2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 20, 2019 to Sunday May 19, 2019 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0165840 144
2 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0193942 122
3 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 100
4 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Les Rois Cycling Club 0421186 100
5 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 98
6 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0172567 83
7 Christopher REA Ontario, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0394667 82
8 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 80
9 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0313598 76
10 Rahsaan BAHATI Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0116625 75
11 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 66
12 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 65
13 Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0337994 60
14 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0237706 59
15 Chad BURDZILAUSKAS Solana Beach, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0122674 56
16 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 Southern California Velo 0119427 55
17 David MAYHEW Bakersfield, CA 2 Team Factory Cycles 0523668 54
18 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0182728 53
19 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0523494 45
20 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0009156 43
21 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 40
22 Wilson BLAS Hollywood, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0275162 39
23 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 37
24 Scott WALKER Cypress, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0494367 32
25 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 28
26 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 0154991 28
27 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0250995 27
28 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0054658 25
29 MIchael SCHANAFELT Oxnard, CA 2 Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS 0366560 25
30 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0072715 24
31 Jacob WESTALL Corona, CA 3 0424676 24
32 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 23
33 Daniel PEARCE Las Vegas, NV 2 Carefast/Storck 0438171 22
34 Tory GILLETT Oxnard, CA 3 Franco Factory Racing 0060106 22
35 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0305399 19
36 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 0082789 19
37 Peter DORANTES Pine Mountain Club, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0494008 18
38 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0364697 18
39 Maurice WORSFOLD 2 1005148894 17
40 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 15
41 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 0394405 15
42 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0062483 15
43 Paul MICA San Diego, CA 1 Team Beyer Auto 0177291 15
44 Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0143088 15
45 Victor AYALA Los Alamitos 5 Velo Club La Grange 128496 14
46 Earl DETRICK Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0009327 14
47 Chris WORSFOLD 2 10051491725 14
48 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0389078 13
49 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach, CA 3 FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team 0368843 12
50 Joseph DALTON San Bernardino, CA 2 0496354 11
51 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Velo Pasadena Team 0069735 11
52 Anthony MORROW Cerritos, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0000497 11
53 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0026824 11
54 Christopher CONSTANTIN Alpharetta, GA 2 Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Taqueria/Blueprint 0055651 11
55 Robert KNOCK San Luis Obispo, CA 2 Carefast/Storck 0087821 10
56 Mike MCCLUNEY Chino Hills, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0391876 10
57 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Velo Pasadena Team 0419333 9
58 Klayton SPROLES Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 0052923 9
59 Terry STEEVES Henderson, NV 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0357164 9
60 Terence TRAUGHBER JR Madera, CA 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0269632 9
61 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0007230 8
62 Chuck HUANG Long Beach, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0310139 8
63 Sam SELFRIDGE Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0459936 8
64 Aaron WIMBERLEY Redondo Beach, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0195952 8
65 Derek BRAUCH Manhattan Beach, CA 1 Methods to Winning Masters 0293557 7
66 Oscar GUTIERREZ La Puente, CA 3 GBS Racing 0197767 7
67 Eric BROUSSARD Las Vegas, NV 3 0165830 7
68 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0280925 6
69 Benjamin EICHOLTZ Aliso Viejo, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0000061 6
70 Jim WOODBURNE Phoenix, AZ 2 Landis/Trek 0236370 6
71 Nick COHENMEYER San Diego, CA 3 Monster Media Elite Masters 0458474 6
72 Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast/Storck 0298516 5
73 Joe CHANG Los Angeles, CA 3 0000523 5
74 RIDER UNKNOWN 3 999999 4
75 Ruben LOPEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 0424025 4
76 Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0049996 4
77 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 0044269 4
78 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Cyclepro Racing 0306208 3
79 Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0417656 3
80 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Media Racing 0365352 3
81 Mike MCMAHON Lake Forest, CA 2 Team Velocity 0023731 3
82 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 2
83 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0263807 2
84 Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0053550 2
85 Russ VILAUBI La Habra, CA 2 Team Velocity 0109062 2
86 James QUA Altadena, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0399950 2
87 Andrew DUFFY Pacoima, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0277394 2
88 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0003316 1
89 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0457996 1
90 Elijah BAKER Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0140601 1
91 Christopher DAGGS San Diego, CA 2 0055666 0
92 Greg HAYES Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0168222 0
93 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Central Coast Tire CCT 0051230 0
94 Shane LAWLOR Carlsbad, CA 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0195580 0
95 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0305590 0
96 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0466656 0
97 David MCNEAL North Hollywood, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0144611 0
98 Attila FRUTTUS Torrance, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0374774 0
99 Darren WILLIAMS Roanoke, IN 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0084148 0
100 Mike ROGERS Seattle, WA 2 Give Good Wheel 0048546 0
101 Patrick BARRETT Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0234133 0
102 Steven SALAZAR Los Angeles, CA 2 Methods to Winning Masters 0089415 0
103 Francois JONES Inglewood, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0356829 0
104 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0045249 0
105 Craig DOPPMANN Claremont, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0311506 0
106 Agustin GONZALEZ 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0299645 0
107 Joseph GONZALEZ Palm Springs, CA 3 0299612 0
108 James ROBBINS Laguna Niguel, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0030054 0
109 Richard ROSALES North Hollywood, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070540 0
110 Valdivia FABIAN 3 243310 0
111 John GLEAVES Fullerton, CA 3 Team Velocity 0205245 0
112 Richard JOHNSON Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0052972 0
113 Joseph DAGOSTINO San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050754 0
114 David MACK Los Angeles, CA 3 Monster Media Elite Masters 0395303 0
115 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 0
116 Galen BURK Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS 0200552 0
117 D Todd LIPSON Dana Point, CA 2 0073160 0
118 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0099426 0
119 Chris GAGNE Las Vegas, NV 2 Monster Media Racing 0218554 0
120 Michael ALLEC Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast/Storck 0360129 0
121 Adam MILLS San Diego, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0102467 0
122 Gilbert CORREA La Verne, CA 1 Monster Media Racing 0041138 0
123 Tomo HAMASAKI Vista, CA 1 0050511 0
124 Nicholas JEPSON Newhall, CA 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0468408 0
125 David WELLS Redondo Beach, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0384442 0
126 James PERREN Oceanside, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0047305 0
127 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 0
128 Jason ROSALES Castaic, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070539 0
129 Oscar CERVANTES Wilmington, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0433433 0
130 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0360237 0
131 Samuel MACIAS Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/PREMIUM-REALTY Cycling Team 0394763 0
132 Omar QUDDUS Orlando, FL 3 Serious Cycling 0328670 0
133 John ABATE Encinitas, CA 1 Methods to Winning Masters 0271862 0
134 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0303908 0
135 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 3 All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley 0547957 0
136 Philp TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Media Racing 0035628 0
137 Kurt BROADHAG Long Beach, CA 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0157173 0
138 Gregory Lance COBURN Henderson, NV 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0048205 0
139 Peter COULSON Santa Clarita, CA 2 FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 0158739 0
140 Jon DAVIS Woodland Hills, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0114543 0
141 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 0523661 0
142 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0163315 0
143 Evens STIEVENART Redondo Beach, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0497535 0
144 David STEINHAFEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0480974 0
145 Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0045073 0
146 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 0
Total: 146 athletes
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14, 4/28, 5/19
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 25
2 Mike MCCLUNEY Chino Hills, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0391876 15
= 3 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0172567 12
= 3 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0009156 12
5 Peter DORANTES Pine Mountain Club, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0494008 10
6 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0193942 8
= 7 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0182728 6
= 7 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 6
= 7 Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0143088 6
= 7 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 6
= 11 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0165840 5
= 11 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 5
= 11 Evens STIEVENART Redondo Beach, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0497535 5
= 11 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 5
= 15 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 0394405 4
= 15 Chuck HUANG Long Beach, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0310139 4
= 15 Christopher REA Ontario, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0394667 4
= 18 Rahsaan BAHATI Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0116625 3
= 18 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0099426 3
= 18 Chad BURDZILAUSKAS Solana Beach, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0122674 3
= 18 Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0337994 3
= 18 MIchael SCHANAFELT Oxnard, CA 2 Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS 0366560 3
= 23 Derek BRAUCH Manhattan Beach, CA 1 Methods to Winning Masters 0293557 2
= 23 Attila FRUTTUS Torrance, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0374774 2
= 23 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 2
= 23 Terry STEEVES Henderson, NV 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0357164 2
= 23 David STEINHAFEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0480974 2
= 23 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Media Racing 0365352 2
= 29 John ABATE Encinitas, CA 1 Methods to Winning Masters 0271862 1
= 29 Wilson BLAS Hollywood, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0275162 1
= 29 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0163315 1
= 29 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 0119427 1
= 29 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0263807 1
= 29 Peter COULSON Santa Clarita, CA 2 FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 0158739 1
= 29 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0523494 1
= 29 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 0154991 1
= 29 Craig DOPPMANN Claremont, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0311506 1
= 29 Tory GILLETT Oxnard, CA 3 Franco Factory Racing 0060106 1
= 29 Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0417656 1
= 29 David MCNEAL North Hollywood, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0144611 1
= 29 Adam MILLS San Diego, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0102467 1
= 29 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0026824 1
= 29 James QUA Altadena, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0399950 1
= 29 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Les Rois Cycling Club 0421186 1
= 29 James ROBBINS Laguna Niguel, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0030054 1
= 29 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0280925 1
= 29 Steven SALAZAR Los Angeles, CA 2 Methods to Winning Masters 0089415 1
= 29 Philp TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Media Racing 0035628 1
= 29 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 1
= 29 Aaron WIMBERLEY Redondo Beach, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0195952 1
= 29 Chris WORSFOLD 2 10051491725 1
Total: 51 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14, 4/28, 5/19
Place Team Total
1 Monster Media Elite Masters 335
2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 232
3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 221
4 Methods to Winning Elite 216
5 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 129
6 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 127
7 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 124
8 S2C/BOSCH Primal 77
9 Impact Racing Team 75
10 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 47
11 Velo Club La Grange 34
12 Carefast/Storck 34
13 Velo Pasadena Team 28
14 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 22
15 FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 17
16 Methods to Winning Masters 14
17 Team Velocity 7
18 Monster Media Racing 4
19 Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 3
20 Serious Cycling 2
21 South Bay Wheelmen 2
Total: 21 teams
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14, 4/28, 5/19
Table notes: