CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #3

Criterium: Sunday Feb. 24, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 172 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 45 25
2 165 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 0119427 35 24
3 176 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0165840 41 23
4 174 Scott WALKER Cypress, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0494367 43 19
5 190 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 0193942 50 18
6 182 Maurice WORSFOLD 2 1005148894 50 17
7 181 Chris WORSFOLD 2 10051491725 50 14
8 185 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0237706 47 13
9 193 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0172567 40 12
10 178 Jacob WESTALL Corona, CA 3 0424676 38 10
11 180 Daniel CALDERA Alta Loma, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0337994 37 9
12 189 Mike MCCLUNEY Chino Hills, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0391876 41 7
13 183 Chuck HUANG Long Beach, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0310139 49 5
14 168 Rahsaan BAHATI Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0116625 37 4
15 173 Benjamin EICHOLTZ 3 61 46 1
16 169 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 42
17 167 Oscar GUTIERREZ La Puente, CA 3 GBS Racing 0197767 56
18 186 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0466656 40
19 188 Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast/Storck 0298516 40
20 196 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Cyclepro Racing 0306208 48
21 184 Philp TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Media Racing 0035628 45
22 171 Richard ROSALES North Hollywood, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070540 36
23 192 Craig DOPPMANN Claremont, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0311506 48
24 191 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Bahati Foundation 0182728 41
25 177 Steven SALAZAR Los Angeles, CA 2 Methods to Winning Masters 0089415 37
26 199 Derek BRAUCH Manhattan Beach, CA 1 Methods to Winning Masters 0293557 46
DNP 170 Christopher REA Ontario, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0394667 36
DNP 179 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0523661 48
DNP 187 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0364697 52
DNP 195 Christopher DAGGS San Diego, CA 2 0055666 46
DNP 197 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 39
DNP 198 Kurt BROADHAG Long Beach, CA 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0157173 49
DNS Joseph DAGOSTINO San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050754 54
Field: 32 of 50

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 115 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 50 22
2 100 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 51 21
3 113 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Les Rois Cycling Club 0421186 48 20
4 121 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0009156 48 16
5 128 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 45 15
6 112 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0250995 43 11
7 114 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 43 8
8 101 Wilson BLAS Hollywood, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0275162 44 6
9 133 Mike MCMAHON Lake Forest, CA 2 Team Velocity 0023731 52 3
10 134 Russ VILAUBI La Habra, CA 2 Team Velocity 0109062 56 2
11 135 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 0082789 53
12 117 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 43
13 102 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0313598 48
14 125 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 50
15 116 Mike ROGERS Seattle, WA 2 Give Good Wheel 0048546 50
16 132 Paul MICA San Diego, CA 1 Team Beyer Auto 0177291 41
17 118 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0305399 51
18 130 Terry STEEVES Henderson, NV 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0357164 49
19 107 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 3 All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley 0547957 48
20 109 Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0143088 45
21 110 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 52
22 104 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 0154991 44
23 131 Ruben LOPEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 Montrose Bike Shop 0424025 42
24 122 Gilbert CORREA La Verne, CA 1 Monster Media Racing 0041138 50
25 111 James PERREN Oceanside, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0047305 58
26 129 Aaron WIMBERLEY Redondo Beach, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0195952 43
DNP 103 Peter COULSON Santa Clarita, CA 2 FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 0158739 49
DNP 105 Andrew DUFFY Pacoima, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0277394 53
DNP 108 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 45
DNP 119 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0030054 51
DNP 120 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0263807 53
DNP 123 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0099426 50
DNP 124 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0003316 49
DNP 126 Gregory Lance COBURN Henderson, NV 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0048205 56
DNP 127 Joseph GONZALEZ 3 54
DNP 136 Jon DAVIS Woodland Hills, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0114543 51
DNS Greg HAYES Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0168222 54
Field: 36 of 50

Combined finish: Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 172 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0216760 45 25
2 165 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0119427 35 24
3 176 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0165840 41 23
4 115 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0229707 50 22
5 100 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0060730 51 21
6 113 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0421186 48 20
7 174 Scott WALKER Cypress, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0494367 43 19
8 190 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0193942 50 18
9 182 Maurice WORSFOLD 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 6th 1005148894 50 17
10 121 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0009156 48 16
11 128 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0396393 45 15
12 181 Chris WORSFOLD 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 7th 10051491725 50 14
13 185 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0237706 47 13
14 193 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0172567 40 12
15 112 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0250995 43 11
16 178 Jacob WESTALL Corona, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0424676 38 10
17 180 Daniel CALDERA Alta Loma, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0337994 37 9
18 114 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0423364 43 8
19 189 Mike MCCLUNEY Chino Hills, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0391876 41 7
20 101 Wilson BLAS Hollywood, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0275162 44 6
21 183 Chuck HUANG Long Beach, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0310139 49 5
22 168 Rahsaan BAHATI Los Angeles, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0116625 37 4
23 133 Mike MCMAHON Lake Forest, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0023731 52 3
24 134 Russ VILAUBI La Habra, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0109062 56 2
25 173 Benjamin EICHOLTZ 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 15th 61 46 1
26 135 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0082789 53
27 117 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0188439 43
28 102 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0313598 48
29 125 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0050383 50
30 116 Mike ROGERS Seattle, WA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0048546 50
31 169 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0396622 42
32 132 Paul MICA San Diego, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0177291 41
33 118 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0305399 51
34 167 Oscar GUTIERREZ La Puente, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0197767 56
35 130 Terry STEEVES Henderson, NV 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0357164 49
36 107 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0547957 48
37 186 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0466656 40
38 188 Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0298516 40
39 109 Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0143088 45
40 196 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0306208 48
41 184 Philp TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0035628 45
42 171 Richard ROSALES North Hollywood, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0070540 36
43 192 Craig DOPPMANN Claremont, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0311506 48
44 110 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0305620 52
45 104 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0154991 44
46 131 Ruben LOPEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0424025 42
47 191 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0182728 41
48 177 Steven SALAZAR Los Angeles, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0089415 37
49 122 Gilbert CORREA La Verne, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0041138 50
50 111 James PERREN Oceanside, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0047305 58
51 129 Aaron WIMBERLEY Redondo Beach, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0195952 43
52 199 Derek BRAUCH Manhattan Beach, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0293557 46
Combined field: 68 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 121 Chris DEMARCHI 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0009156 48 5
168 Rahsaan BAHATI 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0116625 37 3
#2 191 Max HERNANDEZ 2 Bahati Foundation 0182728 41 5
193 Nathaniel DEIBLER 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0172567 40 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 189 Mike MCCLUNEY 3 Impact Racing Team 0391876 41 6
 » Laps: 1, 2, 3, 4, 13 & 22
= 2 193 Nathaniel DEIBLER 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0172567 40 4
 » Laps: 23, 24, 25 & 28
= 2 191 Max HERNANDEZ 2 Bahati Foundation 0182728 41 4
 » Laps: 9, 10, 16 & 18
4 109 Jason MEIDHOF 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0143088 45 3
 » Laps: 11, 20 & 21
= 5 121 Chris DEMARCHI 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0009156 48 2
 » Laps: 5 & 12
= 5 183 Chuck HUANG 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0310139 49 2
 » Laps: 14 & 15
= 7 123 Kirk BAUSCH 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0099426 50 1
 » Lap: 27
= 7 199 Derek BRAUCH 1 Methods to Winning Masters 0293557 46 1
 » Lap: 29
= 7 103 Peter COULSON 2 FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 0158739 49 1
 » Lap: 8
= 7 104 Jonathan DAVY 2 FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 0154991 44 1
 » Lap: 26
= 7 176 Danny KAM 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0165840 41 1
 » Lap: 7
= 7 172 Charon SMITH 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 45 1
 » Lap: 30
= 7 184 Philp TINSTMAN 1 Monster Media Racing 0035628 45 1
 » Lap: 19
= 7 117 Ben VANMARCKE 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 43 1
 » Lap: 17
= 7 181 Chris WORSFOLD 2 10051491725 50 1
 » Lap: 6
Lap count: 30

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Monster Media Elite Masters
  » Kam (23), DeMarchi (16), Deibler (12), Steeves (1), Koesel (0)
  « Coburn, Broadhag
52
2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
  » Bagley (21), Lance (13), Nunez (1), Clifford (0), Penta (0)
35
3 Methods to Winning Elite
  » Smith (25), Bahati (4), Meidhof (1), Wimberley (1)
31
4 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Robles (22), Bausch (0)
22
5 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Walker (19), Cressey (0)
19
6 Impact Racing Team
  » Caldera (9), McCluney (7), Doppmann (1), Tawekjian (0)
17
7 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Petzoldt (11), Stark (1), Robbins (0), Bennett (0)
12
8 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
  » Huang (5), Vanmarcke (1), Easter (1), Rea (0)
7
9 Team Velocity
  » McMahon (3), Vilaubi (2)
5
= 10 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
  » Chia (1), Resella (1)
2
= 10 Methods to Winning Masters
  » Salazar (1), Brauch (1)
2
= 10 Monster Media Racing
  » Tinstman (1), Correa (1)
2
13 FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly
  » Davy (1), Coulson (0)
1
14 Serious Cycling
  » Davis (0), Duffy (0)
0
Table notes: