CBR Carson Criterium #4

Criterium: Sunday March 24, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 422 Dorian MASSIAH Los Angeles, CA 4 0547862 18 25
2 419 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 4 0561291 19 24
3 400 Marc AGUILAR San Marcos, CA 4 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 0536689 37 23
4 476 Victor VAZQUEZ Downey, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0486974 18 22
5 415 Peyton HART Dana Point, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0566155 16 21
6 466 Ronald TELLO Spring Valley, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0551435 43 20
7 470 Jorge LEMUS Canyon Country, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0537276 39 19
8 417 Jesus HERNANDEZ Santa Monica, CA 4 0552333 21 18
9 424 Jaime MEJIA Valencia, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0500607 45 17
10 416 Fern HERNANDEZ Oceanside, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0502499 34 16
11 414 Bryan HALE Sylmar, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0064543 46 15
12 408 Jon CUNNINGHAM Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Factory Cycles 0568468 40 14
13 451 Lucas VANGEISON Los Angeles, CA 4 DistrictTaco Racing 0533884 26 13
14 431 Jose Ismale PASTRANA Baldwin Park, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0311650 31 12
15 463 Felipe ZAMORA San Fernando, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0523960 26 11
16 465 Coit MONELL Upland, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0523374 25 10
17 452 Tristan VARGAS Chino, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0538338 32 9
18 458 Dakota WATKINS Owensboro, KY 4 0515845 26 8
19 455 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37 7
20 420 Mark MANN Fallbrook, CA 4 0537468 50 6
21 430 Moses PAJARILLAGA Carson, CA 4 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 0543724 30 5
22 413 Sam GARRISON Playa Del Rey, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0543757 27 4
23 435 Leo QUINTANA Newhall, CA 4 CBS Cycling 0549558 44 3
24 468 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 4 0526417 27 2
25 412 Satoshi FURUKAWA Lomita, CA 4 0278306 54 1
26 433 Jeff PENNINGTON Burbank, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0571837 36
27 464 OCTAVIO MARQUEZ Montebello, CA 4 0392315 42
28 477 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 4 Velo Pasadena Team 0529118 44
29 406 Ferry Alvin CHUA Arcadia, CA 4 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 0389411 32
30 459 Garnett WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 4 0549952 38
31 443 Brandon SANCHEZ Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0545268 45
32 438 Russ RODRIGUEZ Long Beach, CA 4 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 0367295 41
33 450 Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0568923 16
34 403 Alexander BAKER Los Angeles, CA 4 0535505 23
35 425 JUSTIN MENNER Los Angeles, CA 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550201 32
36 405 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 4 Methods to Winning Masters 0534049 47
37 428 Derrick NEVAREZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0567787 21
38 461 Emerson GUTIERREZ North Hollywood, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0536957 18
39 445 Jesus SOPERANEZ Orange, CA 4 0550774 39
40 453 Sergei VASILYEV Las Vegas, NV 4 Carefast/Storck 0304123 41
41 471 Fermin LEMUS Palmdale, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0537279 49
42 475 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0550645 40
43 460 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 4 0524138 30
44 434 Brandon POSER Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Factory Cycles 0469232 43
45 409 Marcelo DA SILVA Culver City, CA 4 Methods to Winning Masters 0469271 49
46 444 Kurt SELBACH Redondo Beach, CA 4 0216776 55
47 448 Mike THOMPSON Lawndale, CA 4 0500026 45
48 469 Josue TREJO CADENA Canoga Park, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0497471 34
49 447 Joey TANNER Chino, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0288376 33
50 427 Anthony MURRAY Laguna Niguel, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0495273 52
51 423 Conrad MCGARRY San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0468428 25
52 454 Ray VEGA Van Nuys, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0260820 28
53 432 Luis PASTRANA El Monte, CA 4 DARE 0523407 26
54 439 German RODRIGUEZ SALCIDO Long Beach, CA 4 Eliel Factory Team 0524437 24
55 473 Jason BEALE 4 408109 38
56 401 Robert ALLEN Walnut, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0506937 58
57 418 Josh KOTANI Buena Park, CA 4 0537817 22
58 449 Vinh TRAN Canoga Park, CA 4 0331948 35
59 456 Steven WALTER Marina Del Rey, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0525430 34
60 411 Nhattrieu DUONG Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0501934 34
61 478 Gerry GUTIERREZ Norwalk, CA 4 Team Velocity 0335256 40
62 429 Toyoto ONO Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0482191 45
63 426 Hector MIRAMONTES Long Beach, CA 4 0460808 30
DNP 407 Greg CLUNIES Solana Beach, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0560658 30
DNP 436 Rustico RASING National City, CA 4 0497961 33
DNP 441 Matt RUSSERT Manhattan Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0449181 58
DNP 462 Ty CRINER Phoenix, AZ 5 0572123 40
DNP 467 Randy KOWATA Manhattan Beach, CA 4 Velo Allegro 0572840 55
DNP 472 Caleb EVERETT Corona Del Mar, CA 4 0570344 49
DNP 474 Anthony ROSALES Costa Mesa, CA 4 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0221248 30
DNS David ARNOLD Los Angeles, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0551781 29
DNS Nicholas BELTRAN Burlington, VT 5 0574832 23
DNS James DUNAWAY San Diego, CA 4 0557595 34
DNS Jason MARK El Segundo, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0493421 50
DNS Mark ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0525920 30
DNS Antonio ROSSI San Diego, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0498397 16
DNS Kevin SALK Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0531823 54
DNS Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 4 0496788 34
DNS Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550514 41
Field: 70 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 431 Jose Ismale PASTRANA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0311650 31 5
419 Gama LARA 4 0561291 19 3
#2 422 Dorian MASSIAH 4 0547862 18 5
456 Steven WALTER 4 Velo Club La Grange 0525430 34 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Elite 4

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Elite 4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 431 Jose Ismale PASTRANA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0311650 31 3
 » Laps: 5, 6 & 12
= 2 455 Peter VIRTH 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37 2
 » Laps: 8 & 15
= 2 459 Garnett WHITMIRE III 4 0549952 38 2
 » Laps: 3 & 7
= 4 400 Marc AGUILAR 4 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 0536689 37 1
 » Lap: 9
= 4 413 Sam GARRISON 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0543757 27 1
 » Lap: 17
= 4 478 Gerry GUTIERREZ 4 Team Velocity 0335256 40 1
 » Lap: 1
= 4 415 Peyton HART 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0566155 16 1
 » Lap: 13
= 4 416 Fern HERNANDEZ 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0502499 34 1
 » Lap: 2
= 4 422 Dorian MASSIAH 4 0547862 18 1
 » Lap: 11
= 4 423 Conrad MCGARRY 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0468428 25 1
 » Lap: 14
= 4 425 JUSTIN MENNER 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550201 32 1
 » Lap: 4
= 4 426 Hector MIRAMONTES 4 0460808 30 1
 » Lap: 19
= 4 429 Toyoto ONO 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0482191 45 1
 » Lap: 18
= 4 469 Josue TREJO CADENA 4 Serious Cycling 0497471 34 1
 » Lap: 16
= 4 456 Steven WALTER 4 Velo Club La Grange 0525430 34 1
 » Lap: 10
Lap count: 19

Teams – Elite 4

Place Team Points
1 Serious Cycling
  » Lemus (19), Hale (15), Zamora (11), Gutierrez (1), Lemus (1)
  « Trejo Cadena, Vega
47
2 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
  » Vazquez (22), Hart (21), Van Loo (1)
44
3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
  » Mejia (17), Virth (7), Pennington (1)
25
4 Southern California Velo
  » Monell (10), Vargas (9), Tanner (1)
20
5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
  » Hernandez (16), McGarry (1), Clunies (0)
17
6 Team Factory Cycles
  » Cunningham (14), Poser (1)
15
7 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Garrison (4), Sanchez (1), Morgan (1), Allen (1), Duong (1)
  « Ono, Russert
8
8 IRZ Integrity RiderZ
  » Pajarillaga (5), Chua (1), Rodriguez (1)
7
9 Methods to Winning Masters
  » Benedict (1), Da Silva (1)
2
Table notes: