Results: Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 214 MIchael SCHANAFELT Oxnard, CA 2 Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS 0366560 39 25
2 210 Christopher REA Ontario, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0394667 36 23
3 202 Tory GILLETT Oxnard, CA 3 Franco Factory Racing 0060106 44 22
4 216 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0072715 47 21
5 209 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0364697 52 18
6 217 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0165840 41 17
7 203 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0389078 52 13
8 220 Eric BROUSSARD Las Vegas, NV 3 0165830 48 7
9 204 Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0417656 41 3
10 221 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Velo Pasadena Team 0069735 53 1
11 206 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0237706 47
12 205 Nicholas JEPSON Newhall, CA 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0468408 36
13 219 David WELLS Redondo Beach, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0384442 47
14 201 Benjamin EICHOLTZ Aliso Viejo, AC 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0000061 46
DNP 211 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0466656 40
DNP 212 Jason ROSALES Castaic, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070539 36
DNP 213 Richard ROSALES North Hollywood, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070540 36
DNP 215 Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast/Storck 0298516 40
DNP 218 Elijah BAKER Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0140601 36
DNS David MAYHEW Bakersfield, CA 2 Team Factory Cycles 0523668 37
DNS Mike MCCLUNEY Chino Hills, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0391876 41
Field: 19 of 50

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 882 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 45 24
2 890 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 43 20
3 898 Wilson BLAS Hollywood, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0275162 44 19
4 891 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Les Rois Cycling Club 0421186 48 16
5 877 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0062483 48 15
6 873 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0313598 48 14
7 899 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 51 12
8 875 Christopher CONSTANTIN Alpharetta, GA 2 Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Taqueria/Blueprint 0055651 46 11
9 879 Robert KNOCK San Luis Obispo, CA 2 Carefast/Storck 0087821 57 10
10 883 Terry STEEVES Henderson, NV 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0357164 49 9
11 878 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 0082789 53 8
12 887 Earl DETRICK Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0009327 53 6
13 880 Peter DORANTES Pine Mountain Club, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 494008 46 5
14 884 Ruben LOPEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 0424025 42 4
15 876 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 50 2
16 886 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Velo Pasadena Team 0419333 48
17 874 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 42
18 881 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0003316 49
19 897 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0263807 53
20 894 David MCNEAL North Hollywood, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0144611 45
21 896 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 45
22 888 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0030054 51
23 892 James PERREN Oceanside, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0047305 58
24 885 Darren WILLIAMS Roanoke, IN 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0084148 53
DNP 889 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0305399 51
DNP 893 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 52
DNP 895 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 44
Field: 27 of 49

Combined finish: Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 214 MIchael SCHANAFELT Oxnard, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0366560 39 25
2 882 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0076265 45 24
3 210 Christopher REA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0394667 36 23
4 202 Tory GILLETT Oxnard, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0060106 44 22
5 216 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0072715 47 21
6 890 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0188439 43 20
7 898 Wilson BLAS Hollywood, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0275162 44 19
8 209 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0364697 52 18
9 217 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0165840 41 17
10 891 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0421186 48 16
11 877 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0062483 48 15
12 873 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0313598 48 14
13 203 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0389078 52 13
14 899 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0060730 51 12
15 875 Christopher CONSTANTIN Alpharetta, GA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0055651 46 11
16 879 Robert KNOCK San Luis Obispo, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0087821 57 10
17 883 Terry STEEVES Henderson, NV 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0357164 49 9
18 878 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0082789 53 8
19 220 Eric BROUSSARD Las Vegas, NV 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0165830 48 7
20 887 Earl DETRICK Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0009327 53 6
21 880 Peter DORANTES Pine Mountain Club, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 13th 494008 46 5
22 884 Ruben LOPEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0424025 42 4
23 204 Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0417656 41 3
24 876 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0050383 50 2
25 221 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0069735 53 1
26 886 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0419333 48
27 874 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0396622 42
28 881 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0003316 49
29 206 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0237706 47
30 897 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0263807 53
31 894 David MCNEAL North Hollywood, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0144611 45
32 896 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0396393 45
33 205 Nicholas JEPSON Newhall, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0468408 36
34 888 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0030054 51
35 219 David WELLS Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0384442 47
36 201 Benjamin EICHOLTZ Aliso Viejo, AC 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0000061 46
37 892 James PERREN Oceanside, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0047305 58
38 885 Darren WILLIAMS Roanoke, IN 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0084148 53
Combined field: 46 of 99

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 217 Danny KAM 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0165840 41 5
880 Peter DORANTES 3 Velo Club La Grange 494008 46 3
#2 217 Danny KAM 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0165840 41 5
890 Ben VANMARCKE 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 43 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 896 John GARBO 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 45 8
 » Laps: 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 25, 32 & 33
= 2 882 David KOESEL 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 45 4
 » Laps: 7, 8, 15 & 26
= 2 876 James STARK 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 50 4
 » Laps: 14, 27, 28 & 29
= 4 880 Peter DORANTES 3 Velo Club La Grange 494008 46 3
 » Laps: 1, 2 & 3
= 4 210 Christopher REA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0394667 36 3
 » Laps: 4, 10 & 30
= 4 214 MIchael SCHANAFELT 2 Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS 0366560 39 3
 » Laps: 5, 6 & 11
7 883 Terry STEEVES 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0357164 49 2
 » Laps: 16 & 17
= 8 898 Wilson BLAS 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0275162 44 1
 » Lap: 24
= 8 202 Tory GILLETT 3 Franco Factory Racing 0060106 44 1
 » Lap: 13
= 8 217 Danny KAM 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0165840 41 1
 » Lap: 18
= 8 894 David MCNEAL 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0144611 45 1
 » Lap: 31
= 8 890 Ben VANMARCKE 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 43 1
 » Lap: 12
Lap count: 33

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
  » Rea (23), Bos (21), Vanmarcke (20), Huggins (3), Easter (1)
68
2 Monster Media Elite Masters
  » Koesel (24), Kam (17), Steeves (9), Williams (1)
51
3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
  » Penta (18), Holland (13), Bagley (12), Lance (1), Wells (1)
  « Clifford, Nunez
45
4 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
  » Blas (19), Eicholtz (1), McNeal (1)
21
5 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Meza (15), Stark (2), Bennett (1), Robbins (1), Gutierrez (0)
19
6 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
  » Chia (14), Resella (0)
14
7 Carefast/Storck
  » Knock (10), Mitchell (0)
10
8 Team JL Velo Factory Racing
  » Detrick (6), Wheeler (0)
6
9 Velo Pasadena Team
  » Slover (1), Stanley (1), Rosales (0), Rosales (0), Baker (0)
2
Table notes: