CBR Carson Criterium #4

Criterium: Sunday March 24, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 55+/60+ (Cat 1-4)

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 628 Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0328996 57 25
2 627 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0030417 59 23
3 607 James EDWARDS Rcho Sta Marg, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0053917 59 21
4 633 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Media Racing 0052062 55 20
5 622 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0009315 56 18
6 626 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0001841 57 15
7 632 Gregory PAGE Downey, CA 3 Lightning Velo 0073132 57 14
8 605 Robert DAVIS San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0008843 55 12
9 624 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0055488 55 11
10 625 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0106137 59 10
11 608 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 4 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0126670 56 3
12 610 Travis JOHNSON Inglewood, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0458437 59 2
13 614 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0021251 59 1
14 621 Eric ZOOK Somis, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0406082 58
15 623 Joseph WEICKGENANT Oceanside, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0060998 58
16 604 Michael DALBRATT Bonita, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0532394 57
17 606 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0045249 59
18 616 David MACK Los Angeles, CA 3 Monster Media Elite Masters 0395303 58
19 615 Paul LIPSKI Los Alamitos, CA 3 Team Simple Green 0181807 59
20 602 Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 Team Simple Green 0045073 58
21 630 Randy KOWATA Manhattan Beach, CA 4 Velo Allegro 0572840 55
22 612 Kurt KOVACKS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0263117 59
23 629 Mark STROHMAN Irvine, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0471808 55
24 619 Jonathan TESSLER Los Angeles, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0244607 55
25 609 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0423159 58
26 603 Joseph BUCHANAN Camarillo, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0053911 58
27 634 Brian MATSUMOTO Walnut, CA 3 Team Simple Green 0022919 55
28 601 Robert ALLEN Walnut, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0506937 58
29 631 Michael SCHMIDT Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 0072532 59
30 613 Greg LEIBERT Venice Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0129138 57
31 600 Christopher ALLEN Santa Monica, CA 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0186377 56
DNP 611 Michael JOSEPH Lake Forest, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0062673 57
DNP 617 David PRECHTL Garden Grove, CA 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0056118 59
DNP 618 Steve SOUISA Castaic, CA 3 Radsport Cycling Team 0396694 57
DNP 620 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0306544 56
Field: 35 of 50

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 670 Bradley JONES Brea, CA 2 BBI-SIC 0018133 60 24
2 699 Alberto BOTERO Tujunga, CA 2 0052977 61 22
3 696 Steve CULLINAN Paradise Valley, AZ 2 CORE Racing 0087674 62 19
4 674 Cyril HUNTE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 CORE Racing 0052086 63 17
5 692 Thomas GATES La Mesa, CA 3 CORE Racing 0045364 64 16
6 691 Bruce HARTLEY Huntington Beach, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0045431 62 13
7 675 Peter ESPINOZA Corona, CA 3 Cyclery USA 0049198 60 9
8 688 Dale LUEDTKE Oceanside, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0047262 65 8
9 681 Leo PETTUS Yorba Linda, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0219074 70 7
10 680 William RALPH Agoura Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0125834 61 6
11 682 Jeff PENNEY Paradise Valley, AZ 4 CORE Racing 0403108 63 5
12 687 Rodney MALLOY Los Angeles, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0107559 64 4
13 673 Greg WILSON Long Beach, CA 3 Velo Allegro 0488935 62
14 672 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 0272765 60
15 685 John MCKEE Westminster, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0180386 73
16 669 Renee ROBINSON San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0110307 55
17 679 Glenn SAVARESE Los Angeles, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0440109 64
18 697 Lothar CRAMER Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0054084 61
19 683 Angela PATTERSON Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0180041 54
20 698 Marlon M CORTEZ Northridge, CA 3 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 0072467 62
21 694 Ray DICIUS Indian Wells, CA 3 TriSummit Velo 0334086 60
22 686 Sarah MATTES Torrance, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0287844 47
23 695 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 60
24 671 Cleaveran LAW Long Beach, CA 3 Lightning Velo 0045582 62
25 678 Michelle SEIDEL Santa Ana, CA 4 G3Foundation / Trek 0421658 49
DNP 668 Mila ALLINSON Aliso Viejo, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Women's Team 0467412 52
DNP 676 Jay WOLKOFF Altadena, CA 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0038811 61
DNP 677 Jose TALAVERA Fullerton, CA 4 Lightning Velo 0267940 62
DNP 689 Kent KNUDSEN Woodland Hills, CA 4 0053130 60
DNP 693 Michael EVANS Los Angeles, CA 4 0187428 63
DNS Reggie JONES Los Angeles, CA 3 ironfly 0178640 61
DNS John PAPROSKI Scottsdale, AZ 2 CORE Racing 0073934 63
Field: 30 of 50

Combined finish: Masters 55+/60+ (Cat 1-4)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 628 Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 0328996 57 25
2 670 Bradley JONES Brea, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 0018133 60 24
3 627 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 0030417 59 23
4 699 Alberto BOTERO Tujunga, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 0052977 61 22
5 607 James EDWARDS Rcho Sta Marg, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 0053917 59 21
6 633 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 0052062 55 20
7 696 Steve CULLINAN Paradise Valley, AZ 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 0087674 62 19
8 622 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 0009315 56 18
9 674 Cyril HUNTE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 0052086 63 17
10 692 Thomas GATES La Mesa, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 0045364 64 16
11 626 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 0001841 57 15
12 632 Gregory PAGE Downey, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 0073132 57 14
13 691 Bruce HARTLEY Huntington Beach, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 0045431 62 13
14 605 Robert DAVIS San Diego, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 0008843 55 12
15 624 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 0055488 55 11
16 625 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 0106137 59 10
17 675 Peter ESPINOZA Corona, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 0049198 60 9
18 688 Dale LUEDTKE Oceanside, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 0047262 65 8
19 681 Leo PETTUS Yorba Linda, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 0219074 70 7
20 680 William RALPH Agoura Hills, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 0125834 61 6
21 682 Jeff PENNEY Paradise Valley, AZ 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 0403108 63 5
22 687 Rodney MALLOY Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 0107559 64 4
23 608 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 0126670 56 3
24 610 Travis JOHNSON Inglewood, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 0458437 59 2
25 614 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 0021251 59 1
26 673 Greg WILSON Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 0488935 62
27 621 Eric ZOOK Somis, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 0406082 58
28 672 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 0272765 60
29 685 John MCKEE Westminster, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 0180386 73
30 669 Renee ROBINSON San Diego, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 16th 0110307 55
31 623 Joseph WEICKGENANT Oceanside, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 0060998 58
32 679 Glenn SAVARESE Los Angeles, CA 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 17th 0440109 64
33 604 Michael DALBRATT Bonita, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 16th 0532394 57
34 606 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 17th 0045249 59
35 616 David MACK Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 18th 0395303 58
36 697 Lothar CRAMER Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 18th 0054084 61
37 615 Paul LIPSKI Los Alamitos, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 19th 0181807 59
38 602 Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 20th 0045073 58
39 630 Randy KOWATA Manhattan Beach, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 21st 0572840 55
40 683 Angela PATTERSON Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 19th 0180041 54
41 612 Kurt KOVACKS Menifee, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 22nd 0263117 59
42 629 Mark STROHMAN Irvine, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 23rd 0471808 55
43 698 Marlon M CORTEZ Northridge, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 20th 0072467 62
44 694 Ray DICIUS Indian Wells, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 21st 0334086 60
45 619 Jonathan TESSLER Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 24th 0244607 55
46 686 Sarah MATTES Torrance, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 22nd 0287844 47
47 609 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 25th 0423159 58
48 603 Joseph BUCHANAN Camarillo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 26th 0053911 58
49 634 Brian MATSUMOTO Walnut, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 27th 0022919 55
50 601 Robert ALLEN Walnut, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 28th 0506937 58
51 631 Michael SCHMIDT Valencia, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 29th 0072532 59
52 695 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 23rd 0102535 60
53 671 Cleaveran LAW Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 24th 0045582 62
54 613 Greg LEIBERT Venice Beach, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 30th 0129138 57
55 678 Michelle SEIDEL Santa Ana, CA 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 25th 0421658 49
56 600 Christopher ALLEN Santa Monica, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 31st 0186377 56
Combined field: 65 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 628 Marvin HALL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0328996 57 5
633 Jon NIST 2 Monster Media Racing 0052062 55 3
#2 628 Marvin HALL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0328996 57 5
633 Jon NIST 2 Monster Media Racing 0052062 55 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 607 James EDWARDS 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0053917 59 7
 » Laps: 3, 7, 8, 13, 14, 19 & 20
= 2 628 Marvin HALL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0328996 57 3
 » Laps: 2, 6 & 11
= 2 613 Greg LEIBERT 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0129138 57 3
 » Laps: 9, 16 & 21
4 627 Thurlow ROGERS 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0030417 59 2
 » Laps: 4 & 17
= 5 626 Michael ARALUCE 3 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0001841 57 1
 » Lap: 10
= 5 602 Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN 3 Team Simple Green 0045073 58 1
 » Lap: 22
= 5 697 Lothar CRAMER 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0054084 61 1
 » Lap: 1
= 5 695 Douglas D'ALUISIO 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 60 1
 » Lap: 12
= 5 609 Chris JAGGERS 3 Southern California Velo 0423159 58 1
 » Lap: 5
= 5 689 Kent KNUDSEN 4 0053130 60 1
 » Lap: 15
= 5 612 Kurt KOVACKS 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0263117 59 1
 » Lap: 23
= 5 633 Jon NIST 2 Monster Media Racing 0052062 55 1
 » Lap: 18
= 5 678 Michelle SEIDEL 4 G3Foundation / Trek 0421658 49 1
 » Lap: 24
Lap count: 24

Teams – Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place Team Points
1 CORE Racing
  » Cullinan (19), Hunte (17), Gates (16), Penney (5)
57
2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Hall (25), Rogers (23), Allen (1)
49
3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
  » Edwards (21), Hartley (13), Cramer (1), Patterson (1), D'Aluisio (1)
  « Joseph
37
4 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
  » Bacher (11), Claes (10), Luedtke (8), Weickgenant (1)
30
5 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » DesRoberts (18), Kovacks (1)
19
6 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
  » Araluce (15), Strohman (1)
16
7 Lightning Velo
  » Page (14), Law (1), Talavera (0)
15
8 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
  » Davis (12), Robinson (1)
13
= 9 Serious Cycling
  » Ralph (6), Zook (1), Buchanan (1)
8
= 9 South Bay Wheelmen
  » Pettus (7), McKee (1), Winn (0)
8
11 Methods to Winning Masters
  » Malloy (4), Johnson (2)
6
= 12 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Tessler (1), Allen (1), Leibert (1)
3
= 12 Team Simple Green
  » Lipski (1), Beltran (1), Matsumoto (1)
3
= 14 Padyak Racing Team
  » Lindo (1), Dalbratt (1)
2
= 14 Velo Allegro
  » Wilson (1), Kowata (1)
2
16 Pinnaclife Racing Team
  » Prechtl (0), Wolkoff (0)
0
Table notes: