CBR Carson Criterium #6

Criterium: Sunday May 19, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 707 David MAYHEW Bakersfield, CA 2 Team Factory Cycles 0523668 37 25
2 701 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0172567 40 24
3 704 Christopher REA Ontario, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0394667 36 23
4 708 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0182728 41 22
5 710 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0193942 50 18
6 703 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0237706 47 7
7 711 Chuck HUANG Long Beach, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0310139 49 2
8 700 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 39
9 709 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Cyclepro Racing 0306208 48
DNP 705 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0466656 40
DNP 706 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 45
DNS Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0165840 41
Field: 11 of 50

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 778 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 42 21
2 790 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 50 20
3 774 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 45 19
4 784 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0313598 48 17
5 775 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0250995 43 16
6 792 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 52 15
7 799 Victor AYALA Los Alamitos 5 Velo Club La Grange 128496 46 14
8 788 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0305399 51 13
9 794 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0523494 44 12
10 787 Joseph DALTON San Bernardino, CA 2 0496354 42 11
11 793 Peter DORANTES Pine Mountain Club, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0494008 46 10
12 782 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Velo Pasadena Team 0419333 48 9
13 796 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0007230 50 8
14 789 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0280925 53 6
15 779 Benjamin EICHOLTZ Aliso Viejo, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0000061 46 5
16 777 RIDER UNKNOWN 3 999999 4
17 797 Wilson BLAS Hollywood, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0275162 44 3
18 776 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0003316 49 1
19 Number missed – contact an official
20 772 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 50
21 798 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 51
22 783 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 45
23 786 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0263807 53
DNP 773 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Velo Pasadena Team 0069735 53
DNP 780 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Central Coast Tire CCT 0051230 53
DNP 781 Shane LAWLOR Carlsbad, CA 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0195580 44
DNP 785 Greg HAYES Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0168222 54
DNP 791 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0305590 53
DNP 795 Christopher DAGGS San Diego, CA 2 0055666 46
Field: 28 of 50

Combined finish: Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 707 David MAYHEW Bakersfield, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0523668 37 25
2 701 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0172567 40 24
3 704 Christopher REA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0394667 36 23
4 708 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0182728 41 22
5 778 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0396622 42 21
6 790 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0229707 50 20
7 774 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0076265 45 19
8 710 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0193942 50 18
9 784 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0313598 48 17
10 775 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0250995 43 16
11 792 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0305620 52 15
12 799 Victor AYALA Los Alamitos 5 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 7th 128496 46 14
13 788 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0305399 51 13
14 794 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0523494 44 12
15 787 Joseph DALTON San Bernardino, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0496354 42 11
16 793 Peter DORANTES Pine Mountain Club, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0494008 46 10
17 782 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0419333 48 9
18 796 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0007230 50 8
19 703 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0237706 47 7
20 789 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0280925 53 6
21 779 Benjamin EICHOLTZ Aliso Viejo, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0000061 46 5
22 777 RIDER UNKNOWN 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 16th 999999 4
23 797 Wilson BLAS Hollywood, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0275162 44 3
24 711 Chuck HUANG Long Beach, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0310139 49 2
25 776 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0003316 49 1
26 Number missed – contact an official
27 700 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0523435 39
28 772 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0050383 50
29 798 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0060730 51
30 709 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0306208 48
31 783 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0396393 45
32 786 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0263807 53
Combined field: 39 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 783 John GARBO 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 45 5
701 Nathaniel DEIBLER 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0172567 40 3
#2 707 David MAYHEW 2 Team Factory Cycles 0523668 37 5
701 Nathaniel DEIBLER 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0172567 40 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 707 David MAYHEW 2 Team Factory Cycles 0523668 37 15
 » Laps: 11, 18, 22, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 & 35
2 701 Nathaniel DEIBLER 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0172567 40 10
 » Laps: 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21 & 23
3 783 John GARBO 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 45 9
 » Laps: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10
4 793 Peter DORANTES 3 Velo Club La Grange 0494008 46 1
 » Lap: 1
Lap count: 35

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Monster Media Elite Masters
  » Deibler (24), Koesel (19), Cochran (8), Lawlor (0)
51
2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
  » Rea (23), Easter (21), Huang (2)
46
3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
  » Chia (17), Davis (12), Resella (0)
29
= 4 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Robles (20), Rogers (6)
26
= 4 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
  » Kateraas (18), Eicholtz (5), Blas (3)
26
= 6 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
  » Nunez (15), Lance (7), Bagley (1), Clifford (1)
24
= 6 Velo Club La Grange
  » Ayala (14), Dorantes (10)
24
8 Methods to Winning Elite
  » Hernandez (22), Smith (0)
22
9 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Petzoldt (16), Bennett (1), Stark (1), Ortiz (0)
18
10 Velo Pasadena Team
  » Stanley (9), Slover (0)
9
Table notes: