CBR Carson Criterium #2

Criterium: Sunday April 28, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 659 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 4 0561291 19 25
2 649 Moses PAJARILLAGA Carson, CA 4 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 0543724 30 24
3 665 Garnett WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 4 0549952 38 23
4 686 Jesus HERNANDEZ Santa Monica, CA 4 0552333 21 22
5 675 Brandon SANCHEZ Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0545268 45 21
6 664 Felipe ZAMORA San Fernando, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0523960 26 20
7 651 Peter DIXON Pasadena, CA 4 PAA Cycling 0527073 28 19
8 682 Giovanni LOPEZ Moreno Valley, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0526221 17 18
9 680 Dorian MASSIAH Los Angeles, CA 4 0547862 18 17
10 698 Matthew AMARA Fresno, CA 4 0523905 15 16
11 689 Satoshi FURUKAWA Lomita, CA 4 0278306 54 15
12 676 Benjamin ROWLAND Lenoir City, TN 4 0430877 27 14
13 669 Ray VEGA Van Nuys, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0260820 28 13
14 648 Coit MONELL Upland, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0523374 25 12
15 694 Jon CUNNINGHAM Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Factory Cycles 0568468 40 11
16 668 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37 10
17 662 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 4 0526417 27 9
18 666 Dakota WATKINS Owensboro, KY 4 0515845 26 8
19 672 Euan STEVENSON Jersey City, NJ 4 42x21ATQ 0554476 36 7
20 653 Caleb EVERETT Corona Del Mar, CA 4 0570344 49 6
21 683 Michael LEE Los Angeles, CA 4 PAA Cycling 0554251 30 5
22 658 Josue TREJO CADENA Canoga Park, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0497471 34 4
23 681 Mark MANN Fallbrook, CA 4 0537468 50 3
24 646 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0550645 40 2
25 667 Steven WALTER Marina Del Rey, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0525430 34 1
26 678 Toyoto ONO Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0482191 45
27 699 Robert ALLEN Walnut, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0506937 58
28 696 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 4 Methods to Winning Masters 0534049 47
29 654 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 4 Breakaway Cycling / Children s Charity 0524138 30
30 647 OCTAVIO MARQUEZ Montebello, CA 4 0392315 42
31 655 Fermin LEMUS Palmdale, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0537279 49
32 688 Sam GARRISON Playa Del Rey, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0543757 27
33 670 Tristan VARGAS Chino, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0538338 32
34 673 Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 4 0496788 34
35 687 Peyton HART Dana Point, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0566155 16
36 690 Jared FURUBOTTEN Temecula, CA 4 iSpeed Racing 0571455 19
37 679 Derrick NEVAREZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0567787 21
38 695 Francisco CHAMORRO La Crescenta, CA 4 PAA Cycling 0522982 43
39 692 Nhattrieu DUONG Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0501934 34
40 660 JUSTIN MENNER Los Angeles, CA 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550201 32
41 674 Riley STARK San Diego, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0538351 15
42 645 Gerry GUTIERREZ Norwalk, CA 4 Team Velocity 0335256 40
43 663 Seth TRUE Inglewood, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0572036 39
DNP 650 Kevin SALK Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0531823 54
DNP 652 Jonatan ALVAREZ Los Alamitos, CA 4 0524035 37
DNP 656 Jorge LEMUS Canyon Country, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0537276 39
DNP 657 Cameron BAIRD Long Beach, CA 4 0562856 31
DNP 661 David HOLOWACH Santa Clarita, CA 4 0529910 40
DNP 693 William DENMAN Pasadena, CA 4 PAA Cycling 0488480 26
DNP 697 Tyler ARNOLDI Long Beach, CA 4 Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic 0571059 27
DNS Zane FLEMING Pomona, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0553810 30
DNS Matthew KEST Los Angeles, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0422278 40
DNS Josh KOTANI Buena Park, CA 4 0537817 22
DNS Omar ORSOLINO San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0393910 34
DNS Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0568923 16
Field: 50 of 61

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 687 Peyton HART 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0566155 16 5
659 Gama LARA 4 0561291 19 3
#2 680 Dorian MASSIAH 4 0547862 18 5
676 Benjamin ROWLAND 4 0430877 27 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Elite 4

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Elite 4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
= 1 662 Jorge ALCARAZ 4 0526417 27 2
 » Laps: 14 & 15
= 1 687 Peyton HART 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0566155 16 2
 » Laps: 3 & 4
= 1 660 JUSTIN MENNER 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550201 32 2
 » Laps: 10 & 17
= 1 664 Felipe ZAMORA 4 Serious Cycling 0523960 26 2
 » Laps: 6 & 7
= 5 698 Matthew AMARA 4 0523905 15 1
 » Lap: 13
= 5 690 Jared FURUBOTTEN 4 iSpeed Racing 0571455 19 1
 » Lap: 12
= 5 688 Sam GARRISON 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0543757 27 1
 » Lap: 16
= 5 659 Gama LARA 4 0561291 19 1
 » Lap: 18
= 5 680 Dorian MASSIAH 4 0547862 18 1
 » Lap: 11
= 5 646 Wesley MORGAN 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0550645 40 1
 » Lap: 1
= 5 672 Euan STEVENSON 4 42x21ATQ 0554476 36 1
 » Lap: 2
= 5 658 Josue TREJO CADENA 4 Serious Cycling 0497471 34 1
 » Lap: 8
= 5 668 Peter VIRTH 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37 1
 » Lap: 5
= 5 667 Steven WALTER 4 Velo Club La Grange 0525430 34 1
 » Lap: 9
Lap count: 18

Teams – Elite 4

Place Team Points
1 Serious Cycling
  » Zamora (20), Vega (13), Trejo Cadena (4), Lemus (1), Lemus (0)
38
2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Sanchez (21), Morgan (2), Ono (1), Allen (1), Garrison (1)
  « Duong, True, Salk
26
3 PAA Cycling
  » Dixon (19), Lee (5), Chamorro (1), Denman (0)
25
4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
  » Lopez (18), Hart (1), Stark (1)
20
5 Southern California Velo
  » Monell (12), Vargas (1)
13
Table notes: