CBR Finale: Dominguez Hills Criterium #7

 SCNCA Masters State Championships

Criterium: Sunday July 7, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 748 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 3 0368430 34 25
2 757 Indy VILLACORTA Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 30 24
3 749 Tyler JOHNSON Pomona, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0423452 27 23
4 721 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 43 22
5 729 Xavier TAVORN Bakersfield, CA 3 Team Factory Cycles 0548994 29 21
6 713 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 4 0561291 19 20
7 761 Pablo LOZANO Chula Vista, CA 3 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0344612 17 19
8 712 Sholom JAEGER Los Angeles, CA 3 0402531 27 18
9 736 Patrick ENGLISH Valencia, CA 4 0560234 29 17
10 704 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 3 0533838 34 16
11 722 Marco RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0423022 26 15
12 742 Wasani CASTRO 4 10090221094 26 14
13 743 Jafari CASTRO 4 10090220993 24 13
14 731 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37 12
15 709 Carlos FUERTE-GASPAR Riverside, CA 3 Eliel Factory Team 0430072 25 11
16 735 Ric PARINAS San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0548974 54 10
17 738 Felipe ZAMORA San Fernando, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0523960 26 9
18 732 Steven WALTER Marina Del Rey, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0525430 34 8
19 723 Nazaret RUIZ Altadena, CA 3 0496690 33 7
20 734 Austin CROYET San Diego, CA 4 0367200 21 6
21 756 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 4 Velo Pasadena Team 0529118 44 5
22 707 Kevin ESCOBAR South Gate, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0510155 24 4
23 728 Juan Esteban TAPIERO BERNAL Wauwatosa, WI 3 BELGIANWERKX 0430656 31 3
24 746 Ivan FERNANDEZ Carson, CA 3 ORIGIN Racing 0412331 28 2
25 768 Dorian MASSIAH Los Angeles, CA 4 0547862 18 1
26 737 Eliseo AREVALO Winnetka, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0532262 19
27 714 Kevin Frederick LEWIS Santa Barbara, CA 3 0368512 49
28 724 Brandon SANCHEZ Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0545268 45
29 766 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 4 0526417 27
30 702 Daniel BELTRAN South Gate, CA 3 0496573 30
31 740 Elias MAHMOOD 93727, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0571285 26
32 718 Derrick NEVAREZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0567787 21
33 708 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 42
34 764 Michael DALBRATT Bonita, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0532394 57
35 760 Etzael GODINEZ Norwalk, CA 4 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0458797 14
36 705 Eric DIAZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0525948 30
37 745 Jeff PENNINGTON Burbank, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0571837 36
38 706 Nhattrieu DUONG Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0501934 34
39 719 Prince PATEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0529200 22
40 767 Seth TRUE Inglewood, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0572036 39
41 750 Kyle KILMARTIN Lake Elsinore, CA 3 0515349 24
42 762 Javier JIMENEZ Holtville, CA 4 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0549530 16
43 747 Fern HERNANDEZ Oceanside, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0502499 34
44 751 David PHILLIPS Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0248909 53
45 716 Mark MANN Fallbrook, CA 4 0537468 50
46 715 Vincent LI Tempe, AZ 4 Donkey Label 0522477 20
47 717 Garrison MEJIA Covina, CA 3 GALAXY CYCLING 0496623 20
48 725 Maximino SANCHEZ Las Vegas, NV 4 0571864 22
49 755 Adam ANGERT Portland, OR 3 Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0394698 34
50 711 Jesus HERNANDEZ Santa Monica, CA 4 0552333 21
51 763 Julio ESCAMILLA Bell, CA 4 0494793 30
52 758 Jordan ZHDANOV Encino, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0291483 23
53 759 Joshua SAYRE Chatsworth, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0287110 25
54 744 Gerry GUTIERREZ 4 41
55 700 Manuel AGUILAR Los Angeles, CA 3 Cognition Racing Road 0459124 25
56 765 BryAn SEDILLO Pico Rivera, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0550968 25
57 739 Caleb EVERETT Corona Del Mar, CA 4 0570344 49
58 754 Alex MEDINA Las Vegas, NV 3 0518749 27
59 733 Frank WYER San Luis Obispo, CA 3 0507653 26
60 703 Oscar CERVANTES Wilmington, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0433433 45
DNP 701 Tyler ARNOLDI Long Beach, CA 4 Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic 0571059 27
DNP 710 Max HAGGARD San Diego, CA 3 0518786 23
DNP 720 Rahman PINCKNEY Riverside, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0238500 40
DNP 726 Garret SMITH Roseville, CA 4 0550701 21
DNP 727 Evens STIEVENART Redondo Beach, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0497535 36
DNP 730 Jake WELLS San Diego, CA 3 0513353 31
DNP 752 Davy ALFARO Azusa, CA 2 0401851 25
DNP 753 Luis ESCAJEDA Pomona, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0407131 30
DNS Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 0523661 48
Field: 68 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 738 Felipe ZAMORA 4 Serious Cycling 0523960 26 5
734 Austin CROYET 4 0367200 21 3
#2 748 Steve BROWN 3 0368430 34 5
757 Indy VILLACORTA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 30 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Elite 3/4

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Elite 3/4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 730 Jake WELLS 3 0513353 31 3
 » Laps: 10, 15 & 16
= 2 702 Daniel BELTRAN 3 0496573 30 2
 » Laps: 9 & 13
= 2 748 Steve BROWN 3 0368430 34 2
 » Laps: 11 & 20
= 2 719 Prince PATEL 3 Serious Cycling 0529200 22 2
 » Laps: 4 & 17
= 2 757 Indy VILLACORTA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 30 2
 » Laps: 1 & 14
= 2 738 Felipe ZAMORA 4 Serious Cycling 0523960 26 2
 » Laps: 5 & 6
= 7 743 Jafari CASTRO 4 10090220993 24 1
 » Lap: 7
= 7 734 Austin CROYET 4 0367200 21 1
 » Lap: 18
= 7 707 Kevin ESCOBAR 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0510155 24 1
 » Lap: 2
= 7 711 Jesus HERNANDEZ 4 0552333 21 1
 » Lap: 12
= 7 740 Elias MAHMOOD 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0571285 26 1
 » Lap: 3
= 7 723 Nazaret RUIZ 3 0496690 33 1
 » Lap: 8
= 7 725 Maximino SANCHEZ 4 0571864 22 1
 » Lap: 19
Lap count: 20

Teams – Elite 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Serious Cycling
  » Villacorta (24), Zamora (9), Arevalo (1), Patel (1), Zhdanov (1)
  « Sayre
36
2 Go Fast - Incycle
  » Johnson (23), Escajeda (0)
23
3 South Bay Wheelmen
  » Rodriguez (15), Escobar (4), Escobar (1), Sedillo (1), Cervantes (1)
22
4 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
  » Lozano (19), Godinez (1), Jimenez (1)
21
5 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
  » Virth (12), Pennington (1)
13
6 Padyak Racing Team
  » Parinas (10), Dalbratt (1), Phillips (1)
12
7 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Sanchez (1), Duong (1), True (1)
3
Table notes: