CBR Carson Criterium #4

Criterium: Sunday March 24, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: 15-18 M cat 1/2/3; 13/14 M + 15-18 W

Junior Boys 15-18 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 290 Alexander Wulfgang LOCHMILLER Poway, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0393634 17
2 297 Connor BENTLEY Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0507674 18
3 293 Brody MCDONALD Escondido, CA 2 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0361964 17
4 289 Eddy HUNTSMAN Newport Beach, CA 3 Team Swift 0393676 17
5 288 Erik CASTILLO Duarte, CA 2 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0457573 18
6 295 Noah TA-PEREZ Orange, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0470325 16
7 291 Nikolas LOVEGREN Lakewood, CA 3 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0376116 17
DNP 294 Jesus ROSAS-GONZALEZ 5 Southern California Velo - Robertsons Ready Mix Junior Development 575657 17
DNS Pablo LOZANO Chula Vista, CA 3 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0344612 17
Field: 8 of 12

Junior Boys 13-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 243 Etzael GODINEZ Norwalk, CA 4 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0458797 14
2 246 Brendan LUONGO Santa Barbara, CA 5 Echelon Santa Barbara 0525219 13
3 249 Kalden CHARRETTE Ridgway, CO 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0383206 14
4 247 Sebastien WENGER San Diego, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0532824 14
5 242 Sawyer DANN Poway, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0531913 13
6 248 Lorenzo WENGER San Diego, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0532823 11
7 240 Nolan ALLINSON Aliso Viejo, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0489840 13
8 241 Steve CERVANTES Wilmington, CA 5 0460739 13
9 245 Pierson LUMAYA Long Beach, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0571479 13
10 244 Francois JONES JR. Inglewood, CA 5 Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 0573520 13
Field: 10 of 18

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 398 Paula CHE Torrance, CA 4 iCademy 0459359 15
2 376 Samantha SCOTT Boise, ID 5 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0556156 14
3 377 Stella HALE San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0500909 16
4 397 Hannah MEJIA Covina, CA 4 GALAXY CYCLING 0513418 16
5 396 Joyce Ann MONTON Los Angeles, CA 5 0574303 18
6 399 Alexa CASTRO Norwalk, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0529175 12
DNS Sofia ROSSI San Diego, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0500950 12
Field: 6 of 24

Combined finish: 15-18 M cat 1/2/3; 13/14 M + 15-18 W

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 290 Alexander Wulfgang LOCHMILLER Poway, CA 3 Junior Boys 15-18 1/2/3 – 1st 0393634 17
2 297 Connor BENTLEY Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Junior Boys 15-18 1/2/3 – 2nd 0507674 18
3 293 Brody MCDONALD Escondido, CA 2 Junior Boys 15-18 1/2/3 – 3rd 0361964 17
4 289 Eddy HUNTSMAN Newport Beach, CA 3 Junior Boys 15-18 1/2/3 – 4th 0393676 17
5 288 Erik CASTILLO Duarte, CA 2 Junior Boys 15-18 1/2/3 – 5th 0457573 18
6 295 Noah TA-PEREZ Orange, CA 3 Junior Boys 15-18 1/2/3 – 6th 0470325 16
7 291 Nikolas LOVEGREN Lakewood, CA 3 Junior Boys 15-18 1/2/3 – 7th 0376116 17
8 398 Paula CHE Torrance, CA 4 Junior Girls 15-18 – 1st 0459359 15
9 376 Samantha SCOTT Boise, ID 5 Junior Girls 15-18 – 2nd 0556156 14
10 243 Etzael GODINEZ Norwalk, CA 4 Junior Boys 13-14 – 1st 0458797 14
11 377 Stella HALE San Diego, CA 4 Junior Girls 15-18 – 3rd 0500909 16
12 246 Brendan LUONGO Santa Barbara, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-14 – 2nd 0525219 13
13 249 Kalden CHARRETTE Ridgway, CO 4 Junior Boys 13-14 – 3rd 0383206 14
14 247 Sebastien WENGER San Diego, CA 4 Junior Boys 13-14 – 4th 0532824 14
15 242 Sawyer DANN Poway, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-14 – 5th 0531913 13
16 248 Lorenzo WENGER San Diego, CA 4 Junior Boys 13-14 – 6th 0532823 11
17 240 Nolan ALLINSON Aliso Viejo, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-14 – 7th 0489840 13
18 397 Hannah MEJIA Covina, CA 4 Junior Girls 15-18 – 4th 0513418 16
19 396 Joyce Ann MONTON Los Angeles, CA 5 Junior Girls 15-18 – 5th 0574303 18
20 241 Steve CERVANTES Wilmington, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-14 – 8th 0460739 13
21 399 Alexa CASTRO Norwalk, CA 5 Junior Girls 15-18 – 6th 0529175 12
22 245 Pierson LUMAYA Long Beach, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-14 – 9th 0571479 13
23 244 Francois JONES JR. Inglewood, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-14 – 10th 0573520 13
Combined field: 24 of 54
Table notes: