CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #3

Criterium: Sunday Feb. 24, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 477 Conrad MCGARRY San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0468428 25 25
2 457 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37 24
3 470 Kaveh POURMEHR Mill Valley, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0519828 19 23
4 444 Ronald TELLO Spring Valley, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0551435 43 22
5 463 Brandon SANCHEZ Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0545268 45 21
6 497 Nathan BAILEY La Jolla, CA 4 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 0503328 27 20
7 491 Mark DEWEY Pasadena, CA 4 0549376 31 19
8 488 Patrick ENGLISH Valencia, CA 4 0560234 29 18
9 429 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 4 0561291 19 17
10 454 Garnett WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0549952 38 16
11 441 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 4 0526417 27 15
12 452 Boyang ZHANG San Diego, CA 4 0469036 24 14
13 427 Jose Ismale PASTRANA Baldwin Park, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0311650 31 13
14 430 Victor VAZQUEZ Downey, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0486974 18 12
15 487 Nick FERNANDEZ Camarillo, CA 4 Franco Factory Racing 0558280 31 11
16 436 Lucas VANGEISON Los Angeles, CA 4 DistrictTaco Racing 0533884 26 10
17 492 Robert DAVIS San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0008843 55 9
18 435 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0550645 40 8
19 484 Johnny HAYGOOD Chino Hills, CA 4 0539001 23 7
20 459 Nathan TORRES Costa Mesa, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0401209 28 6
21 433 Felipe ZAMORA San Fernando, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0523960 26 5
22 443 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 4 0550514 41 4
23 439 Casey LEE Santa Ana, CA 4 Bicycles Plus Racing 0410762 30 3
24 495 Joshua BONNICI San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0526770 37 2
25 445 Paul MASON 4 502377 38 1
26 485 Noah HAYES Oakland, CA 4 Bear Development Team 0504392 19
27 469 Rustico RASING National City, CA 4 0497961 33
28 468 Leighton RICE Murrieta, CA 4 0419293 47
29 486 Sam GARRISON Playa Del Rey, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0543757 27
30 496 Nick BAKER San Diego, CA 4 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 0419310 35
31 453 Donald WU Alameda, CA 4 0486679 23
32 499 Ivan ARAMBULA Chula Vista, CA 4 0167681 32
33 428 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 4 0524138 30
34 461 Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 4 0496788 34
35 473 Ric PARINAS San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0548974 54
36 471 Brandon POSER Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Factory Cycles 0469232 43
37 476 JUSTIN MENNER Los Angeles, CA 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550201 32
38 446 Colin HARROP Seattle, WA 4 0524130 22
39 478 Mark MANN Fallbrook, CA 4 0537468 50
40 432 OCTAVIO MARQUEZ Montebello, CA 4 0392315 42
41 489 Matthew DURAND San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0545912 39
42 456 Steven WALTER Marina Del Rey, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0525430 34
43 431 Eric DIAZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0525948 30
44 437 Emerson GUTIERREZ North Hollywood, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0536957 18
45 480 Frank LONDONO Valencia, CA 4 0497097 32
46 442 Luis ARREDONDO Downey, CA 4 0526031 29
47 472 David PHILLIPS Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0248909 53
48 447 Kieran HOOK Santa Barbara, CA 4 0460009 21
49 475 Toyoto ONO Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0482191 45
50 434 Jesus HERNANDEZ Santa Monica, CA 4 0552333 21
51 458 Kenneth VINSON Carson, CA 4 Methods to Winning Masters 0419229 53
52 498 David ARNOLD Los Angeles, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0551781 29
53 438 Dylan NERREN Riverside, CA 4 0458217 44
54 482 Josh KOTANI Buena Park, CA 4 0537817 22
55 466 Zachary ROSS Los Angeles, CA 4 Cognition Racing Road 0526583 27
56 467 Mark ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0525920 30
57 462 Jason STANKAITIS Fallbrook, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0477996 44
58 483 Adrian KO Pasadena, CA 4 0548860 33
59 474 Omar ORSOLINO San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0393910 34
60 Number missed – contact an official
61 465 Matt RUSSERT Manhattan Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0449181 58
62 490 Nhattrieu DUONG Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0501934 34
63 464 Kevin SALK Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0531823 54
DNP 440 Calvin LAI Huntington Beach, CA 4 0501173 20
DNP 448 Jonatan ALVAREZ Los Alamitos, CA 4 0524035 37
DNP 449 Scott WALTERS San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0262109 39
DNP 451 Fern HERNANDEZ Oceanside, CA 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 0502499 34
DNP 455 Wells WANG San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0204928 52
DNP 460 Chance TINER Santa Cruz, CA 4 0304640 23
DNP 481 Ryan LESOVSKY Northridge, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0553886 26
DNP 493 Jeffrey CRISOSTOMO San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0482021 29
DNS Michael CORDTS Chino, CA 4 Go Fast 0498123 27
DNS Davin LOWANDER Chula Vista 5 571343 19
Field: 70 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 497 Nathan BAILEY 4 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 0503328 27 5
447 Kieran HOOK 4 0460009 21 3
#2 457 Peter VIRTH 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37 5
477 Conrad MCGARRY 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0468428 25 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Elite 4

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Elite 4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 457 Peter VIRTH 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37 5
 » Laps: 9, 10, 11, 13 & 16
2 477 Conrad MCGARRY 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0468428 25 3
 » Laps: 8, 12 & 17
= 3 447 Kieran HOOK 4 0460009 21 2
 » Laps: 3 & 4
= 3 470 Kaveh POURMEHR 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0519828 19 2
 » Laps: 14 & 15
= 5 441 Jorge ALCARAZ 4 0526417 27 1
 » Lap: 1
= 5 497 Nathan BAILEY 4 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 0503328 27 1
 » Lap: 5
= 5 436 Lucas VANGEISON 4 DistrictTaco Racing 0533884 26 1
 » Lap: 7
= 5 433 Felipe ZAMORA 4 Serious Cycling 0523960 26 1
 » Lap: 6
= 5 428 Irvin ZAVALETA 4 0524138 30 1
 » Lap: 2
Lap count: 17

Teams – Elite 4

Place Team Points
1 Padyak Racing Team
  » Tello (22), Whitmire III (16), Parinas (1), Phillips (1), Rocha (1)
  « Orsolino, Crisostomo
41
2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
  » McGarry (25), Davis (9), Bonnici (2), Durand (1), Wang (0)
  « Walters
37
3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Sanchez (21), Morgan (8), Garrison (1), Ono (1), Russert (1)
  « Duong, Salk
32
4 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
  » Bailey (20), Baker (1)
21
5 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Pastrana (13), Stankaitis (1)
14
6 Serious Cycling
  » Zamora (5), Gutierrez (1), Lesovsky (0)
6
7 Velo Club La Grange
  » Walter (1), Arnold (1)
2
Table notes: