CBR Carson Criterium #4

Criterium: Sunday March 24, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category PRO-1,2,3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 49 Cory WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 0224173 26 25
2 64 Sean MCELROY Palmdale, CA 1 0331752 20 24
3 30 Justin WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0197316 30 23
4 31 Dante YOUNG Pacoima, CA 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0414050 24 22
5 36 Chad BURDZILAUSKAS Solana Beach, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0122674 41 21
6 17 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0193942 50 20
7 4 Erik CASTILLO Duarte, CA 2 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0457573 18 19
8 58 Kory COOK Tustin, CA 2 Pacific Premier Bank 0265761 30 18
9 66 Indy VILLACORTA Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 30 17
10 9 Steven FULLER Claremont, CA 2 Southern California Velo 0416256 26 16
11 43 Gavin HOOVER Manhattan Beach, CA Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0280682 22 15
12 2 Eric BOARMAN San Diego, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0345208 36 14
13 69 Gonzalez Rivera ABNER 1 10056423971 18 13
14 29 Jack TWISSE Santa Monica, CA 3 0550973 26 12
15 46 Arthur MORAN Jamaica Plain, MA 1 Green Line Velo 0251580 31 11
16 27 Cesar REYES Bell, CA 2 0433432 20 10
17 10 Thomas FULLER Redlands, CA 2 Cyclery USA 0453463 20 9
18 6 Nigel DE SOTA Long Beach, CA 2 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0467758 24 8
19 1 Martin ADAMCZYK Oceanside, CA 1 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0115698 40 7
20 20 Alexander Wulfgang LOCHMILLER Poway, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0393634 17 6
21 41 Connor BENTLEY Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0507674 18 5
22 57 David KENNEDY Burbank, CA 2 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0368740 24 4
23 23 Brody MCDONALD Escondido, CA 2 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0361964 17 3
24 21 Pablo LOZANO Chula Vista, CA 3 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0344612 17 2
25 5 Juan CISNEROS San Diego, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 0215808 34 1
26 3 Leo BUGTAI Thousand Oaks, CA 1 0325618 25
27 61 Hector MORALES Inglewood, CA 2 0428648 29
28 67 Sebastian RODRIGUEZ Ontario, CA 2 Allied Breiter Law Racing 0466527 19
29 28 Noah TA-PEREZ Orange, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0470325 16
30 32 Jesus ROSAS-GONZALEZ 5 Southern California Velo - Robertsons Ready Mix Junior Development 575657 17
31 63 Lubin PIEDRAS AVILA San Diego, CA 3 0539062 35
32 51 Daniel BELTRAN South Gate, CA 3 0496573 30
33 15 Eddy HUNTSMAN Newport Beach, CA 3 Team Swift 0393676 17
34 22 Jose MATA Oxnard, CA 3 Judgement Velo/ TBOV 0279256 32
35 62 Alex MEDINA Las Vegas, NV 3 0518749 27
36 8 Ivan FERNANDEZ Carson, CA 3 ORIGIN Racing 0412331 28
37 45 Nazaret RUIZ Altadena, CA 3 GBS Racing 0496690 33
38 50 CJ WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 2 0224178 28
39 37 Benjamin EICHOLTZ Aliso Viejo, AC 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0000061 46
40 18 Joel KATH Glendora, CA 1 Southern California Velo 0057800 53
41 55 Daniel WILLETT San Clemente, CA 1 LUX U23 0254433 21
42 14 Chuck HUANG Long Beach, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0310139 49
43 56 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Cyclepro Racing 0306208 48
44 48 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 0394405 43
45 24 Garrison MEJIA Covina, CA 3 GALAXY CYCLING 0496623 20
46 60 Marco RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0423022 26
47 53 David BAAR Santa Monica, CA 2 Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic 0346596 33
48 44 Andrew BOSCO Upland, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0215226 31
49 59 Graham GOLDSTEIN Los Angeles, CA 2 0510481 27
50 47 Joshua FRIEDMAN Pittsburgh, PA 1 Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 0119871 39
51 12 Chase GOLDSTEIN Los Angeles, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 0347396 31
52 16 Spencer ITO Long Beach, CA 2 0331486 30
53 25 Angel MUNOZ New Hall, CA 2 0441005 25
54 54 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 45
55 38 Steven SALAZAR Los Angeles, CA 2 Methods to Winning Masters 0089415 37
56 11 David GARCIA San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0292369 33
57 34 Terry STEEVES Henderson, NV 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0357164 49
58 7 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 42
59 68 Ben BERTIGER Altadena, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 0213564 26
60 13 Max HAGGARD San Diego, CA 3 0518786 23
61 52 BryAn SEDILLO Pico Rivera, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0550968 25
62 33 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0165840 41
DNP 19 Casey LEE Santa Ana, CA 3 Bicycles Plus Racing 0410762 30
DNP 35 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 45
DNP 39 Rahsaan BAHATI Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0116625 37
DNP 40 Cameron BOND Valencia, CA 1 0424733 29
DNP 42 Chris HILDRETH Los Angeles, CA 2 Orange Pedal Cycling 0494860 30
DNP 65 Jordan ZHDANOV Encino, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0291483 23
DNS James QUA Altadena, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0399950 44
Field: 68 of 99

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 49 Cory WILLIAMS 1 0224173 26 5
30 Justin WILLIAMS 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0197316 30 3
#2 49 Cory WILLIAMS 1 0224173 26 5
29 Jack TWISSE 3 0550973 26 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Pro 1/2/3

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Pro 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 49 Cory WILLIAMS 1 0224173 26 14
 » Laps: 2, 19, 37, 38, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 48, 49, 50, 52 & 54
2 69 Gonzalez Rivera ABNER 1 10056423971 18 7
 » Laps: 20, 21, 22, 31, 32, 33 & 34
3 23 Brody MCDONALD 2 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0361964 17 5
 » Laps: 3, 9, 12, 23 & 24
4 30 Justin WILLIAMS 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0197316 30 4
 » Laps: 28, 29, 51 & 53
= 5 12 Chase GOLDSTEIN 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 0347396 31 3
 » Laps: 36, 39 & 46
= 5 64 Sean MCELROY 1 0331752 20 3
 » Laps: 17, 30 & 47
= 5 25 Angel MUNOZ 2 0441005 25 3
 » Laps: 18, 25 & 27
= 8 51 Daniel BELTRAN 3 0496573 30 2
 » Laps: 13 & 14
= 8 13 Max HAGGARD 3 0518786 23 2
 » Laps: 15 & 16
= 8 43 Gavin HOOVER Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0280682 22 2
 » Laps: 6 & 35
= 8 65 Jordan ZHDANOV 3 Serious Cycling 0291483 23 2
 » Laps: 7 & 8
= 12 4 Erik CASTILLO 2 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0457573 18 1
 » Lap: 4
= 12 6 Nigel DE SOTA 2 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0467758 24 1
 » Lap: 11
= 12 42 Chris HILDRETH 2 Orange Pedal Cycling 0494860 30 1
 » Lap: 45
= 12 20 Alexander Wulfgang LOCHMILLER 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0393634 17 1
 » Lap: 26
= 12 46 Arthur MORAN 1 Green Line Velo 0251580 31 1
 » Lap: 10
= 12 35 Charon SMITH 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 45 1
 » Lap: 5
= 12 29 Jack TWISSE 3 0550973 26 1
 » Lap: 1
Lap count: 54

Teams – Pro 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Legion of Los Angeles
  » Williams (23), Young (22)
45
2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
  » Boarman (14), Adamczyk (7), Garcia (1)
22
= 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
  » Kateraas (20), Eicholtz (1)
21
= 3 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
  » Castillo (19), Lozano (2)
21
5 Pacific Premier Bank
  » Cook (18), Garbo (1)
19
= 6 Serious Cycling
  » Villacorta (17), Zhdanov (0)
17
= 6 Southern California Velo
  » Fuller (16), Kath (1)
17
8 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
  » Lochmiller (6), Bentley (5), McDonald (3), Ta-Perez (1)
15
9 SoCalCycling.com Team
  » Cisneros (1), Goldstein (1), Bertiger (1)
3
= 10 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
  » Huang (1), Easter (1)
2
= 10 Monster Media Elite Masters
  » Steeves (1), Kam (1)
2
= 10 South Bay Wheelmen
  » Rodriguez (1), Sedillo (1)
2
13 Methods to Winning Elite
  » Smith (0), Bahati (0)
0
Table notes: