CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #3

Criterium: Sunday Feb. 24, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 30+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 877 Brian UNO Corona, CA 3 0523941 34 25
2 898 Elijah BAKER Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0140601 36 24
3 863 David GARCIA San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0292369 33 23
4 889 Jaime MEJIA Valencia, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0500607 45 22
5 876 Indy VILLACORTA Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 30 21
6 865 Lubin PIEDRAS AVILA San Diego, CA 3 0539062 35 20
7 872 Nazaret RUIZ Altadena, CA 3 GBS Racing 0496690 33 19
8 868 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 4 Velo Pasadena Team 0529118 44 18
9 871 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 0001841 57 17
10 884 Jesse NORTON Menifee, CA 3 Cast a Shadow/Specialized 0366120 34 16
11 866 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0550645 40 15
12 864 DaShawn SLOCUM Norwalk, CA 4 0525726 43 14
13 891 Jonathan MARTIN San Diego, CA 3 0392704 38 13
14 893 Jacob HANNA Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0210681 46 12
15 878 Brandon SANCHEZ Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0545268 45 11
16 870 Mark STROHMAN Irvine, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0471808 55 10
17 899 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0554677 42 9
18 867 BARRETT BRAUER 4 144201 49 8
19 887 Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast/Storck 0298516 40 7
20 875 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37 6
21 881 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0466656 40 5
22 897 Joshua BONNICI San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0526770 37 4
23 885 Kevin NIX Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0424490 47 3
24 862 Richard ROSALES North Hollywood, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070540 36 2
25 861 Joseph CHANG 3 523 46 1
26 879 Kevin SALK Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0531823 54
27 895 Nhattrieu DUONG Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0501934 34
28 873 Ruben LOPEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 Montrose Bike Shop 0424025 42
29 869 Christopher MORALES San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0419461 34
DNP 874 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0302654 39
DNP 882 Brandon POSER Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Factory Cycles 0469232 43
DNP 883 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0250995 43
DNP 888 JUSTIN MENNER Los Angeles, CA 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550201 32
DNP 890 Mike MCCLUNEY Chino Hills, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0391876 41
DNS Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 39
DNS Matthew DURAND San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0545912 39
DNS Greg HAYES Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0168222 54
Field: 34 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 863 David GARCIA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0292369 33 5
872 Nazaret RUIZ 3 GBS Racing 0496690 33 3
#2 863 David GARCIA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0292369 33 5
890 Mike MCCLUNEY 3 Impact Racing Team 0391876 41 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Masters 30+ 3/4

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Masters 30+ 3/4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 863 David GARCIA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0292369 33 8
 » Laps: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10
2 899 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0554677 42 2
 » Laps: 1 & 2
= 3 897 Joshua BONNICI 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0526770 37 1
 » Lap: 12
= 3 895 Nhattrieu DUONG 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0501934 34 1
 » Lap: 15
= 3 869 Christopher MORALES 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0419461 34 1
 » Lap: 14
= 3 885 Kevin NIX 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0424490 47 1
 » Lap: 11
= 3 884 Jesse NORTON 3 Cast a Shadow/Specialized 0366120 34 1
 » Lap: 13
= 3 862 Richard ROSALES 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070540 36 1
 » Lap: 16
Lap count: 16

Teams – Masters 30+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Velo Pasadena Team
  » Baker (24), Barnwell (18), Rosales (2)
44
2 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
  » Mejia (22), Archambault (9), Virth (6), Resella (5), Uchitel (0)
42
3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Morgan (15), Sanchez (11), Nix (3), Salk (1), Duong (1)
31
4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
  » Garcia (23), Bonnici (4), Morales (1)
28
5 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
  » Hanna (12), Strohman (10)
22
Table notes: