2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 20, 2019 to Sunday March 24, 2019 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Brandon SANCHEZ Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0545268 43
2 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 4 0561291 42
3 Ronald TELLO Spring Valley, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0551435 41
4 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 32
5 Conrad MCGARRY San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0468428 28
6 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 4 0550514 27
7 Nathan BAILEY La Jolla, CA 4 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 0503328 25
8 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0159029 24
9 Dorian MASSIAH Los Angeles, CA 4 0547862 24
10 Kaveh POURMEHR Mill Valley, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0519828 23
11 Brian KENNEDY Grand Junction, CO 4 Team California 0477644 23
12 Felipe ZAMORA San Fernando, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0523960 22
13 Lubin PIEDRAS AVILA San Diego, CA 3 0539062 20
14 Mark DEWEY Pasadena, CA 4 0549376 19
15 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0550645 19
16 Patrick ENGLISH Valencia, CA 4 0560234 18
17 Frank PEREZ Chula Vista, CA 3 Eliel Factory Team 0509456 18
18 Garnett WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0549952 16
19 Alex MEDINA Las Vegas, NV 3 0518749 16
20 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 4 0526417 15
21 Brian ALLEN San Diego, CA 4 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 0531760 15
22 Boyang ZHANG San Diego, CA 4 0469036 14
23 Austin COOPER Walnut, CA 4 0465985 14
24 Jose Ismale PASTRANA Baldwin Park, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0311650 13
25 Victor VAZQUEZ Downey, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0486974 12
26 OCTAVIO MARQUEZ Montebello, CA 4 0392315 12
27 Nick FERNANDEZ Camarillo, CA 4 Franco Factory Racing 0558280 11
28 Lucas VANGEISON Los Angeles, CA 4 DistrictTaco Racing 0533884 10
29 Frank LONDONO Valencia, CA 4 0497097 10
30 Robert DAVIS San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0008843 9
31 Zachary ROSS Los Angeles, CA 4 Cognition Racing Road 0526583 9
32 Brandon POSER Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Factory Cycles 0469232 8
33 Johnny HAYGOOD Chino Hills, CA 4 0539001 7
34 Satoshi FURUKAWA Lomita, CA 4 0278306 7
35 Nathan TORRES Costa Mesa, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0401209 6
36 Mark MANN Fallbrook, CA 4 0537468 6
37 Luis PASTRANA El Monte, CA 4 DARE 0523407 5
38 Felipe FREIRE Redondo Beach, CA 4 0397434 4
39 Casey LEE Santa Ana, CA 4 Bicycles Plus Racing 0410762 3
40 Kieran HOOK Santa Barbara, CA 4 0460009 3
41 Joey TANNER Chino, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0288376 3
42 Joshua BONNICI San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0526770 2
43 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 4 Methods to Winning Masters 0534049 2
44 Paul MASON 4 502377 1
45 Todd STRUYK Sandiego, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0308718 1
46 Noah HAYES Oakland, CA 4 Bear Development Team 0504392 0
47 Rustico RASING National City, CA 4 0497961 0
48 Leighton RICE Murrieta, CA 4 0419293 0
49 Sam GARRISON Playa Del Rey, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0543757 0
50 Nick BAKER San Diego, CA 4 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 0419310 0
51 Donald WU Alameda, CA 4 0486679 0
52 Ivan ARAMBULA Chula Vista, CA 4 0167681 0
53 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 4 0524138 0
54 Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 4 0496788 0
55 Ric PARINAS San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0548974 0
56 JUSTIN MENNER Los Angeles, CA 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550201 0
57 Colin HARROP Seattle, WA 4 0524130 0
58 Matthew DURAND San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0545912 0
59 Steven WALTER Marina Del Rey, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0525430 0
60 Eric DIAZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0525948 0
61 Emerson GUTIERREZ North Hollywood, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0536957 0
62 Luis ARREDONDO Downey, CA 4 0526031 0
63 David PHILLIPS Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0248909 0
64 Toyoto ONO Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0482191 0
65 Jesus HERNANDEZ Santa Monica, CA 4 0552333 0
66 Kenneth VINSON Carson, CA 4 Methods to Winning Masters 0419229 0
67 David ARNOLD Los Angeles, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0551781 0
68 Dylan NERREN Riverside, CA 4 0458217 0
69 Josh KOTANI Buena Park, CA 4 0537817 0
70 Mark ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0525920 0
71 Jason STANKAITIS Fallbrook, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0477996 0
72 Adrian KO Pasadena, CA 4 0548860 0
73 Omar ORSOLINO San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0393910 0
74 Matt RUSSERT Manhattan Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0449181 0
75 Nhattrieu DUONG Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0501934 0
76 Kevin SALK Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0531823 0
77 Jonatan ALVAREZ Los Alamitos, CA 4 0524035 0
78 Jeffrey CRISOSTOMO San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0482021 0
79 Fern HERNANDEZ Oceanside, CA 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 0502499 0
80 Calvin LAI Huntington Beach, CA 4 0501173 0
81 Ryan LESOVSKY Northridge, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0553886 0
82 Chance TINER Santa Cruz, CA 4 0304640 0
83 Scott WALTERS San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0262109 0
84 Wells WANG San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0204928 0
85 Ellis PEDERSEN Santa Monica, CA 4 Team California Juniors 0494443 0
86 Jason KUMMER Pasadena, CA 4 0510598 0
87 Matthew KEST Los Angeles, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0422278 0
88 Jonathan TESSLER Los Angeles, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0244607 0
89 Vinh TRAN Canoga Park, CA 4 0331948 0
90 Luis GUTIERREZ Riverside, CA 4 Neighborhood Cyclery 0526447 0
91 Mario PARRA Anaheim, CA 4 0494624 0
92 Coit MONELL Upland, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0523374 0
93 Richard LIVINGSTON Anaheim, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0422243 0
94 Kyle KILMARTIN Lake Elsinore, CA 4 iSpeed Racing 0515349 0
95 Patrick FOUTZ Torrance, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0456910 0
96 Sean GRUMNEY Newbury Park, CA 4 0545689 0
97 Eric JOHNSON 4 181031 0
98 Jason MARK El Segundo, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0493421 0
Total: 98 athletes
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 8
2 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0159029 4
3 Conrad MCGARRY San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0468428 3
= 4 Kieran HOOK Santa Barbara, CA 4 0460009 2
= 4 Jason KUMMER Pasadena, CA 4 0510598 2
= 4 Kaveh POURMEHR Mill Valley, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0519828 2
= 4 Mark ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0525920 2
= 4 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 4 0550514 2
= 4 Felipe ZAMORA San Fernando, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0523960 2
= 10 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 4 0526417 1
= 10 Nathan BAILEY La Jolla, CA 4 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 0503328 1
= 10 Felipe FREIRE Redondo Beach, CA 4 0397434 1
= 10 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 4 0561291 1
= 10 Dorian MASSIAH Los Angeles, CA 4 0547862 1
= 10 Coit MONELL Upland, CA 4 0523374 1
= 10 Lucas VANGEISON Los Angeles, CA 4 DistrictTaco Racing 0533884 1
= 10 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 4 0524138 1
Total: 17 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24
Place Team Total
1 Padyak Racing Team 85
2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 68
3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 37
4 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 21
5 S2C/BOSCH Primal 14
6 Serious Cycling 6
7 Velo Club La Grange 2
Total: 7 teams
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24
Table notes: