CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #1

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 20, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 110 David MAYHEW Bakersfield, CA 2 Team Factory Cycles 0523668 37 24
2 108 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 0182728 41 21
3 124 Daniel CALDERA Alta Loma, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0337994 37 20
4 122 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 0119427 35 15
5 120 Jacob WESTALL Corona, CA 3 0424676 38 14
6 119 Scott WALKER Cypress, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0494367 43 13
7 102 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 39 12
8 109 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach, CA 3 FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team 0368843 36 7
9 123 Nick COHENMEYER San Diego, CA 3 Monster Media Elite Masters 0458474 37 6
10 100 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 0044269 45 4
11 121 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Media Elite Masters 0365352 54 3
12 106 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 42
13 112 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0457996 49
14 117 Evens STIEVENART Redondo Beach, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0497535 36
15 115 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0466656 40
16 116 David STEINHAFEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0480974 35
17 113 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0364697 52
18 111 Mike MCCLUNEY Chino Hills, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0391876 41
DNP 101 Peter COULSON Santa Clarita, CA 2 FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 0158739 49
DNP 103 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Cyclepro Racing 0306208 48
DNP 105 Benjamin EICHOLTZ Aliso Viejo, AC 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0000061 46
DNP 107 Greg HAYES Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0168222 54
DNP 118 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 44
DNS Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 42
DNS Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0049996 52
Field: 23 of 50

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 165 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0165840 41 25
2 190 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 0193942 50 23
3 160 Chad BURDZILAUSKAS Indianapolis, IN 1 0122674 41 22
4 185 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 43 19
5 198 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0313598 48 18
6 164 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0396393 45 17
7 195 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 0154991 44 16
8 187 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0026824 47 11
9 196 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0523494 44 10
10 179 Terence TRAUGHBER JR Madera, CA 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0269632 42 9
11 170 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 0421186 48 8
12 176 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0009156 48 5
13 193 Andrew DUFFY Pacoima, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0277394 53 2
14 Number missed – contact an official
15 189 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 45
16 191 Chuck HUANG Long Beach, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0310139 49
17 194 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 0172567 40
18 181 Russ VILAUBI La Habra, CA 2 Team Velocity 0109062 56
19 171 Patrick BOS 1 72715
20 182 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 43
21 Number missed – contact an official
22 168 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0163315 45
23 180 Joseph DALTON San Bernardino, CA 2 0496354 42
24 178 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305399 51
25 186 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0305590 53
26 169 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0003316 49
27 Number missed – contact an official
28 173 Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0049996 52
29 161 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 52
30 184 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0030054 51
31 183 Terry STEEVES Henderson, NV 2 Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 0357164 49
32 167 Gregory Lance COBURN Henderson, NV 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0048205 56
33 166 Chris GAGNE Las Vegas, NV 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0218554 47
34 177 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0263807 53
35 159 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 50
36 174 Gilbert CORREA La Verne, CA 1 Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 0041138 50
DNP 162 Earl DETRICK Thousand Oaks, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0009327 53
DNP 172 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 0082789 53
DNP 175 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 51
DNP 188 D Todd LIPSON Dana Point, CA 2 0073160 50
DNP 192 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 44
DNP 197 Christopher DAGGS San Diego, CA 2 0055666 46
DNP 199 Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 0045073 58
Field: 40 of 50

Combined finish: Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 165 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0165840 41 25
2 110 David MAYHEW Bakersfield, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0523668 37 24
3 190 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0193942 50 23
4 160 Chad BURDZILAUSKAS Indianapolis, IN 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0122674 41 22
5 108 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0182728 41 21
6 124 Daniel CALDERA Alta Loma, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0337994 37 20
7 185 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0423364 43 19
8 198 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0313598 48 18
9 164 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0396393 45 17
10 195 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0154991 44 16
11 122 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0119427 35 15
12 120 Jacob WESTALL Corona, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0424676 38 14
13 119 Scott WALKER Cypress, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0494367 43 13
14 102 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0523435 39 12
15 187 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0026824 47 11
16 196 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0523494 44 10
17 179 Terence TRAUGHBER JR Madera, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0269632 42 9
18 170 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0421186 48 8
19 109 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0368843 36 7
20 123 Nick COHENMEYER San Diego, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0458474 37 6
21 176 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0009156 48 5
22 100 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0044269 45 4
23 121 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0365352 54 3
24 193 Andrew DUFFY Pacoima, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0277394 53 2
25 Number missed – contact an official
26 189 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0076265 45
27 191 Chuck HUANG Long Beach, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0310139 49
28 194 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0172567 40
29 181 Russ VILAUBI La Habra, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0109062 56
30 106 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0512123 42
31 112 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0457996 49
32 171 Patrick BOS 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 19th 72715
33 182 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0188439 43
34 Number missed – contact an official
35 168 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0163315 45
36 180 Joseph DALTON San Bernardino, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0496354 42
37 117 Evens STIEVENART Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0497535 36
38 178 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0305399 51
39 186 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0305590 53
40 115 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0466656 40
41 169 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0003316 49
42 Number missed – contact an official
43 173 Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 28th 0049996 52
44 161 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 29th 0305620 52
45 184 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 30th 0030054 51
46 116 David STEINHAFEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0480974 35
47 183 Terry STEEVES Henderson, NV 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 31st 0357164 49
48 113 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0364697 52
49 111 Mike MCCLUNEY Chino Hills, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0391876 41
50 167 Gregory Lance COBURN Henderson, NV 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 0048205 56
51 166 Chris GAGNE Las Vegas, NV 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 0218554 47
52 177 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 34th 0263807 53
53 159 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 35th 0050383 50
54 174 Gilbert CORREA La Verne, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 36th 0041138 50
Combined field: 63 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 160 Chad BURDZILAUSKAS 1 0122674 41 5
171 Patrick BOS 1 72715 3
#2 160 Chad BURDZILAUSKAS 1 0122674 41 5
194 Nathaniel DEIBLER 1 Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 0172567 40 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
= 1 111 Mike MCCLUNEY 3 Impact Racing Team 0391876 41 5
 » Laps: 3, 4, 19, 22 & 23
= 1 117 Evens STIEVENART 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0497535 36 5
 » Laps: 20, 21, 26, 27 & 28
3 182 Ben VANMARCKE 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 43 3
 » Laps: 1, 18 & 30
= 4 160 Chad BURDZILAUSKAS 1 0122674 41 2
 » Laps: 8 & 16
= 4 165 Danny KAM 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0165840 41 2
 » Laps: 14 & 31
= 4 190 Espen KATERAAS 2 0193942 50 2
 » Laps: 5 & 15
= 4 116 David STEINHAFEL 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0480974 35 2
 » Laps: 24 & 29
= 4 121 Lare WARDROP 3 Monster Media Elite Masters 0365352 54 2
 » Laps: 6 & 17
= 9 168 Karl BORDINE 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0163315 45 1
 » Lap: 25
= 9 122 Jason CIANFROCCA 1 0119427 35 1
 » Lap: 7
= 9 164 John GARBO 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0396393 45 1
 » Lap: 10
= 9 191 Chuck HUANG 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0310139 49 1
 » Lap: 2
= 9 118 Mark TUCKER 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 44 1
 » Lap: 9
Lap count: 31

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Monster Media Elite Masters
  » Kam (25), Cohenmeyer (6), DeMarchi (5), Wardrop (3), Koesel (1)
  « Bordine, Remy, Coburn, Gagne
40
2 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
  » Chia (18), Davis (10), Resella (1)
29
3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Walker (13), Cressey (12), Steinhafel (1)
26
4 Impact Racing Team
  » Caldera (20), Netter (1), McCluney (1), Hayes (0)
22
5 FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly
  » Davy (16), Coulson (0)
16
6 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
  » Ortabasi (11), Huang (1), Vanmarcke (1), Eicholtz (0), Detrick (0)
13
= 7 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Ortiz (1), Bennett (1), Robbins (1), Stark (1), Gutierrez (0)
4
= 7 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
  » Penta (1), Wheeler (1), Nunez (1), Clifford (1), Bagley (0)
4
9 Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
  » Deibler (1), Steeves (1), Correa (1)
3
Table notes: