2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 20, 2019 to Sunday March 24, 2019 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Media Racing 0052062 56
2 Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0328996 56
3 David PRECHTL Garden Grove, CA 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0056118 51
4 Jay WOLKOFF Altadena, CA 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0038811 38
5 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0306544 36
6 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0052251 34
7 Deogracias ASUNCION Long Beach, CA 3 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 0050532 31
8 Bradley JONES Brea, CA 2 BBI-SIC 0018133 24
9 Leo PETTUS Yorba Linda, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0219074 23
10 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 23
11 Cyril HUNTE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 CORE Racing 0052086 22
12 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0423159 22
13 Josh GRUENBERG San Diego, CA 2 0175392 21
14 Dale LUEDTKE Oceanside, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0047262 21
15 Kent KNUDSEN Woodland Hills, CA 4 0053130 20
16 Peter ESPINOZA Corona, CA 3 Cyclery USA 0049198 17
17 Steve SOUISA Castaic, CA 3 Radsport Cycling Team 0396694 16
18 Travis JOHNSON Inglewood, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0458437 15
19 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0045249 14
20 Yehuda PACKER Valley Vlg, CA 3 CORE Racing 0130228 14
21 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0055488 12
22 Daniel NICOLETTE 5 26090 12
23 Thomas GATES La Mesa, CA 3 CORE Racing 0045364 11
24 Kenny STEWART Trabuco Canyon, CA 3 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0141238 11
25 Bob KUBINSKI Mission Viejo, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0056027 10
26 Gregory PAGE Downey, CA 3 Lightning Velo 0073132 10
27 Rodney MALLOY Los Angeles, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0107559 9
28 Bruce HARTLEY Huntington Beach, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0045431 9
29 Ed MARCELO Irvine, CA 3 Team Velocity 0072177 6
30 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 4 Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 0126670 5
31 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0021251 5
32 Joseph WEICKGENANT Oceanside, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0060998 4
33 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 0106137 3
34 John MCKEE Westminster, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0180386 2
35 Jeff NEWMAN Pasadena, CA 2 0050721 1
36 Rogelio PADILLA Riverside, CA 4 0311649 1
37 Michael DALBRATT Bonita, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0532394 0
38 Paul WITT Chula Vista, CA 4 0525170 0
39 Paul LIPSKI Los Alamitos, CA 3 Team Simple Green 0181807 0
40 Joseph MASTRO Anaheim, CA 3 Team Simple Green 0151059 0
41 James PERREN Oceanside, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0047305 0
42 Glenn SAVARESE Los Angeles, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0440109 0
43 Jonathan TESSLER Los Angeles, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0244607 0
44 Lothar CRAMER Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0054084 0
45 Mark RICH Altadena, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 0051400 0
46 William RALPH Agoura Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0125834 0
47 Ray DICIUS Indian Wells, CA 3 TriSummit Velo 0334086 0
48 Michael JOSEPH Lake Forest, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0062673 0
49 Joseph BUCHANAN Camarillo, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0053911 0
50 Sarah MATTES Torrance, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0287844 0
51 Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 Team Simple Green 0045073 0
52 Marlon M CORTEZ Northridge, CA 3 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 0072467 0
53 Cleaveran LAW Long Beach, CA 3 Lightning Velo 0045582 0
54 Michael EVANS Long Beach, CA 4 0187428 0
55 Jose TALAVERA Fullerton, CA 4 Lightning Velo 0267940 0
56 Christopher ALLEN Santa Monica, CA 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0186377 0
57 Jane DMOCHOWSKI Philadelphia, PA 4 Derailleurs Racing 0527110 0
58 Reggie JONES Los Angeles, CA 3 ironfly 0178640 0
59 Brian MATSUMOTO Walnut, CA 3 Team Simple Green 0022919 0
60 Melanie PHILLIPS Redondo Beach, CA 3 ironfly 0052772 0
61 Kevin KRUGER Carlsbad, CA 2 BBI-SIC 0019896 0
62 Gary WALL Long Beach, CA 3 0188986 0
63 Ricardo LUENGAS Aliso Viejo, CA 3 0138696 0
64 Clayton HOLICK Long Beach, CA 3 Velo Allegro 0073649 0
65 Michael SCHMIDT Valencia, CA 3 CBS Cycling 0072532 0
66 Eric ZOOK Somis, CA 3 0406082 0
67 Robert CISNEROS Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0466339 0
68 David HOIME Laguna Niguel, CA 4 Radsport Cycling Team 0264383 0
69 William DOLPHIN Upland, CA 3 0050273 0
70 Steven THORPE Manhattan Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0458613 0
71 Nelson ALAAN Carson, CA 3 Lightning Velo 0064439 0
72 Charles HICKS Pasadena, CA 3 0316434 0
73 Malcolm HILL Thousand Oaks, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0156650 0
74 Greg LEIBERT Venice Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0129138 0
75 Ted RUPP San Diego, CA 2 0051864 0
Total: 75 athletes
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Media Racing 0052062 11
= 1 David PRECHTL Garden Grove, CA 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0056118 11
3 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0423159 4
4 Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0328996 3
5 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 2
= 6 Ray DICIUS Indian Wells, CA 3 TriSummit Velo 0334086 1
= 6 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 4 Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 0126670 1
= 6 Malcolm HILL Thousand Oaks, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0156650 1
= 6 Bradley JONES Brea, CA 2 BBI-SIC 0018133 1
= 6 Kent KNUDSEN Woodland Hills, CA 4 0053130 1
= 6 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0021251 1
= 6 Ricardo LUENGAS Aliso Viejo, CA 3 0138696 1
= 6 Gary WALL Long Beach, CA 3 0188986 1
Total: 13 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24
Place Team Total
1 Pinnaclife Racing Team 89
2 South Bay Wheelmen 62
3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 49
4 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 44
5 Methods to Winning Masters 43
6 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 38
7 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 33
8 BBI-SIC 25
9 CORE Racing 25
10 Lightning Velo 9
11 Padyak Racing Team 6
12 Serious Cycling 4
13 Team Simple Green 3
14 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 2
15 ironfly 0
Total: 15 teams
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24
Table notes: