Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Serious Cycling
  • Women Cat 3/4/5 (47)
  • Elite 4 (71)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 (3)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (45)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (1)
  • Elite 3/4 (91)
  • Masters 30+ 3/4 (68)
  • Pro 1/2/3 (7)
333
2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (59)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (45)
104
3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
  • Elite 4 (32)
  • Elite 3/4 (24)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (14)
  • Masters 30+ 3/4 (29)
99
4 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 (18)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (55)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (19)
92
5 Monster Media Elite Masters
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (31)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (51)
  • Pro 1/2/3 (0)
82
Table notes:

BRP Beginner Race Program Podium

No results
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 422 Matthew KEI 5
2 416 Maximino SANCHEZ 5 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
3 419 Dan THOW 5
4 405 Miguel GARCIA 5
5 474 Jaron JOHNSTONE 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
Table notes:

Women 3-4-5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 356 Georgeta UNGUREANU 3 Sisterhood of Cycling
2 354 Grace HUTTON 3 Serious Cycling
3 353 Paige HANDY 3 Serious Cycling
4 355 Sarah SCHUETTER 3
5 351 Kelly BOONE 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 510 Jorge LEMUS 4 Serious Cycling
2 507 Sebastian GRAEBER 4 Swami's Cycling Club
3 520 Coit MONELL 4 Southern California Velo
4 516 Lucas VANGEISON 4 DistrictTaco Racing
5 517 Peter VIRTH 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
Table notes:

Masters 55+/60+ (Cat 1-4) Podiums

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 817 Marvin HALL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2 806 John HATCHITT 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles
3 805 James EDWARDS 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
4 820 Jon NIST 2 Monster Media Racing
5 815 Chuck WINN 3 South Bay Wheelmen

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 191 Jeff NEWMAN 2
2 187 Greg WILSON 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
3 193 Rodney MALLOY 3 Methods to Winning Masters
4 194 Dale LUEDTKE 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
5 199 Lothar CRAMER 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
Table notes:

Women P-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 102 Katie MARDAYAT 2 Serious Cycling
2 105 Georgeta UNGUREANU 3 Sisterhood of Cycling
3 108 Charity CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
4 104 Daniela GARCIA 1
5 106 Sarah SCHUETTER 3
Table notes:

Masters 45+/50+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 648 David KOESEL 1 Monster Media Elite Masters
2 641 Tony RAGO 2 Les Rois Cycling Club
3 650 John GARBO 1 Pacific Premier Bank
4 630 Paul CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
5 637 Francois JONES 2 Methods to Winning Elite

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 768 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2 754 Bart CLIFFORD 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
3 750 Shaun BAGLEY 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
4 770 James STARK 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal
5 761 Aaron LEVIN 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 299 Indy VILLACORTA 3 Serious Cycling
2 276 Travis REMP 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
3 294 Alex MEDINA 3
4 305 Andres ALVAREZ 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
5 251 Manuel AGUILAR 3 Cognition Racing Road
Table notes:

Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 214 MIchael SCHANAFELT 2 Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
2 210 Christopher REA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
3 202 Tory GILLETT 3 Franco Factory Racing
4 216 Patrick BOS 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
5 209 Michael PENTA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 882 David KOESEL 1 Monster Media Elite Masters
2 890 Ben VANMARCKE 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
3 898 Wilson BLAS 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
4 891 Tony RAGO 2 Les Rois Cycling Club
5 877 Ruben MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal
Table notes:

Masters 30+ 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 657 Bryan HALE 4 Serious Cycling
2 696 Ernest SANCHEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal
3 677 Josue TREJO CADENA 4 Serious Cycling
4 652 Elijah BAKER 3 Velo Pasadena Team
5 687 Ronny CHALK JR. 3 Southern California Velo
Table notes:

Category PRO-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 57 Justin WILLIAMS 1 Legion of Los Angeles
2 55 Jason PEDERSEN 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
3 59 Cory WILLIAMS 1
4 73 Jeremiah WISCOVITCH 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team
5 86 Chris HILDRETH 2 Orange Pedal Cycling
Table notes: