CBR Carson Criterium #4

Criterium: Sunday March 24, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Serious Cycling
  • Women Cat 3/4/5 (47)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 (8)
  • Elite 4 (47)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (8)
  • Elite 3/4 (72)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (2)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (53)
  • Pro 1/2/3 (17)
254
2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
  • Women Cat 3/4/5 (58)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 (13)
  • Elite 4 (17)
  • Elite 3/4 (25)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (33)
  • Pro 1/2/3 (22)
168
3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 (49)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (26)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (39)
114
4 Monster Media Elite Masters
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (41)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (70)
  • Pro 1/2/3 (2)
113
5 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (63)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (7)
70
Table notes:

BRP Beginner Race Program Podium

No results
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 504 Jared FURUBOTTEN 5
2 574 Eliseo AREVALO 5 Serious Cycling
3 551 Samuel SOLESBEE 5 Canyon Velo
4 554 Dan THOW 5
5 502 Jacob BERG 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
Table notes:

Women 3-4-5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 909 Paige HANDY 3 Serious Cycling
2 925 Melissa TEEPLE 3
3 912 Mary Joyce MONTON 3 Sisterhood of Cycling
4 910 Grace HUTTON 3 Serious Cycling
5 924 Avry HOWES 3 Southern California Velo
Table notes:

15-18 M cat 4/5; 9-12 M + 9-14 W Podiums

Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 180 Victor VAZQUEZ 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 169 Talon HAYES 5 CBS Cycling
3 171 Javier JIMENEZ 4 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
4 172 Jaron JOHNSTONE 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
5 185 Alexander GUSTIN 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery

Junior Boys 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 196 Lorenzo WENGER 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 197 Aaron WANG 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
3 191 Austin ESSER 5
4 192 Gunnar ESSENFELD 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
5 199 Ethan LOVEGREN 4

Junior Girls 9-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 366 Samantha SCOTT 5 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 365 Natalie WANG 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
3 362 Alexa CASTRO 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
4 364 Emy SOLIS 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
Table notes:

Masters 55+/60+ (Cat 1-4) Podiums

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 628 Marvin HALL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2 627 Thurlow ROGERS 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
3 607 James EDWARDS 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
4 633 Jon NIST 2 Monster Media Racing
5 622 Gardner DESROBERTS 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 670 Bradley JONES 2 BBI-SIC
2 699 Alberto BOTERO 2
3 696 Steve CULLINAN 2 CORE Racing
4 674 Cyril HUNTE 3 CORE Racing
5 692 Thomas GATES 3 CORE Racing
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 422 Dorian MASSIAH 4
2 419 Gama LARA 4
3 400 Marc AGUILAR 4 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
4 476 Victor VAZQUEZ 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
5 415 Peyton HART 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
Table notes:

Masters 45+/50+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 116 Tony RAGO 2 Les Rois Cycling Club
2 106 John GARBO 1 Pacific Premier Bank
3 110 David KOESEL 1 Monster Media Elite Masters
4 123 Chris DEMARCHI 1 Monster Media Elite Masters
5 117 Lare WARDROP 3 Monster Media Racing

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 199 Shaun BAGLEY 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
2 177 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
3 174 Jim WOODBURNE 2 Landis/Trek
4 196 Bart CLIFFORD 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
5 157 James STARK 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 864 Jordan ZHDANOV 3 Serious Cycling
2 858 Indy VILLACORTA 3 Serious Cycling
3 888 BryAn SEDILLO 3 South Bay Wheelmen
4 877 Trevor LIEN 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
5 839 Prince PATEL 3 Serious Cycling
Table notes:

Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 220 Charon SMITH 1 Methods to Winning Elite
2 251 Danny KAM 1 Monster Media Elite Masters
3 225 Rahsaan BAHATI 1 Methods to Winning Elite
4 202 Daniel CALDERA 3 Impact Racing Team
5 218 Espen KATERAAS 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 253 Chad BURDZILAUSKAS 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2 256 David KOESEL 1 Monster Media Elite Masters
3 293 Matthew EASTER 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
4 277 Tony RAGO 2 Les Rois Cycling Club
5 257 Paul MICA 1 Team Beyer Auto
Table notes:

15-18 M cat 1/2/3; 13/14 M + 15-18 W Podiums

Junior Boys 15-18 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 290 Alexander Wulfgang LOCHMILLER 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 297 Connor BENTLEY 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
3 293 Brody MCDONALD 2 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
4 289 Eddy HUNTSMAN 3 Team Swift
5 288 Erik CASTILLO 2 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development

Junior Boys 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 243 Etzael GODINEZ 4 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
2 246 Brendan LUONGO 5 Echelon Santa Barbara
3 249 Kalden CHARRETTE 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
4 247 Sebastien WENGER 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
5 242 Sawyer DANN 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 398 Paula CHE 4 iCademy
2 376 Samantha SCOTT 5 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 377 Stella HALE 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
4 397 Hannah MEJIA 4 GALAXY CYCLING
5 396 Joyce Ann MONTON 5
Table notes:

Women P-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 998 Maggie COLES-LYSTER 5 Pickle Juice Pro Cycling
2 994 Priscilla SAVORD 1 Cannondale
3 990 Emily GEORGESON 1 Methods to Winning Elite
4 991 Paige HANDY 3 Serious Cycling
5 999 Holly BRECK 1 Go Fast - Incycle
Table notes:

Category PRO-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 49 Cory WILLIAMS 1
2 64 Sean MCELROY 1
3 30 Justin WILLIAMS 1 Legion of Los Angeles
4 31 Dante YOUNG 1 Legion of Los Angeles
5 36 Chad BURDZILAUSKAS 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
Table notes: