CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #5

Criterium: Sunday April 14, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 607 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 4 0561291 19 25
2 626 Felipe ZAMORA San Fernando, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0523960 26 24
3 614 Moses PAJARILLAGA Carson, CA 4 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 0543724 30 23
4 618 Brandon SANCHEZ Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0545268 45 22
5 624 Dakota WATKINS Owensboro, KY 4 0515845 26 21
6 627 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 4 0524138 30 20
7 608 Fermin LEMUS Palmdale, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0537279 49 19
8 636 Coit MONELL Upland, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0523374 25 18
9 633 Josue TREJO CADENA Canoga Park, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0497471 34 17
10 625 Graham WEAVER Murrieta, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0525361 15 16
11 603 Satoshi FURUKAWA Lomita, CA 4 0278306 54 15
12 623 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37 14
13 610 Mark MANN Fallbrook, CA 4 0537468 50 13
14 635 Timon HOLEC 4 10082747953 15 12
15 637 Ronald TELLO Spring Valley, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0551435 43 11
16 605 Jesus HERNANDEZ Santa Monica, CA 4 0552333 21 10
17 613 Toyoto ONO Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0482191 45 9
18 601 Nathan BAILEY La Jolla, CA 4 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 0503328 27 8
19 630 OCTAVIO MARQUEZ Montebello, CA 4 0392315 42 7
20 622 Eric VILLALOBOS Long Beach, CA 4 0073866 42 6
21 602 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 4 Methods to Winning Masters 0534049 47 5
22 631 Elias MAHMOOD 93727, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0571285 26 4
23 634 Carter BAKER Los Angeles, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0449186 26 3
24 632 Steven WALTER Marina Del Rey, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0525430 34 2
25 628 Jeff PENNINGTON Burbank, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0571837 36 1
26 604 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0550645 40
27 615 Rustico RASING National City, CA 4 0497961 33
28 612 Derrick NEVAREZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0567787 21
29 621 Ray VEGA Van Nuys, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0260820 28
30 611 Dorian MASSIAH Los Angeles, CA 4 0547862 18
31 600 Robert ALLEN Walnut, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0506937 58
32 619 Maximino SANCHEZ Las Vegas, NV 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0571864 22
33 616 Russ RODRIGUEZ Long Beach, CA 4 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 0367295 41
34 609 Jorge LEMUS Canyon Country, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0537276 39
35 606 Calvin LAI Huntington Beach, CA 4 0501173 20
36 620 Lucas VANGEISON Los Angeles, CA 4 DistrictTaco Racing 0533884 26
37 629 Garnett WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 4 0549952 38
DNP 638 Eric ROSS SR Long Beach, CA 4 Methods to Winning Masters 0549412 51
DNS Sam GARRISON Playa Del Rey, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0543757 27
DNS Kevin SALK Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0531823 54
Field: 38 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
BAR #1 611 Dorian MASSIAH 4 0547862 18 5
632 Steven WALTER 4 Velo Club La Grange 0525430 34 3
BAR #2 632 Steven WALTER 4 Velo Club La Grange 0525430 34 5
611 Dorian MASSIAH 4 0547862 18 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Elite 4

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Elite 4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 619 Maximino SANCHEZ 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0571864 22 8
 » Laps: 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18
2 632 Steven WALTER 4 Velo Club La Grange 0525430 34 4
 » Laps: 4, 5, 9 & 10
3 604 Wesley MORGAN 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0550645 40 3
 » Laps: 2, 3 & 6
4 623 Peter VIRTH 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37 2
 » Laps: 1 & 8
= 5 634 Carter BAKER 4 Velo Club La Grange 0449186 26 1
 » Lap: 7
= 5 607 Gama LARA 4 0561291 19 1
 » Lap: 19
Lap count: 19

Teams – Elite 4

Place Team Points
1 Serious Cycling
  » Zamora (24), Lemus (19), Trejo Cadena (17), Vega (1), Lemus (1)
62
2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Sanchez (22), Ono (9), Morgan (1), Allen (1)
33
3 IRZ Integrity RiderZ
  » Pajarillaga (23), Rodriguez (1)
24
4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
  » Virth (14), Pennington (1)
15
= 5 Methods to Winning Masters
  » Benedict (5), Ross Sr (0)
5
= 5 Velo Club La Grange
  » Baker (3), Walter (2)
5
Table notes: