4 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 2
= 4 Mike MCCLUNEY Chino Hills, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0391876 2
= 4 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 2
= 8 Joshua BONNICI San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0526770 1
= 8 Daniel CALDERA Alta Loma, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0337994 1
= 8 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 1
= 8 Nhattrieu DUONG Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0501934 1
= 8 Denis FAYE Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0424489 1
= 8 Christopher MORALES San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0419461 1
= 8 Kevin NIX Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0424490 1
= 8 Jesse NORTON Menifee, CA 3 Cast a Shadow/Specialized 0366120 1
= 8 Aaron PRESKI 4 379770 1
= 8 Richard ROSALES North Hollywood, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070540 1
= 8 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 1
Total: 18 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24
Place Team Total
1 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 88
2 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 80
3 Velo Pasadena Team 53
4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 28
5 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 22
6 Impact Racing Team 22
7 Monster Media Elite Masters 2
8 S2C/BOSCH Primal 2
Total: 8 teams
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24
Table notes: