CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #3

Criterium: Sunday Feb. 24, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
  • Women Cat 3/4/5 (35)
  • Elite 4/5 (34)
  • Elite 4 (37)
  • Elite 3/4 (27)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (39)
  • Masters 30+ 3/4 (28)
  • Pro 1/2/3 (8)
208
2 Serious Cycling
  • Women Cat 3/4/5 (38)
  • Elite 4/5 (15)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 (2)
  • Elite 4 (6)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (16)
  • Elite 3/4 (58)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (0)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (30)
165
3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (71)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (35)
106
4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  • Women Cat 3/4/5 (2)
  • Elite 4/5 (7)
  • Elite 4 (32)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (4)
  • Elite 3/4 (1)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (19)
  • Masters 30+ 3/4 (31)
96
5 Monster Media Elite Masters
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (39)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (52)
  • Pro 1/2/3 (1)
92
Table notes:

BRP Beginner Race Program Podium

No results
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 529 Greg CLUNIES 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
2 599 Marc AGUILAR 5 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
3 591 Maximino SANCHEZ 5 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
4 551 Julio MAURICIO 5
5 542 Sebastian GRAEBER 5
Table notes:

Women 3-4-5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 679 Avry HOWES 3 Southern California Velo
2 666 Thialor MIZE 3 Monster Media Elite Women
3 681 Paige HANDY 3 Serious Cycling
4 684 Randi GINO 3 Sisterhood of Cycling
5 672 Mary Joyce MONTON 4 Sisterhood of Cycling
Table notes:

Category 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 717 Wesley WATANABE 4
2 746 Enrique MARTINEZ 5
3 706 Jingwei LIANG 5
4 740 Coit MONELL 4 Southern California Velo
5 735 Luis PASTRANA 4 DARE
Table notes:

Masters 55+/60+ (Cat 1-4) Podiums

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 980 Jon NIST 2 Monster Media Racing
2 915 David PRECHTL 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team
3 978 Marvin HALL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
4 977 Josh GRUENBERG 2
5 985 Chuck WINN 3 South Bay Wheelmen

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 905 Cyril HUNTE 3 CORE Racing
2 917 Ricky SHORTS 3 Methods to Winning Masters
3 919 Jay WOLKOFF 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 920 Peter ESPINOZA 3 Cyclery USA
5 913 Leo PETTUS 3 South Bay Wheelmen
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 477 Conrad MCGARRY 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
2 457 Peter VIRTH 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
3 470 Kaveh POURMEHR 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
4 444 Ronald TELLO 4 Padyak Racing Team
5 463 Brandon SANCHEZ 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
Table notes:

Masters 45+/50+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 284 David KOESEL 1 Monster Media Elite Masters
2 268 John GARBO 1 Pacific Premier Bank
3 270 Philp TINSTMAN 1 Monster Media Racing
4 290 Ryan DORRIS 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
5 296 Paul CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 225 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2 202 Shaun BAGLEY 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
3 227 James STARK 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal
4 205 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle
5 207 Bart CLIFFORD 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 333 Jordan ZHDANOV 3 Serious Cycling
2 320 Trevor LIEN 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
3 303 Sholom JAEGER 3 HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel
4 348 MIchael SCHANAFELT 3 Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
5 337 Jake WELLS 3
Table notes:

Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 172 Charon SMITH 1 Methods to Winning Elite
2 165 Jason CIANFROCCA 1
3 176 Danny KAM 1 Monster Media Elite Masters
4 174 Scott WALKER 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
5 190 Espen KATERAAS 2

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 115 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2 100 Shaun BAGLEY 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
3 113 Tony RAGO 2 Les Rois Cycling Club
4 121 Chris DEMARCHI 1 Monster Media Elite Masters
5 128 John GARBO 1 Pacific Premier Bank
Table notes:

Women P-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 609 Shelby REYNOLDS 1 Monster Media Elite Women
2 601 Holly BRECK 1 Go Fast - Incycle
3 607 Katie MARDAYAT 2 Serious Cycling
4 605 Daniela GARCIA 1
5 611 Priscilla SAVORD 1 Cannondale
Table notes:

Masters 30+ 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 877 Brian UNO 3
2 898 Elijah BAKER 3 Velo Pasadena Team
3 863 David GARCIA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
4 889 Jaime MEJIA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
5 876 Indy VILLACORTA 3 Serious Cycling
Table notes:

Category PRO-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 52 Cory WILLIAMS 1
2 32 Diego BINATENA 1
3 65 Ama NSEK 1 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
4 6 Daniel (Danny) FINNERAN 1
5 1 Justin WILLIAMS 1
Table notes: