CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #1

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 20, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 55+/60+ (Cat 1-4)

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 607 Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0328996 57 25
2 609 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0423159 58 22
3 615 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0052062 55 21
4 617 David PRECHTL Garden Grove, CA 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0056118 59 19
5 Number missed – contact an official
6 618 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0306544 56 16
7 616 Gregory PAGE Downey, CA 3 Lightning Velo 0073132 57 7
8 605 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 0045249 59 6
9 612 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0021251 59 5
10 620 Joseph WEICKGENANT Oceanside, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0060998 58 4
11 610 Kevin KRUGER Carlsbad, CA 2 BBI-SIC 0019896 57
12 621 Gary WALL Long Beach, CA 3 0188986 59
13 601 Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 0045073 58
14 625 Brian MATSUMOTO 3 22919
15 604 Michael DALBRATT Bonita, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0532394 57
16 614 Ricardo LUENGAS Aliso Viejo, CA 3 0138696 56
17 623 Clayton HOLICK Long Beach, CA 3 Velo Allegro 0073649 59
18 613 Paul LIPSKI Los Alamitos, CA 3 Team Simple Green 0181807 59
19 622 Michael SCHMIDT Valencia, CA 3 CBS Cycling 0072532 59
20 619 Eric ZOOK Somis, CA 3 0406082 58
21 603 Robert CISNEROS Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0466339 59
22 608 David HOIME Laguna Niguel, CA 4 Radsport Cycling Team 0264383 59
23 602 Joseph BUCHANAN Camarillo, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0053911 58
24 606 William DOLPHIN Upland, CA 3 0050273 56
25 Number missed – contact an official
26 600 Christopher ALLEN Santa Monica, CA 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0186377 56
DNP 611 Greg LEIBERT Venice Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0129138 57
DNP 642 Ted RUPP San Diego, CA 2 0051864 56
Field: 26 of 50

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 673 Bradley JONES Brea, CA 2 BBI-SIC 0018133 60 24
2 697 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 60 23
3 678 Jay WOLKOFF Altadena, CA 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0038811 61 20
4 699 Deogracias ASUNCION Long Beach, CA 3 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 0050532 63 18
5 674 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0052251 65 15
6 685 Yehuda PACKER Valley Vlg, CA 3 CORE Racing 0130228 60 14
7 691 Kent KNUDSEN Woodland Hills, CA 4 0053130 60 13
8 676 Daniel NICOLETTE 5 26090 12
9 695 Thomas GATES La Mesa, CA 3 CORE Racing 0045364 64 11
10 690 Dale LUEDTKE Oceanside, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0047262 65 10
11 683 Leo PETTUS Yorba Linda, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0219074 70 9
12 681 Kenny STEWART Trabuco Canyon, CA 3 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0141238 60 8
13 694 Bruce HARTLEY Huntington Beach, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0045431 62 3
14 688 Ed MARCELO Irvine, CA 3 Team Velocity 0072177 60 2
15 684 Rogelio PADILLA Riverside, CA 4 0311649 64 1
16 686 John MCKEE Westminster, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0180386 73
17 677 Mark RICH Altadena, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0051400 65
18 682 William RALPH Agoura Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0125834 61
19 675 Peter ESPINOZA Corona, CA 3 Cyclery USA 0049198 60
20 696 Ray DICIUS Indian Wells, CA 4 TriSummit Velo 0334086 60
21 687 Sarah MATTES Torrance, CA 4 0287844 47
22 692 Reggie JONES Los Angeles, CA 3 ironfly 0178640 61
23 698 Marlon M CORTEZ Northridge, CA 3 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 0072467 62
24 679 Steven THORPE Manhattan Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0458613 61
DNP 671 Nelson ALAAN Carson, CA 3 Lightning Velo 0064439 62
DNP 672 Malcolm HILL Thousand Oaks, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0156650 63
DNP 680 Jose TALAVERA Fullerton, CA 4 Lightning Velo 0267940 62
DNP 693 Charles HICKS Pasadena, CA 3 0316434 60
DNS Rodney MALLOY Los Angeles, CA 3 Bahati Foundation 0107559 64
Field: 28 of 50

Combined finish: Masters 55+/60+ (Cat 1-4)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 607 Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 0328996 57 25
2 673 Bradley JONES Brea, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 0018133 60 24
3 697 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 0102535 60 23
4 609 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 0423159 58 22
5 615 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 0052062 55 21
6 678 Jay WOLKOFF Altadena, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 0038811 61 20
7 617 David PRECHTL Garden Grove, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 0056118 59 19
8 699 Deogracias ASUNCION Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 0050532 63 18
9 Number missed – contact an official
10 618 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 0306544 56 16
11 674 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 0052251 65 15
12 685 Yehuda PACKER Valley Vlg, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 0130228 60 14
13 691 Kent KNUDSEN Woodland Hills, CA 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 0053130 60 13
14 676 Daniel NICOLETTE 5 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 26090 12
15 695 Thomas GATES La Mesa, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 0045364 64 11
16 690 Dale LUEDTKE Oceanside, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 0047262 65 10
17 683 Leo PETTUS Yorba Linda, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 0219074 70 9
18 681 Kenny STEWART Trabuco Canyon, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 0141238 60 8
19 616 Gregory PAGE Downey, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 0073132 57 7
20 605 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 0045249 59 6
21 612 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 0021251 59 5
22 620 Joseph WEICKGENANT Oceanside, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 0060998 58 4
23 694 Bruce HARTLEY Huntington Beach, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 0045431 62 3
24 688 Ed MARCELO Irvine, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 0072177 60 2
25 684 Rogelio PADILLA Riverside, CA 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 0311649 64 1
26 610 Kevin KRUGER Carlsbad, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 0019896 57
27 686 John MCKEE Westminster, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 16th 0180386 73
28 677 Mark RICH Altadena, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 17th 0051400 65
29 682 William RALPH Agoura Hills, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 18th 0125834 61
30 621 Gary WALL Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 0188986 59
31 601 Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 0045073 58
32 625 Brian MATSUMOTO 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 22919
33 675 Peter ESPINOZA Corona, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 19th 0049198 60
34 696 Ray DICIUS Indian Wells, CA 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 20th 0334086 60
35 604 Michael DALBRATT Bonita, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 0532394 57
36 614 Ricardo LUENGAS Aliso Viejo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 16th 0138696 56
37 623 Clayton HOLICK Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 17th 0073649 59
38 613 Paul LIPSKI Los Alamitos, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 18th 0181807 59
39 622 Michael SCHMIDT Valencia, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 19th 0072532 59
40 619 Eric ZOOK Somis, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 20th 0406082 58
41 687 Sarah MATTES Torrance, CA 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 21st 0287844 47
42 603 Robert CISNEROS Redondo Beach, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 21st 0466339 59
43 608 David HOIME Laguna Niguel, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 22nd 0264383 59
44 692 Reggie JONES Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 22nd 0178640 61
45 602 Joseph BUCHANAN Camarillo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 23rd 0053911 58
46 698 Marlon M CORTEZ Northridge, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 23rd 0072467 62
47 679 Steven THORPE Manhattan Beach, CA 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 24th 0458613 61
48 606 William DOLPHIN Upland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 24th 0050273 56
49 Number missed – contact an official
50 600 Christopher ALLEN Santa Monica, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 26th 0186377 56
Combined field: 54 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 607 Marvin HALL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0328996 57 5
616 Gregory PAGE 3 Lightning Velo 0073132 57 3
#2 617 David PRECHTL 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0056118 59 5
681 Kenny STEWART 3 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0141238 60 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 615 Jon NIST 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0052062 55 4
 » Laps: 12, 16, 18 & 19
2 607 Marvin HALL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0328996 57 3
 » Laps: 2, 4 & 21
= 3 697 Douglas D'ALUISIO 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 60 2
 » Laps: 7 & 14
= 3 609 Chris JAGGERS 3 Southern California Velo 0423159 58 2
 » Laps: 13 & 20
= 5 696 Ray DICIUS 4 TriSummit Velo 0334086 60 1
 » Lap: 9
= 5 672 Malcolm HILL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0156650 63 1
 » Lap: 11
= 5 673 Bradley JONES 2 BBI-SIC 0018133 60 1
 » Lap: 15
= 5 691 Kent KNUDSEN 4 0053130 60 1
 » Lap: 1
= 5 612 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO 3 Padyak Racing Team 0021251 59 1
 » Lap: 17
= 5 614 Ricardo LUENGAS 3 0138696 56 1
 » Lap: 3
= 5 617 David PRECHTL 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0056118 59 1
 » Lap: 10
= 5 621 Gary WALL 3 0188986 59 1
 » Lap: 8
Lap count: 21

Teams – Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place Team Points
1 Pinnaclife Racing Team
  » Wolkoff (20), Prechtl (19), Stewart (8)
47
= 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Hall (25), Allen (1), Hill (0)
26
= 2 South Bay Wheelmen
  » Winn (16), Pettus (9), McKee (1)
26
= 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
  » D'Aluisio (23), Hartley (3)
26
= 5 BBI-SIC
  » Jones (24), Kruger (1)
25
= 5 CORE Racing
  » Packer (14), Gates (11)
25
7 IRZ Integrity RiderZ
  » Asuncion (18), Cortez (1)
19
8 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
  » Luedtke (10), Weickgenant (4)
14
9 Lightning Velo
  » Page (7), Talavera (0), Alaan (0)
7
10 Padyak Racing Team
  » Lindo (5), Dalbratt (1)
6
= 11 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Cisneros (1), Thorpe (1), Leibert (0)
2
= 11 Serious Cycling
  » Ralph (1), Buchanan (1)
2
Table notes: