CBR Carson Criterium #6

Criterium: Sunday May 19, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 45+/50+ (Cat 1-3)

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 913 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 0211927 47 23
2 914 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 45 22
3 905 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0237706 47 19
4 912 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0313598 48 18
5 902 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0054658 47 17
6 907 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0026824 47 13
7 909 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Media Racing 0365352 54 8
8 903 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0389078 52 7
9 911 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0457996 49 5
10 904 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 45 4
11 915 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 44
12 901 Christopher DAGGS San Diego, CA 2 0055666 46
DNP 910 David WELLS Redondo Beach, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0384442 47
DNS Derek BRAUCH Manhattan Beach, CA 1 Methods to Winning Masters 0293557 46
DNS Sascha MESSNER Redondo Beach, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0280562 48
DNS Klayton SPROLES Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 Team Redlands 0052923 45
Field: 13 of 50

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 977 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Media Racing 0052062 55 25
2 998 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 51 24
3 984 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 50 21
4 986 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 50 20
5 996 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0007230 50 16
6 995 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 60 15
7 989 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 52 14
8 978 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0106137 59 12
9 981 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0306544 56 11
10 973 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Velo Pasadena Team 0069735 53 10
11 994 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0009315 56 9
12 992 Robert KNOCK San Luis Obispo, CA 2 Carefast/Storck 0087821 57 6
13 991 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0247807 53 3
14 987 Gregory PAGE Downey, CA 3 Lightning Velo 0073132 57 2
15 990 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0391447 53 1
16 980 Eric ZOOK Somis, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0406082 58
17 985 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0280925 53
18 979 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0055488 55
DNP 974 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Central Coast Tire CCT 0051230 53
DNP 975 Greg HAYES Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0168222 54
DNP 976 Josh GRUENBERG San Diego, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0175392 55
DNP 982 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0305399 51
DNP 988 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0305590 53
DNP 993 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0423159 58
DNP 997 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0263807 53
DNS Christopher ALLEN Santa Monica, CA 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0186377 56
DNS John WALSH San Diego, CA 1 0037101 56
Field: 25 of 50

Combined finish: Masters 45+/50+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 977 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0052062 55 25
2 998 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0060730 51 24
3 913 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0211927 47 23
4 914 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0396393 45 22
5 984 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0050383 50 21
6 986 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0229707 50 20
7 905 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0237706 47 19
8 912 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0313598 48 18
9 902 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0054658 47 17
10 996 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0007230 50 16
11 995 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0102535 60 15
12 989 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0305620 52 14
13 907 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0026824 47 13
14 978 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0106137 59 12
15 981 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0306544 56 11
16 973 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0069735 53 10
17 994 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0009315 56 9
18 909 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0365352 54 8
19 903 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0389078 52 7
20 992 Robert KNOCK San Luis Obispo, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0087821 57 6
21 911 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0457996 49 5
22 904 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0076265 45 4
23 991 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0247807 53 3
24 987 Gregory PAGE Downey, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0073132 57 2
25 990 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0391447 53 1
26 980 Eric ZOOK Somis, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0406082 58
27 985 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0280925 53
28 979 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0055488 55
29 915 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0163417 44
30 901 Christopher DAGGS San Diego, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0055666 46
Combined field: 38 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 986 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 50 5
914 John GARBO 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 45 3
#2 986 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 50 5
914 John GARBO 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 45 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 986 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 50 7
 » Laps: 3, 5, 9, 10, 15, 17 & 19
2 984 James STARK 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 50 6
 » Laps: 1, 6, 8, 12, 14 & 16
3 998 Shaun BAGLEY 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 51 4
 » Laps: 2, 22, 23 & 24
= 4 904 David KOESEL 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 45 3
 » Laps: 4, 7 & 13
= 4 977 Jon NIST 2 Monster Media Racing 0052062 55 3
 » Laps: 20, 21 & 25
= 6 913 Tony BRADY 1 0211927 47 1
 » Lap: 26
= 6 996 Scott COCHRAN 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0007230 50 1
 » Lap: 18
= 6 985 Kenneth ROGERS 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0280925 53 1
 » Lap: 11
Lap count: 26

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
  » Bagley (24), Lance (19), Dorris (17), Nunez (14), Holland (7)
  « Nuckles, Clifford, Wells
81
2 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Stark (21), DesRoberts (9), Martinez (3), Gutierrez (1), Ortiz (0)
34
3 Monster Media Racing
  » Nist (25), Wardrop (8)
33
4 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Robles (20), Rogers (1), Gruenberg (0)
21
5 Monster Media Elite Masters
  » Cochran (16), Koesel (4)
20
6 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
  » Claes (12), Bacher (1)
13
7 Impact Racing Team
  » Netter (5), Hayes (0)
5
Table notes: