CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #1

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 20, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 416 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 4 0561291 19 25
2 438 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0159029 48 24
3 450 Brian KENNEDY Grand Junction, CO 4 Team California 0477644 19 23
4 436 Brandon SANCHEZ Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0545268 45 22
5 421 Dorian MASSIAH Los Angeles, CA 4 0547862 18 21
6 429 Lubin PIEDRAS AVILA San Diego, CA 4 0539062 35 20
7 439 Ronald TELLO Spring Valley, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0551435 43 19
8 428 Frank PEREZ Chula Vista, CA 4 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 0509456 46 18
9 445 Felipe ZAMORA San Fernando, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0523960 26 17
10 448 Alex MEDINA Las Vegas, NV 4 0518749 27 16
11 400 Brian ALLEN San Diego, CA 4 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 0531760 35 15
12 403 Austin COOPER Walnut, CA 4 0465985 27 14
13 444 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 4 0550514 41 13
14 455 Octavio MARQUEZ 5 392315 12
15 423 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0550645 40 11
16 418 Frank LONDONO Valencia, CA 4 0497097 32 10
17 433 Zachary ROSS Los Angeles, CA 4 Cognition 0526583 27 9
18 430 Brandon POSER Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Factory Cycles 0469232 43 8
19 407 Satoshi FURUKAWA Lomita, CA 4 0278306 54 7
20 419 Mark MANN Fallbrook, CA 4 0537468 50 6
21 426 Luis PASTRANA El Monte, CA 4 DARE 0523407 26 5
22 406 Felipe FREIRE Redondo Beach, CA 4 0397434 43 4
23 437 Joey TANNER Chino, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0288376 33 3
24 401 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 4 Methods to Winning Masters 0534049 47 2
25 451 Todd STRUYK Sandiego, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0308718 53 1
26 427 Ellis PEDERSEN Santa Monica, CA 4 Team California Juniors 0494443 18
27 431 Rustico RASING National City, CA 4 0497961 33
28 449 Emerson GUTIERREZ 4 536957
29 414 Josh KOTANI Buena Park, CA 4 0537817 22
30 404 Eric DIAZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0525948 30
31 446 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 4 Breakaway Cycling p/b Station Casinos 0524138 30
32 415 Jason KUMMER Pasadena, CA 4 0510598 37
33 432 Mark ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0525920 30
34 443 Steven WALTER Marina Del Rey, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0525430 34
35 412 Matthew KEST Los Angeles, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0422278 40
36 434 Matt RUSSERT Manhattan Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0449181 58
37 440 Jonathan TESSLER Los Angeles, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0244607 55
38 417 Ryan LESOVSKY Northridge, CA 4 0553886 26
39 441 Vinh TRAN Canoga Park, CA 4 0331948 35
40 442 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37
41 409 Luis GUTIERREZ Riverside, CA 4 Neighborhood Cyclery 0526447 43
42 425 Mario PARRA Anaheim, CA 4 0494624 30
43 410 Jesus HERNANDEZ Santa Monica, CA 4 0552333 21
44 454 Chance TINER 4 304640
45 435 Kevin SALK Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0531823 54
46 422 Coit MONELL Upland, CA 4 0523374 25
47 453 Richard LIVINGSTON Anaheim, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0422243 28
48 413 Kyle KILMARTIN Lake Elsinore, CA 4 iSpeed Racing 0515349 24
DNP 405 Nhattrieu DUONG Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0501934 34
DNP 408 Sean GRUMNEY Newbury Park, CA 4 0545689 27
DNP 420 Jason MARK El Segundo, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0493421 50
DNP 424 Toyoto ONO Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0482191 45
DNP 447 Garnett WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0549952 38
DNP 452 Patrick FOUTZ Torrance, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0456910 39
DNP 456 Eric JOHNSON 4 181031
DNS Scott CLAUSEN Manhattan Beach, CA 4 0391025 45
DNS Erick HERRERA Los Angeles, CA 3 0552848 23
Field: 55 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 444 Wesley WATANABE 4 0550514 41 5
421 Dorian MASSIAH 4 0547862 18 3
#2 444 Wesley WATANABE 4 0550514 41 5
442 Peter VIRTH 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Elite 4

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Elite 4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 438 Larry TANZO 4 Padyak Racing Team 0159029 48 4
 » Laps: 3, 4, 10 & 13
2 442 Peter VIRTH 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37 3
 » Laps: 9, 16 & 17
= 3 415 Jason KUMMER 4 0510598 37 2
 » Laps: 14 & 15
= 3 432 Mark ROCHA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0525920 30 2
 » Laps: 1 & 2
= 3 444 Wesley WATANABE 4 0550514 41 2
 » Laps: 8 & 12
= 6 406 Felipe FREIRE 4 0397434 43 1
 » Lap: 11
= 6 416 Gama LARA 4 0561291 19 1
 » Lap: 18
= 6 421 Dorian MASSIAH 4 0547862 18 1
 » Lap: 5
= 6 422 Coit MONELL 4 0523374 25 1
 » Lap: 7
= 6 445 Felipe ZAMORA 4 Serious Cycling 0523960 26 1
 » Lap: 6
Lap count: 18

Teams – Elite 4

Place Team Points
1 Padyak Racing Team
  » Tanzo (24), Tello (19), Rocha (1), Whitmire III (0)
44
2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Sanchez (22), Morgan (11), Kest (1), Russert (1), Tessler (1)
  « Salk, Ono, Duong, Foutz, Mark
36
Table notes: