2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 20, 2019 to Sunday March 24, 2019 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Avry HOWES Rancho Cucamunga, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0528404 64
2 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0397782 59
3 Mary Joyce MONTON Los Angeles, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling 0547295 43
4 Holly GABEL Aliso Viejo, CA 3 R5Ciclismo Women's Team 0268700 37
5 Mechele BUSBY Costa Mesa, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0522609 37
6 Gabrielle AMAR Granada Hills, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0554584 36
7 Daniele MONAHAN El Segundo, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0520052 31
8 Sarah MATTES Torrance, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0287844 28
9 Thialor MIZE Tehachapi, CA 3 Monster Media Elite Women 0495264 24
10 Madeline LESOVSKY Northridge, CA 5 0562744 24
11 Georgeta UNGUREANU Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling 0516694 23
12 Randi GINO Chino, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling 0545885 22
13 Paula CHE Torrance, CA 4 iCademy 0459359 22
14 Grace HUTTON Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0543843 21
15 Kym LOUIE Pasadena, CA 4 0562290 21
16 MELISSA HALEY Riverside, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0549489 17
17 Sheri ARCHIBALD Las Vegas, NV 4 Monster Media Elite Women 0518647 13
18 Alexa ALARCON San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0423317 11
19 Jennifer SAVOY Agoura Hills, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0498001 11
20 Christa HOFFMAN San Diego, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0548706 10
21 Jill HAMPTON Irvine, CA 5 R5 Ciclismo 0571777 10
22 Kelly BOONE Newhall, CA 5 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0569959 10
23 Beril POLAT La Jolla, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0548164 9
24 Kim KOPENHAVER Redondo Beach, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0019640 9
25 Natalie WANG San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0484221 8
26 Jessica CHECK Carlsbad, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0573267 7
27 JUNJING WEN Los Angeles, CA 5 0571894 7
28 Mila ALLINSON Aliso Viejo, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Women's Team 0467412 6
29 Felicia CASTELLANOS Chula Vista, CA 5 CFT/PREMIUM-REALTY Cycling Team 0573269 5
30 Josephine FOUTS San Diego, CA 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 0556910 4
31 Danelle DOERNBRACK Lawndale, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0530234 4
32 Tina GRANT Culver City, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0532263 3
33 Abigail MCCREA Monrovia, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0460681 3
34 Zoe CHAVEZ Glendora, CA 4 GALAXY CYCLING 0513461 2
35 Hannah MEJIA Covina, CA 4 GALAXY CYCLING 0513418 1
36 Jasmine NAEA El Segundo, CA 5 0572487 0
37 Masury LYNCH Davis, CA 5 Davis Bike Club 0568418 0
38 Ivonne GALINDO 5 548777 0
39 Katie CHEN Fremont, CA 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0547829 0
40 Melanie PHILLIPS Redondo Beach, CA 3 ironfly 0052772 0
41 Laura BACKUS Davis, CA 5 0572681 0
42 Iris BEUSSEN Sacramento, CA 5 0568248 0
43 Judith FELDMAN Los Angeles, CA 5 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0484639 0
44 Jane DMOCHOWSKI Philadelphia, PA 4 Derailleurs Racing 0527110 0
45 Alexa CASTRO Norwalk, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0529175 0
46 Lindsay DEIBLER Brea 5 571675 0
Total: 46 athletes
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0397782 7
2 Avry HOWES Rancho Cucamunga, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0528404 6
= 3 Zoe CHAVEZ Glendora, CA 4 GALAXY CYCLING 0513461 1
= 3 Tina GRANT Culver City, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0532263 1
= 3 MELISSA HALEY Riverside, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0549489 1
= 3 Grace HUTTON Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0543843 1
= 3 Kim KOPENHAVER Redondo Beach, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0019640 1
= 3 Thialor MIZE Tehachapi, CA 3 Monster Media Elite Women 0495264 1
= 3 Daniele MONAHAN El Segundo, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0520052 1
= 3 Natalie WANG San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0484221 1
Total: 10 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24
Place Team Total
1 Serious Cycling 118
2 Sisterhood of Cycling 43
3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 35
4 R5Ciclismo Women's Team 26
5 Velo Club La Grange 19
6 Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
7 GALAXY CYCLING 3
8 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 2
Total: 8 teams
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24
Table notes: