CBR Carson Criterium #6

Criterium: Sunday May 19, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 310 Levi JEFFERIES Vista, CA 3 0496370 19 25
2 339 Felipe ZAMORA San Fernando, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0523960 26 24
3 335 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 3 0368430 34 23
4 331 Jordan ZHDANOV Encino, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0291483 23 22
5 304 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 39 21
6 326 Indy VILLACORTA Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 30 20
7 336 Erick HERRERA Los Angeles, CA 3 0552848 23 19
8 330 Frank WYER San Luis Obispo, CA 3 0507653 26 18
9 338 Douglas PLANTADA Los Angeles, CA 3 Pink Rhino Racing 0500933 32 17
10 322 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 43 16
11 340 Jake WELLS San Diego, CA 3 0513353 31 15
12 301 Kevin BARKER Placentia, CA 3 0395630 22 14
13 302 Reilly CARLTON Irvine, CA 3 0348068 20 13
14 321 Prince PATEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0529200 22 12
15 337 Sholom JAEGER Los Angeles, CA 3 0402531 27 11
16 344 Victor VAZQUEZ Downey, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0486974 18 10
17 342 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 4 0550514 41 9
18 313 Mark MANN Fallbrook, CA 4 0537468 50 8
19 300 Eliseo AREVALO Winnetka, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0532262 19 7
20 323 Nazaret RUIZ Altadena, CA 3 0496690 33 6
21 345 Matthew AMARA Fresno, CA 4 Team Swift 0523905 15 5
22 307 Kevin ESCOBAR South Gate, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0510155 24 4
23 329 Johnny WHITE Bakersfield, CA 3 Team Factory Cycles 0561349 34 3
24 327 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37 2
25 305 Robert DAVIS San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0008843 55 1
26 317 Jose MATA Oxnard, CA 3 Judgement Velo/ TBOV 0279256 32
27 325 Ray VEGA Van Nuys, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0260820 28
28 328 Dakota WATKINS Owensboro, KY 4 0515845 26
29 309 Max HAGGARD San Diego, CA 3 0518786 23
30 303 Oscar CERVANTES Wilmington, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0433433 45
31 343 Ryan SMITH Laguna Hills, CA 3 0579157 36
32 318 Garrison MEJIA Covina, CA 3 GALAXY CYCLING 0496623 20
33 334 Andrew STALLINGS La Verne, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0413698 26
34 308 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 42
35 341 Xavier TAVORN Bakersfield, CA 3 Team Factory Cycles 0548994 29
36 316 Dorian MASSIAH Los Angeles, CA 4 0547862 18
37 333 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 4 0561291 19
DNP 311 Casey LEE Santa Ana, CA 3 Bicycles Plus Racing 0410762 30
DNP 312 Jacob LONGO Alta Loma, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0563658 19
DNP 314 Jake MARASCO Durango, CO 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0457884 21
DNP 324 Brandon SANCHEZ Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0545268 45
DNP 332 Steven WALTER Marina Del Rey, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0525430 34
DNS James EMERY Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast/Storck 0517438 39
DNS Pedro MARTINEZ San Fernando, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0522752 20
DNS Anthony MURRAY Laguna Niguel, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0495273 52
DNS Jesse NORTON Menifee, CA 3 Cast a Shadow/Specialized 0366120 34
Field: 42 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 335 Steve BROWN 3 0368430 34 5
341 Xavier TAVORN 3 Team Factory Cycles 0548994 29 3
#2 309 Max HAGGARD 3 0518786 23 5
310 Levi JEFFERIES 3 0496370 19 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Elite 3/4

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Elite 3/4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 309 Max HAGGARD 3 0518786 23 8
 » Laps: 4, 12, 14, 16, 17, 19, 20 & 21
2 310 Levi JEFFERIES 3 0496370 19 7
 » Laps: 2, 11, 13, 15, 18, 23 & 24
3 326 Indy VILLACORTA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 30 4
 » Laps: 3, 5, 6 & 10
4 336 Erick HERRERA 3 0552848 23 2
 » Laps: 7 & 8
= 5 335 Steve BROWN 3 0368430 34 1
 » Lap: 9
= 5 308 Rooney ESCOBAR 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 42 1
 » Lap: 1
= 5 341 Xavier TAVORN 3 Team Factory Cycles 0548994 29 1
 » Lap: 25
= 5 327 Peter VIRTH 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37 1
 » Lap: 22
Lap count: 25

Teams – Elite 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Serious Cycling
  » Zamora (24), Zhdanov (22), Villacorta (20), Patel (12), Arevalo (7)
  « Vega
85
2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Cressey (21), Sanchez (0)
21
3 South Bay Wheelmen
  » Escobar (4), Cervantes (1), Escobar (1)
6
4 Team Factory Cycles
  » White (3), Tavorn (1)
4
5 Go Fast - Incycle
  » Stallings (1), Longo (0), Marasco (0)
1
Table notes: