CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #1

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 20, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category PRO-1,2,3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 49 Cory WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 0224173 26 25
2 72 Ama NSEK 1 391693 19 24
3 65 Diego BINATENA Playa Del Rey, CA 1 0253770 23 23
4 82 Daniel FINNERAN 1 246923 22
5 45 Geno VILLAFANO Vernon Rockville, CT 1 0499151 29 21
6 35 Jason PAEZ Whittier, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0270844 30 20
7 40 Adam SCHEPPS San Diego, CA 1 0439991 34 19
8 30 Brian MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0169774 37 18
9 6 Leo BUGTAI Thousand Oaks, CA 1 0325618 25 17
10 73 Jeremiah WISCOVITCH 5 188908 16
11 1 Justin WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 0197316 30 15
12 8 Kory COOK Tustin, CA 2 0265761 30 14
13 86 Michael GAINES 2 244643 13
14 83 Erik CASTILLO Duarte, CA 2 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0457573 18 12
15 29 David MAYHEW Bakersfield, CA 2 Team Factory Cycles 0523668 37 11
16 33 Graysen OLDHAM Tehachapi, CA 2 Team Factory Cycles 0218120 31 10
17 25 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 0193942 50 9
18 66 Erick HERRERA Los Angeles, CA 3 0552848 23 8
19 22 Levi JEFFERIES Vista, CA 3 0496370 19 7
20 20 Sholom JAEGER Los Angeles, CA 3 HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel 0402531 27 6
21 60 Chad BURDZILAUSKAS Indianapolis, IN 1 0122674 41 5
22 59 Matt SALPIETRO Indianapolis, IN 1 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 0402875 32 4
23 89 Johnathon KEEP Ramona, CA 3 0251434 29 3
24 71 Chazmichael MORALES El Segundo, CA 2 JAKROO 0280745 22 2
25 31 Hector MORALES Inglewood, CA 2 0428648 29 1
26 24 Frederick JUNGE Ann Arbor, MI 1 Base Media Racing Team 0521501 23
27 47 Jake WELLS San Diego, CA 3 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 0513353 31
28 13 Thomas FULLER Redlands, CA 2 Cyclery USA 0453463 20
29 48 Johnny WHITE Bakersfield, CA 3 Team Factory Cycles 0561349 34
30 52 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0237706 47
31 57 Ivan FERNANDEZ Carson, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0412331 28
32 21 John JANNECK Brea, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0419309 24
33 91 Eddy HUNTSMAN Newport Beach, CA 3 Team Swift 0393676 17
34 Number missed – contact an official
35 34 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0026824 47
36 78 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 43
37 79 Benjamin EICHOLTZ Aliso Viejo, AC 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0000061 46
38 14 Jorge GARCIA Los Angeles, CA 2 0500920 29
39 62 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0389078 52
40 67 Daniel BELTRAN South Gate, CA 3 0496573 30
41 27 Nathan KOCH Long Beach, CA 2 0333724 33
42 Number missed – contact an official
43 55 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0396393 45
44 50 Terence TRAUGHBER JR Madera, CA 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0269632 42
45 11 Kevin ESCOBAR South Gate, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0510155 24
46 77 David KENNEDY Burbank, CA 2 0368740 24
47 23 Richard JOHNSON Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0052972 56
48 44 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 43
49 81 Jon DAVIS Woodland Hills, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0114543 51
50 76 Prince PATEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0529200 22
51 3 David BAAR Santa Monica, CA 2 Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic 0346596 33
52 17 Chuck HUANG Long Beach, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0310139 49
53 42 Evens STIEVENART Redondo Beach, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0497535 36
54 26 Joel KATH Glendora, CA 1 0057800 53
55 15 Graham GOLDSTEIN Los Angeles, CA 2 0510481 27
56 38 Leo REYES Ontario, CA 2 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0371906 36
57 43 Jack TWISSE Santa Monica, CA 3 0550973 26
58 53 Taylor WARREN San Diego, CA 1 CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 0287780 27
59 63 Dante YOUNG 2 414050
60 54 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 42
61 68 Jose CHUC Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0458935 27
62 87 Tim WOO Fontana, CA 2 Impact Racing Team 0337644 29
63 32 Angel MUNOZ New Hall, CA 2 0441005 25
64 70 Christian MOLINA 1 404003
65 90 Nigel DE SOTA 2 467758
66 41 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 45
67 18 Christian HUSBAND Corona, CA 2 Team Bulls 0291064 22
68 5 Andrew BOSCO Upland, CA 1 0215226 31
69 80 Cameron BOND 1 424733
70 64 CJ WILLIAMS Chino, CA 2 ENDO CONCEPT TEAM 0224178 28
DNP 2 Manuel AGUILAR Los Angeles, CA 3 0459124 25
DNP 7 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 0119427 35
DNP 9 Christopher DAGGS San Diego, CA 2 0055666 46
DNP 16 Max HAGGARD San Diego, CA 3 0518786 23
DNP 28 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 45
DNP 36 Jonathan PEREZ Ventura, CA 3 Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS 0422846 28
DNP 37 Travis REMP Palmdale, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0395485 28
DNP 56 Pedro MARTINEZ 3 522752
DNP 58 Joseph PASQUALETTO 1 45772
DNP 61 Oscar CERVANTES Wilmington, CA 3 0433433 45
DNP 69 Marco RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0423022 26
DNP 74 Indy VILLACORTA Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 30
DNP 75 Jordan ZHDANOV Encino, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0291483 23
DNP 84 Steve KIM Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 3 Methods to Winning Elite 0458669 45
DNP 88 Osvaldo MORA Norwalk, CA 2 0394680 18
DNS Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 0045073 58
DNS Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 42
DNS Steven FULLER Claremont, CA 2 Southern California Velo 0416256 26
DNS Spencer ITO Long Beach, CA 2 0331486 30
DNS MIchael SCHANAFELT Oxnard, CA 3 0366560 39
Field: 83 of 99

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 49 Cory WILLIAMS 1 0224173 26 5
40 Adam SCHEPPS 1 0439991 34 3
#2 30 Brian MCCULLOCH Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0169774 37 5
6 Leo BUGTAI 1 0325618 25 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Pro 1/2/3

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Pro 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 30 Brian MCCULLOCH Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0169774 37 15
 » Laps: 30, 31, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44 & 45
2 65 Diego BINATENA 1 0253770 23 11
 » Laps: 11, 12, 13, 14, 19, 20, 23, 24, 25, 26 & 27
3 35 Jason PAEZ 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0270844 30 6
 » Laps: 4, 8, 16, 17, 18 & 28
4 45 Geno VILLAFANO 1 0499151 29 5
 » Laps: 1, 2, 5, 7 & 10
= 5 40 Adam SCHEPPS 1 0439991 34 3
 » Laps: 9, 15 & 21
= 5 49 Cory WILLIAMS 1 0224173 26 3
 » Laps: 3, 22 & 46
= 7 88 Osvaldo MORA 2 0394680 18 1
 » Lap: 6
= 7 33 Graysen OLDHAM 2 Team Factory Cycles 0218120 31 1
 » Lap: 32
= 7 38 Leo REYES 2 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0371906 36 1
 » Lap: 29
Lap count: 46

Teams – Pro 1/2/3

Place Team Points
= 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team
  » Paez (20), Janneck (1), Reyes (1)
22
= 1 Team Factory Cycles
  » Mayhew (11), Oldham (10), White (1)
22
3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
  » Ortabasi (1), Eicholtz (1), Vanmarcke (1), Huang (1), Remp (0)
4
4 South Bay Wheelmen
  » Escobar (1), Escobar (1), Chuc (1), Rodriguez (0)
3
= 5 Serious Cycling
  » Davis (1), Patel (1), Zhdanov (0), Villacorta (0)
2
= 5 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
  » Lance (1), Holland (1)
2
7 Methods to Winning Elite
  » Smith (1), Kim (0)
1
Table notes: