Results: Masters 30+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 657 Bryan HALE Sylmar, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0064543 46 25
2 696 Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0053550 50 24
3 677 Josue TREJO CADENA Canoga Park, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0497471 34 23
4 652 Elijah BAKER Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0140601 36 22
5 687 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 40 21
6 684 Tory GILLETT Oxnard, CA 3 Franco Factory Racing 0060106 44 20
7 670 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0523661 48 19
8 671 Brian UNO Corona, CA 3 Allied Breiter Law Racing 0523941 34 18
9 663 Jaime MEJIA Valencia, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0500607 45 17
10 661 Jorge LEMUS Canyon Country, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0537276 39 16
11 669 Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 4 0496788 34 15
12 662 Kevin Frederick LEWIS Santa Barbara, CA 3 0368512 49 14
13 675 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 4 0524138 30 13
14 695 Mark FINN Valencia, CA 4 0273003 54 12
15 674 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550514 41 11
16 658 Mike HATTON Santa Maria, CA 3 Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS 0249659 45 10
17 673 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37 9
18 689 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 4 Polli Veloce 0289836 49 8
19 682 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0457996 49 7
20 686 Jose MATA Oxnard, CA 3 Judgement Velo/ TBOV 0279256 32 6
21 668 Brandon SANCHEZ Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0545268 45 5
22 676 Fermin LEMUS Palmdale, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0537279 49 4
23 665 Brandon POSER Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Factory Cycles 0469232 43 3
24 653 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 4 Methods to Winning Masters 0534049 47 2
25 694 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 42 1
26 664 JUSTIN MENNER Los Angeles, CA 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550201 32
27 666 Leo QUINTANA Newhall, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0549558 44
28 655 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0523494 44
29 660 Kevin KRAUS Fountain Valley, CA 4 Knobbe Cycling 0422934 33
30 672 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 43
31 679 Nazaret RUIZ Altadena, CA 3 GBS Racing 0496690 33
32 659 Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0417656 41
33 692 Richard ROSALES North Hollywood, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070540 36
34 651 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0554677 42
35 691 Jason ROSALES Castaic, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070539 36
36 654 Francisco CHAMORRO La Crescenta, CA 4 PAA Cycling 0522982 43
37 656 Eric DIAZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0525948 30
38 678 Michael SCHMIDT Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 0072532 59
39 667 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0466656 40
40 685 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0302654 39
41 680 Ruben LOPEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 0424025 42
DNP 681 Earl DETRICK Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0009327 53
DNP 693 Casey LEE Santa Ana, CA 3 Bicycles Plus Racing 0410762 30
Field: 43 of 99

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Masters 30+ 3/4

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Masters 30+ 3/4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 674 Wesley WATANABE 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550514 41 4
 » Laps: 4, 6, 9 & 10
2 656 Eric DIAZ 4 0525948 30 3
 » Laps: 3, 8 & 19
= 3 694 Rooney ESCOBAR 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 42 2
 » Laps: 2 & 5
= 3 664 JUSTIN MENNER 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0550201 32 2
 » Laps: 14 & 15
= 3 667 Ryan RESELLA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0466656 40 2
 » Laps: 1 & 18
= 6 655 Byron DAVIS 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0523494 44 1
 » Lap: 16
= 6 657 Bryan HALE 4 Serious Cycling 0064543 46 1
 » Lap: 21
= 6 686 Jose MATA 3 Judgement Velo/ TBOV 0279256 32 1
 » Lap: 13
= 6 665 Brandon POSER 4 Team Factory Cycles 0469232 43 1
 » Lap: 17
= 6 666 Leo QUINTANA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0549558 44 1
 » Lap: 11
= 6 691 Jason ROSALES 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070539 36 1
 » Lap: 20
= 6 669 Mike STARR 4 0496788 34 1
 » Lap: 12
= 6 672 Ben VANMARCKE 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 43 1
 » Lap: 7
Lap count: 21

Teams – Masters 30+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Serious Cycling
  » Hale (25), Trejo Cadena (23), Lemus (16), Lemus (4)
68
2 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
  » Mejia (17), Virth (9), Quintana (1), Davis (1), Archambault (1)
  « Resella, Uchitel
29
3 Impact Racing Team
  » Tawekjian (19), Netter (7)
26
4 Velo Pasadena Team
  » Baker (22), Rosales (1), Rosales (1)
24
5 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
  » Watanabe (11), MENNER (1)
12
= 6 D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
  » Schmidt (1), Lopez (1)
2
= 6 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
  » Vanmarcke (1), Huggins (1)
2
Table notes: