2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 20, 2019 to Sunday March 24, 2019 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0165840 48
2 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 0193942 41
3 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 0119427 39
4 Scott WALKER Cypress, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0494367 32
5 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 32
6 Chad BURDZILAUSKAS Indianapolis, IN 1 0122674 32
7 Daniel CALDERA Alta Loma, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0337994 29
8 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Les Rois Cycling Club 0421186 28
9 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 27
10 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0009156 26
11 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Bahati Foundation 0182728 26
12 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 25
13 Jacob WESTALL Corona, CA 3 0424676 24
14 David MAYHEW Bakersfield, CA 2 Team Factory Cycles 0523668 24
15 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 22
16 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 21
17 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0172567 18
18 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0313598 18
19 Maurice WORSFOLD 2 1005148894 17
20 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 0154991 16
21 Chris WORSFOLD 2 10051491725 14
22 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0237706 13
23 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 12
24 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0250995 11
25 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0026824 11
26 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0523494 10
27 Terence TRAUGHBER JR Madera, CA 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0269632 9
28 Mike MCCLUNEY Chino Hills, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0391876 7
29 Rahsaan BAHATI Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0116625 7
30 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach, CA 3 FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team 0368843 7
31 Wilson BLAS Hollywood, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0275162 6
32 Nick COHENMEYER San Diego, CA 3 Monster Media Elite Masters 0458474 6
33 Chuck HUANG Long Beach, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0310139 5
34 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 0044269 4
35 Mike MCMAHON Lake Forest, CA 2 Team Velocity 0023731 3
36 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Media Elite Masters 0365352 3
37 Patrick BOS 1 72715 3
38 Russ VILAUBI La Habra, CA 2 Team Velocity 0109062 2
39 Andrew DUFFY Pacoima, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0277394 2
40 Benjamin EICHOLTZ 3 61 1
41 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 0082789 0
42 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 0
43 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 0
44 Mike ROGERS Seattle, WA 2 Give Good Wheel 0048546 0
45 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 0
46 Paul MICA San Diego, CA 1 Team Beyer Auto 0177291 0
47 Oscar GUTIERREZ La Puente, CA 3 GBS Racing 0197767 0
48 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0305399 0
49 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0466656 0
50 Terry STEEVES Henderson, NV 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0357164 0
51 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 3 All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley 0547957 0
52 Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast/Storck 0298516 0
53 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Cyclepro Racing 0306208 0
54 Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0143088 0
55 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 0
56 Philp TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Media Racing 0035628 0
57 Richard ROSALES North Hollywood, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070540 0
58 Craig DOPPMANN Claremont, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0311506 0
59 Ruben LOPEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 Montrose Bike Shop 0424025 0
60 Gilbert CORREA La Verne, CA 1 Monster Media Racing 0041138 0
61 James PERREN Oceanside, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0047305 0
62 Steven SALAZAR Los Angeles, CA 2 Methods to Winning Masters 0089415 0
63 Derek BRAUCH Manhattan Beach, CA 1 Methods to Winning Masters 0293557 0
64 Aaron WIMBERLEY Redondo Beach, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0195952 0
65 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0099426 0
66 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0003316 0
67 Kurt BROADHAG Long Beach, CA 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0157173 0
68 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0263807 0
69 Gregory Lance COBURN Henderson, NV 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0048205 0
70 Peter COULSON Santa Clarita, CA 2 FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 0158739 0
71 Christopher DAGGS San Diego, CA 2 0055666 0
72 Jon DAVIS Woodland Hills, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0114543 0
73 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 0
74 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0364697 0
75 Christopher REA Ontario, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0394667 0
76 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0030054 0
77 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0523661 0
78 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 0
79 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0457996 0
80 Evens STIEVENART Redondo Beach, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0497535 0
81 David STEINHAFEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0480974 0
82 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0163315 0
83 Joseph DALTON San Bernardino, CA 2 0496354 0
84 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0305590 0
85 Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0049996 0
86 Chris GAGNE Las Vegas, NV 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0218554 0
87 Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 Team Simple Green 0045073 0
88 Earl DETRICK Thousand Oaks, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0009327 0
89 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 0
90 Greg HAYES Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0168222 0
91 D Todd LIPSON Dana Point, CA 2 0073160 0
92 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 0
Total: 92 athletes
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Mike MCCLUNEY Chino Hills, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0391876 11
2 Evens STIEVENART Redondo Beach, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0497535 5
= 3 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0172567 4
= 3 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Bahati Foundation 0182728 4
= 3 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 4
= 6 Chuck HUANG Long Beach, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0310139 3
= 6 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0165840 3
= 6 Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0143088 3
= 9 Chad BURDZILAUSKAS Indianapolis, IN 1 0122674 2
= 9 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0009156 2
= 9 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 0193942 2
= 9 David STEINHAFEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0480974 2
= 9 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Media Elite Masters 0365352 2
= 14 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0099426 1
= 14 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0163315 1
= 14 Derek BRAUCH Manhattan Beach, CA 1 Methods to Winning Masters 0293557 1
= 14 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 0119427 1
= 14 Peter COULSON Santa Clarita, CA 2 FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 0158739 1
= 14 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 0154991 1
= 14 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 1
= 14 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 1
= 14 Philp TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Media Racing 0035628 1
= 14 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 1
= 14 Chris WORSFOLD 2 10051491725 1
Total: 24 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24
Place Team Total
1 Monster Media Elite Masters 92
2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 45
3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 39
4 Impact Racing Team 39
5 Methods to Winning Elite 31
6 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 31
7 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 22
8 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 20
9 FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 17
10 S2C/BOSCH Primal 16
11 Team Velocity 5
12 Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 3
13 Methods to Winning Masters 2
14 Monster Media Racing 2
15 Serious Cycling 0
Total: 15 teams
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24
Table notes: