CBR Carson Criterium #6

Criterium: Sunday May 19, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 30+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 217 Indy VILLACORTA Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 30 25
2 205 Denis FAYE Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0424489 49 24
3 239 Jake WELLS San Diego, CA 3 0513353 31 23
4 241 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 0523661 48 22
5 200 Daniel BELTRAN South Gate, CA 3 0496573 30 21
6 225 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 3 0368430 34 20
7 227 Ronald TELLO Spring Valley, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0551435 43 19
8 206 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 44 18
9 232 Paterno Jr DEGRACIA Waipahu, HI 3 Padyak Racing Team 0422679 38 17
10 203 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0523494 44 16
11 228 Brian UNO Corona, CA 3 0523941 34 15
12 219 Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Redlands 0530811 33 14
13 238 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 43 13
14 231 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0457996 49 12
15 236 Nazaret RUIZ Altadena, CA 3 0496690 33 11
16 220 Johnny WHITE Bakersfield, CA 3 Team Factory Cycles 0561349 34 10
17 207 Matthew HANLON Corona, CA 3 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0433806 45 9
18 230 Oscar CERVANTES Wilmington, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0433433 45 8
19 240 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 40 7
20 221 Garnett WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 4 0549952 38 6
21 242 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 4 Breakaway Cycling / Children s Charity 0524138 30 5
22 209 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0021251 59 4
23 243 DaShawn SLOCUM Norwalk, CA 3 0525726 43 3
24 202 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 39 2
25 210 Mark MANN Fallbrook, CA 4 0537468 50 1
26 212 Anthony MURRAY Laguna Niguel, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0495273 52
27 233 Julius CUNANAN La Mesa, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0423072 39
28 244 Barrett BRAUER Irvine, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0144201 50
29 226 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0250995 43
30 234 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 42
31 213 Kevin NIX Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0424490 47
32 218 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37
33 216 Brandon POSER Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Factory Cycles 0469232 43
34 223 Nhattrieu DUONG Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0501934 34
35 229 Kelly BOONE Newhall, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0569959 37
DNP 204 James DUNAWAY San Diego, CA 4 0557595 34
DNP 222 Paul WITT Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0525170 51
DNP 224 Greg HAYES Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0168222 54
DNP 235 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0302654 39
DNP 237 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0001841 57
DNS Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0045073 58
DNS Kevin Frederick LEWIS Santa Barbara, CA 3 0368512 49
DNS Karen MESKE Los Angeles, CA 2 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0245326 42
DNS Jesse NORTON Menifee, CA 3 Cast a Shadow/Specialized 0366120 34
DNS David PHILLIPS Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0248909 53
Field: 40 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 228 Brian UNO 3 0523941 34 5
219 Ryan VOTH 3 Team Redlands 0530811 33 3
#2 238 Hilario REYES 3 0423364 43 5
240 Ronny CHALK JR. 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 40 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Masters 30+ 3/4

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Masters 30+ 3/4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 217 Indy VILLACORTA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 30 6
 » Laps: 6, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18
= 2 200 Daniel BELTRAN 3 0496573 30 3
 » Laps: 2, 3 & 8
= 2 238 Hilario REYES 3 0423364 43 3
 » Laps: 11, 12 & 13
4 205 Denis FAYE 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0424489 49 2
 » Laps: 7 & 19
= 5 230 Oscar CERVANTES 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0433433 45 1
 » Lap: 4
= 5 206 Enrique GUTIERREZ 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 44 1
 » Lap: 5
= 5 228 Brian UNO 3 0523941 34 1
 » Lap: 9
= 5 218 Peter VIRTH 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37 1
 » Lap: 10
= 5 239 Jake WELLS 3 0513353 31 1
 » Lap: 1
Lap count: 19

Teams – Masters 30+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Padyak Racing Team
  » Tello (19), Degracia (17), Lindo (4), Cunanan (1), Witt (0)
41
2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Faye (24), Cressey (2), Nix (1), Duong (1)
28
3 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Gutierrez (18), Petzoldt (1)
19
4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
  » Davis (16), Virth (1), Boone (1), Uchitel (0)
18
5 Impact Racing Team
  » Netter (12), Hayes (0)
12
= 6 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
  » Hanlon (9), Murray (1), Brauer (1), Araluce (0)
11
= 6 Team Factory Cycles
  » White (10), Poser (1)
11
8 South Bay Wheelmen
  » Cervantes (8), Escobar (1)
9
Table notes: