CBR Carson Criterium #4

Criterium: Sunday March 24, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 864 Jordan ZHDANOV Encino, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0291483 23 25
2 858 Indy VILLACORTA Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 30 24
3 888 BryAn SEDILLO Pico Rivera, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0550968 25 23
4 877 Trevor LIEN Santa Clarita, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0531411 26 22
5 839 Prince PATEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0529200 22 21
6 852 Xavier TAVORN Bakersfield, CA 3 Team Factory Cycles 0548994 29 20
7 893 Alex MEDINA Las Vegas, NV 3 0518749 27 19
8 821 Max HAGGARD San Diego, CA 3 0518786 23 18
9 804 Reilly CARLTON Irvine, CA 3 0348068 20 17
10 843 Nazaret RUIZ Altadena, CA 3 GBS Racing 0496690 33 16
11 853 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0523661 48 15
12 834 Garrison MEJIA Covina, CA 3 GALAXY CYCLING 0496623 20 14
13 867 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 40 13
14 866 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 4 0526417 27 12
15 815 Andrew ENGEL Los Angeles, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0488893 34 11
16 836 Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast/Storck 0298516 40 10
17 808 Jose CHUC Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0458935 27 9
18 837 Coit MONELL Upland, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0523374 25 8
19 822 Jesus HERNANDEZ Santa Monica, CA 4 0552333 21 7
20 884 Ronald TELLO Spring Valley, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0551435 43 6
21 862 Garnett WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 4 0549952 38 5
22 894 Sholom JAEGER Los Angeles, CA 3 HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel 0402531 27 4
23 895 Jaime MEJIA Valencia, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0500607 45 3
24 892 Leo QUINTANA Newhall, CA 4 CBS Cycling 0549558 44 2
25 891 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 4 Velo Pasadena Team 0529118 44 1
26 885 Felipe ZAMORA San Fernando, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0523960 26
27 811 Jon CUNNINGHAM Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Factory Cycles 0568468 40
28 860 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37
29 833 Kermit MCGOVERN Escondido, CA 3 Celo Pacific 0149174 45
30 869 Jorge LEMUS Canyon Country, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0537276 39
31 876 Arthid PISUTTIPONG Winnetka, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0417926 39
32 800 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0001841 57
33 879 Daniel BELTRAN South Gate, CA 3 0496573 30
34 835 JUSTIN MENNER Los Angeles, CA 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550201 32
35 828 Mark MANN Fallbrook, CA 4 0537468 50
36 818 Ivan FERNANDEZ Carson, CA 3 ORIGIN Racing 0412331 28
37 859 Eric VILLALOBOS Long Beach, CA 4 0073866 42
38 824 Matthew KEST Los Angeles, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0422278 40
39 820 Sam GARRISON Playa Del Rey, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0543757 27
40 827 Casey LEE Santa Ana, CA 3 Bicycles Plus Racing 0410762 30
41 816 Kevin ESCOBAR South Gate, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0510155 24
42 856 Lucas VANGEISON Los Angeles, CA 4 DistrictTaco Racing 0533884 26
43 863 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 4 0524138 30
44 870 Fermin LEMUS Palmdale, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0537279 49
45 878 Marco RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0423022 26
46 845 Brandon SANCHEZ Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0545268 45
47 889 Jeff PENNINGTON Burbank, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0571837 36
48 832 Conrad MCGARRY San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0468428 25
49 801 John BABOYAN La Verne, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0527134 47
50 883 OCTAVIO MARQUEZ Montebello, CA 4 0392315 42
51 868 Josue TREJO CADENA Canoga Park, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0497471 34
52 838 Anthony MURRAY Laguna Niguel, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0495273 52
53 887 Derrick NEVAREZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0567787 21
54 807 Joe CHANG Los Angeles, CA 3 0000523 46
55 861 Steven WALTER Marina Del Rey, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0525430 34
56 817 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 42
57 857 Sergei VASILYEV Las Vegas, NV 4 Carefast/Storck 0304123 41
58 880 David PHILLIPS Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0248909 53
59 874 Javier JIMENEZ Holtville, CA 4 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0549530 16
60 865 Ty CRINER Phoenix, AZ 5 0572123 40
61 812 Robert DAVIS San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0008843 55
62 882 Mark STROHMAN Irvine, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0471808 55
63 854 Vinh TRAN Canoga Park, CA 4 0331948 35
64 851 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0159029 48
65 886 Gerry GUTIERREZ Norwalk, CA 4 Team Velocity 0335256 40
66 842 Rustico RASING National City, CA 4 0497961 33
67 806 Oscar CERVANTES Wilmington, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0433433 45
68 Number missed – contact an official
69 831 Jose MATA Oxnard, CA 3 Judgement Velo/ TBOV 0279256 32
70 810 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 39
71 841 Brandon POSER Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Factory Cycles 0469232 43
72 825 Josh KOTANI Buena Park, CA 4 0537817 22
73 802 Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 Team Simple Green 0045073 58
74 813 Nhattrieu DUONG Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0501934 34
75 819 David GARCIA San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0292369 33
76 847 Joshua SAYRE Chatsworth, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0287110 25
DNP 805 Sharif CARTER Temecula, CA 3 Funkadelic Velo/ FV Racing 0222760 45
DNP 809 Greg CLUNIES Solana Beach, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0560658 30
DNP 823 Edward HORVET Colorado Springs, CO 3 0290181 23
DNP 826 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 4 0561291 19
DNP 830 Pedro MARTINEZ San Fernando, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0522752 20
DNP 840 Frank PEREZ Chula Vista, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0509456 46
DNP 850 Joey TANNER Chino, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0288376 33
DNP 871 Caleb EVERETT Corona Del Mar, CA 4 0570344 49
DNP 872 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0550645 40
DNP 873 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 44
DNP 875 John LEONARD Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0071103 51
DNP 881 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0302654 39
DNP 890 Dorian MASSIAH Los Angeles, CA 4 0547862 18
DNS Nicholas BELTRAN Burlington, VT 5 0574832 23
DNS Benjamin EICHOLTZ Aliso Viejo, AC 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0000061 46
DNS Jason MARK El Segundo, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0493421 50
DNS Kevin SALK Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0531823 54
DNS Martin SANDERS Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0306666 43
DNS Sam SELFRIDGE Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0459936 35
DNS Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 4 0496788 34
DNS Jack TWISSE Santa Monica, CA 3 0550973 26
Field: 88 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 864 Jordan ZHDANOV 3 Serious Cycling 0291483 23 5
839 Prince PATEL 3 Serious Cycling 0529200 22 3
#2 858 Indy VILLACORTA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 30 5
819 David GARCIA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0292369 33 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Elite 3/4

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Elite 3/4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 877 Trevor LIEN 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0531411 26 7
 » Laps: 4, 5, 11, 17, 18, 19 & 20
2 858 Indy VILLACORTA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 30 6
 » Laps: 13, 14, 15, 16, 21 & 22
3 836 Jeffrey MITCHELL 3 Carefast/Storck 0298516 40 3
 » Laps: 2, 8 & 23
= 4 819 David GARCIA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0292369 33 2
 » Laps: 3 & 6
= 4 864 Jordan ZHDANOV 3 Serious Cycling 0291483 23 2
 » Laps: 7 & 25
= 6 816 Kevin ESCOBAR 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0510155 24 1
 » Lap: 1
= 6 821 Max HAGGARD 3 0518786 23 1
 » Lap: 12
= 6 827 Casey LEE 3 Bicycles Plus Racing 0410762 30 1
 » Lap: 10
= 6 830 Pedro MARTINEZ 3 Serious Cycling 0522752 20 1
 » Lap: 9
= 6 860 Peter VIRTH 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37 1
 » Lap: 24
Lap count: 25

Teams – Elite 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Serious Cycling
  » Zhdanov (25), Villacorta (24), Patel (21), Zamora (1), Lemus (1)
  « Pisuttipong, Lemus, Trejo Cadena, Sayre, Martinez
72
2 South Bay Wheelmen
  » Sedillo (23), Chuc (9), Escobar (1), Rodriguez (1), Escobar (1)
  « Cervantes
35
3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
  » Lien (22), McGarry (1), Davis (1), Garcia (1), Clunies (0)
25
= 4 Southern California Velo
  » Chalk Jr. (13), Monell (8), Baboyan (1), Tanner (0)
22
= 4 Team Factory Cycles
  » Tavorn (20), Cunningham (1), Poser (1)
22
6 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
  » Engel (11), Mejia (3), Virth (1), Pennington (1), Uchitel (0)
16
7 Carefast/Storck
  » Mitchell (10), Vasilyev (1)
11
8 Padyak Racing Team
  » Tello (6), Phillips (1), Tanzo (1), Perez (0)
8
9 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Kest (1), Garrison (1), Sanchez (1), Cressey (1), Duong (1)
  « Morgan
5
10 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
  » Araluce (1), Murray (1), Strohman (1)
3
Table notes: