CBR Carson Criterium #4

Criterium: Sunday March 24, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: 15-18 M cat 4/5; 9-12 M + 9-14 W

Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 180 Victor VAZQUEZ Downey, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0486974 18
2 169 Talon HAYES Canyon Country, CA 5 CBS Cycling 0549338 17
3 171 Javier JIMENEZ Holtville, CA 4 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0549530 16
4 172 Jaron JOHNSTONE San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0571340 15
5 185 Alexander GUSTIN San Diego, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0564476 15
6 187 Sebastien WENGER San Diego, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0532824 14
7 168 Peyton HART Dana Point, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0566155 16
8 170 Ahraya HENDRICKS Inglewood, CA 5 Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 0573527 18
9 162 Zachary CHIEN Inglewood, CA 5 Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 0573525 15
10 189 Riley STARK San Diego, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0538351 15
11 163 Alberto CUBILLAS San Diego, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0547585 18
12 165 Sebastian GARDUNO San Diego 5 576063 18
13 296 Julian DIAS 5 15
14 167 Etzael GODINEZ Norwalk, CA 4 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0458797 14
15 181 Graham WEAVER Murrieta, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0525361 15
16 179 Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0568923 16
17 184 Andres VILLALOBOS 5 433970 16
18 177 Niclas SCHROEDER San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0572290 17
19 182 Jacque WENGER San Diego, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0532822 16
20 183 Connor SPENSOR 5 14
21 173 Brendan LUONGO Santa Barbara, CA 5 Echelon Santa Barbara 0525219 13
22 175 Daniel RODRIGUEZ Santa Barbara, CA 5 Echelon Santa Barbara 0564502 18
23 190 Nicholas GARIBAY Whittier, CA 4 0481021 18
24 166 Christopher GARNER Claremont, CA 4 GS Andiamo - Travel Team 0536345 17
25 164 Jairus ESCAJEDA Pomona, CA 5 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0573018 15
26 160 Giezi ALVA-CHAVEZ Inglewood, CA 5 Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 0573519 18
27 188 Ryjder ESSENFELD Chula Vista, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0378660 16
28 186 Julian BARTHEL Santa Barbara, CA 5 Echelon Santa Barbara 0395682 16
DNS Eliseo AREVALO Winnetka, CA 5 Serious Cycling 0532262 19
DNS Ricky MATHIS Inglewood, CA 5 Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 0573521 17
DNS Antonio ROSSI San Diego, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0498397 16
DNS David THOMPSON Inglewood, CA 5 Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 0573526 15
Field: 28 of 31

Junior Boys 9-12

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 196 Lorenzo WENGER San Diego, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0532823 11
2 197 Aaron WANG San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0494033 11
3 191 Austin ESSER 5 10
4 192 Gunnar ESSENFELD Chula Vista, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0572879 10
5 199 Ethan LOVEGREN Lakewood, CA 4 0503673 10
6 198 Marcos SOLIS Los Angeles 5 576023 10
Field: 6 of 9

Junior Girls 9-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 366 Samantha SCOTT Boise, ID 5 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0556156 14
2 365 Natalie WANG San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0484221 13
3 362 Alexa CASTRO Norwalk, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0529175 12
4 364 Emy SOLIS San Diego, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0557103 10
DNS Sofia ROSSI San Diego, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0500950 12
Field: 4 of 14

Combined finish: 15-18 M cat 4/5; 9-12 M + 9-14 W

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 180 Victor VAZQUEZ Downey, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 1st 0486974 18
2 169 Talon HAYES Canyon Country, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 2nd 0549338 17
3 171 Javier JIMENEZ Holtville, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 3rd 0549530 16
4 172 Jaron JOHNSTONE San Diego, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 4th 0571340 15
5 185 Alexander GUSTIN San Diego, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 5th 0564476 15
6 187 Sebastien WENGER San Diego, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 6th 0532824 14
7 168 Peyton HART Dana Point, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 7th 0566155 16
8 170 Ahraya HENDRICKS Inglewood, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 8th 0573527 18
9 162 Zachary CHIEN Inglewood, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 9th 0573525 15
10 189 Riley STARK San Diego, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 10th 0538351 15
11 163 Alberto CUBILLAS San Diego, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 11th 0547585 18
12 165 Sebastian GARDUNO San Diego 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 12th 576063 18
13 296 Julian DIAS 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 13th 15
14 167 Etzael GODINEZ Norwalk, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 14th 0458797 14
15 181 Graham WEAVER Murrieta, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 15th 0525361 15
16 179 Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 16th 0568923 16
17 184 Andres VILLALOBOS 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 17th 433970 16
18 177 Niclas SCHROEDER San Diego, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 18th 0572290 17
19 182 Jacque WENGER San Diego, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 19th 0532822 16
20 183 Connor SPENSOR 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 20th 14
21 173 Brendan LUONGO Santa Barbara, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 21st 0525219 13
22 175 Daniel RODRIGUEZ Santa Barbara, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 22nd 0564502 18
23 190 Nicholas GARIBAY Whittier, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 23rd 0481021 18
24 196 Lorenzo WENGER San Diego, CA 4 Junior Boys 9-12 – 1st 0532823 11
25 197 Aaron WANG San Diego, CA 5 Junior Boys 9-12 – 2nd 0494033 11
26 166 Christopher GARNER Claremont, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 24th 0536345 17
27 164 Jairus ESCAJEDA Pomona, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 25th 0573018 15
28 160 Giezi ALVA-CHAVEZ Inglewood, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 26th 0573519 18
29 366 Samantha SCOTT Boise, ID 5 Junior Girls 9-14 – 1st 0556156 14
30 365 Natalie WANG San Diego, CA 4 Junior Girls 9-14 – 2nd 0484221 13
31 191 Austin ESSER 5 Junior Boys 9-12 – 3rd 10
32 188 Ryjder ESSENFELD Chula Vista, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 27th 0378660 16
33 186 Julian BARTHEL Santa Barbara, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 28th 0395682 16
34 362 Alexa CASTRO Norwalk, CA 5 Junior Girls 9-14 – 3rd 0529175 12
35 192 Gunnar ESSENFELD Chula Vista, CA 5 Junior Boys 9-12 – 4th 0572879 10
36 199 Ethan LOVEGREN Lakewood, CA 4 Junior Boys 9-12 – 5th 0503673 10
37 364 Emy SOLIS San Diego, CA 5 Junior Girls 9-14 – 4th 0557103 10
38 198 Marcos SOLIS Los Angeles 5 Junior Boys 9-12 – 6th 576023 10
Combined field: 38 of 54
Table notes: