CBR Carson Criterium #6

Criterium: Sunday May 19, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 55+/60+ (Cat 1-4)

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 814 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Media Racing 0052062 55 25
2 816 Josh GRUENBERG San Diego, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0175392 55 24
3 805 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0423159 58 22
4 815 Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0328996 57 21
5 812 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0055488 55 20
6 813 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0106137 59 19
7 806 Robert KNOCK San Luis Obispo, CA 2 Carefast/Storck 0087821 57 18
8 810 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0306544 56 17
9 807 Gregory PAGE Downey, CA 3 Lightning Velo 0073132 57 16
10 803 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0045249 59 14
11 804 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0009315 56 13
12 808 Jonathan TESSLER Los Angeles, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0244607 55 11
13 811 Eric ZOOK Somis, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0406082 58 10
14 802 Robert DAVIS San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0008843 55 8
15 800 Christopher ALLEN Santa Monica, CA 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0186377 56 5
DNP 809 John WALSH San Diego, CA 1 0037101 56
DNS Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0045073 58
Field: 16 of 50

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 898 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 60 23
2 897 Cyril HUNTE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 CORE Racing 0052086 63 15
3 893 Leo PETTUS Yorba Linda, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0219074 70 12
4 890 John PAPROSKI Scottsdale, AZ 2 CORE Racing 0073934 63 9
5 899 Steve CULLINAN Paradise Valley, AZ 2 CORE Racing 0087674 62 7
6 891 Howard MILLER Long Beach, CA 3 Velo Allegro 0049424 67 6
DNS Reggie JONES Los Angeles, CA 3 ironfly 0178640 61
DNS Patrick MARELLY Vista, CA 4 0108714 60
DNS John MCKEE Westminster, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0180386 73
DNS Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0052251 65
Field: 6 of 50

Combined finish: Masters 55+/60+ (Cat 1-4)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 814 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 0052062 55 25
2 816 Josh GRUENBERG San Diego, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 0175392 55 24
3 898 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 0102535 60 23
4 805 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 0423159 58 22
5 815 Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 0328996 57 21
6 812 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 0055488 55 20
7 813 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 0106137 59 19
8 806 Robert KNOCK San Luis Obispo, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 0087821 57 18
9 810 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 0306544 56 17
10 807 Gregory PAGE Downey, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 0073132 57 16
11 897 Cyril HUNTE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 0052086 63 15
12 803 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 0045249 59 14
13 804 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 0009315 56 13
14 893 Leo PETTUS Yorba Linda, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 0219074 70 12
15 808 Jonathan TESSLER Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 0244607 55 11
16 811 Eric ZOOK Somis, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 0406082 58 10
17 890 John PAPROSKI Scottsdale, AZ 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 0073934 63 9
18 802 Robert DAVIS San Diego, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 0008843 55 8
19 899 Steve CULLINAN Paradise Valley, AZ 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 0087674 62 7
20 891 Howard MILLER Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 0049424 67 6
21 800 Christopher ALLEN Santa Monica, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 0186377 56 5
Combined field: 22 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 814 Jon NIST 2 Monster Media Racing 0052062 55 5
805 Chris JAGGERS 3 Southern California Velo 0423159 58 3
#2 814 Jon NIST 2 Monster Media Racing 0052062 55 5
805 Chris JAGGERS 3 Southern California Velo 0423159 58 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 814 Jon NIST 2 Monster Media Racing 0052062 55 18
 » Laps: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20 & 21
2 802 Robert DAVIS 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0008843 55 2
 » Laps: 2 & 3
3 816 Josh GRUENBERG 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0175392 55 1
 » Lap: 1
Lap count: 21

Teams – Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place Team Points
1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Gruenberg (24), Hall (21), Allen (5)
50
2 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
  » Bacher (20), Claes (19)
39
3 CORE Racing
  » Hunte (15), Paproski (9), Cullinan (7)
31
4 South Bay Wheelmen
  » Winn (17), Pettus (12)
29
Table notes: