CBR Finale: Dominguez Hills Criterium #7

 SCNCA Masters State Championships

Criterium: Sunday July 7, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

 Results: Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 117 Rahsaan BAHATI Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0116625 37 25
2 120 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0088272 35 23
3 106 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0193942 50 20
4 113 Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0337994 37 18
5 103 Christopher REA Ontario, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0394667 36 17
6 127 Jake WESTALL Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0424676 38 15
7 114 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 0523661 48 11
8 121 Nate FREED Vista, CA 1 Marc Pro Cycling Team 0086484 38 7
9 101 Jorge LEMUS Canyon Country, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0537276 39 5
10 128 Lubin PIEDRAS AVILA San Diego, CA 3 0539062 35 2
11 132 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0172567 40
12 118 Marcelo PESOA 2 10079656582 45
13 125 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0062483 48
14 131 William THOMAS Placentia, CA 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0133486 46
15 112 Oscar GUTIERREZ La Puente, CA 3 0197767 56
16 119 Nick COHENMEYER San Diego, CA 3 Monster Media Racing 0458474 37
17 122 Eric BOARMAN San Diego, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0345208 36
18 124 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 50
19 129 Jason ROSALES Castaic, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070539 36
20 109 Darren WILLIAMS Roanoke, IN 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0084148 53
21 126 Anthony MORROW Cerritos, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0000497 45
22 105 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0009156 48
23 104 Evens STIEVENART Redondo Beach, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0497535 36
24 116 David MACK Los Angeles, CA 3 Bahati Foundation 0395303 58
25 111 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 40
26 100 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 39
DNP 107 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 45
DNP 108 Chris GAGNE Las Vegas, NV 2 Monster Media Racing 0218554 47
DNP 110 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0302654 39
DNP 115 Derek BRAUCH Manhattan Beach, CA 1 Methods to Winning Masters 0293557 46
DNP 123 David BAUTISTA Poway, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0002952 51
DNP 130 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 45
DNP 145 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0072715 47
DNS David MAYHEW Bakersfield, CA 2 Team Factory Cycles 0523668 37
Field: 33 of 50

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 144 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0165840 41 24
2 149 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 42 22
3 185 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0182728 41 21
4 174 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 50 19
5 198 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 51 16
6 175 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Les Rois Cycling Club 0421186 48 14
7 199 VICTOR AYALA Los Alamitos, CA 1 VELO CLUB LAGRANGE 128496 46 13
8 155 Ronald TELLO Spring Valley, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0551435 43 12
9 166 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0313598 48 10
10 195 Wilson BLAS Hollywood, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0275162 44 9
11 191 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0523494 44 8
12 196 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 0044269 45 6
13 182 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0237706 47 4
14 Number missed – contact an official
15 153 Martin ADAMCZYK Oceanside, CA 1 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0115698 40 1
16 158 Chuck HUANG Long Beach, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0310139 49
17 159 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 0082789 53
18 151 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 0394405 43
19 163 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0007230 50
20 168 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0305399 51
21 193 Joe CHANG Los Angeles, CA 3 0000523 46
22 143 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Velo Pasadena Team 0069735 53
23 188 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 45
24 187 Tory GILLETT Oxnard, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0060106 44
25 181 Shane LAWLOR Carlsbad, CA 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0195580 44
26 167 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 42
27 177 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0026824 47
28 197 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0099426 50
29 171 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 43
30 146 Francois JONES Inglewood, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0356829 48
31 176 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0305590 53
32 170 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Media Racing 0365352 54
33 157 Christopher DAGGS San Diego, CA 1 0055666 46
34 194 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0163315 45
35 183 Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0417656 41
36 172 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Media Racing 0035628 45
37 161 Gilbert CORREA La Verne, CA 1 Monster Media Racing 0041138 50
38 192 Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0048052 50
39 152 Ruben LOPEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 0424025 42
40 180 Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0143088 45
41 148 Aaron WIMBERLEY Redondo Beach, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0195952 43
42 190 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0045249 59
DNP 147 Eric ANDERSON 1 118247 42
DNP 150 Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0049996 52
DNP 154 Terry STEEVES Henderson, NV 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0357164 49
DNP 156 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0003316 49
DNP 160 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 44
DNP 162 Greg HAYES Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0168222 54
DNP 164 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0263807 53
DNP 165 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 52
DNP 169 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0364697 52
DNP 173 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0280925 53
DNP 179 Adam MILLS San Diego, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0102467 40
DNP 184 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0547957 48
DNS Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0172567 40
DNS Luis F. GOMEZ San Jose, CA 5 Los Gatos 0287731 40
DNS John OLSEN Pismo Beach, CA 3 Schnur Racing 0155869 48
Field: 53 of 50

Combined finish: Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 117 Rahsaan BAHATI Los Angeles, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0116625 37 25
2 144 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0165840 41 24
3 120 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0088272 35 23
4 149 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0396622 42 22
5 185 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0182728 41 21
6 106 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0193942 50 20
7 174 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0229707 50 19
8 113 Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0337994 37 18
9 103 Christopher REA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0394667 36 17
10 198 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0060730 51 16
11 127 Jake WESTALL Corona, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0424676 38 15
12 175 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0421186 48 14
13 199 VICTOR AYALA Los Alamitos, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 7th 128496 46 13
14 155 Ronald TELLO Spring Valley, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0551435 43 12
15 114 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0523661 48 11
16 166 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0313598 48 10
17 195 Wilson BLAS Hollywood, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0275162 44 9
18 191 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0523494 44 8
19 121 Nate FREED Vista, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0086484 38 7
20 196 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0044269 45 6
21 101 Jorge LEMUS Canyon Country, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0537276 39 5
22 182 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0237706 47 4
23 Number missed – contact an official
24 128 Lubin PIEDRAS AVILA San Diego, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0539062 35 2
25 153 Martin ADAMCZYK Oceanside, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0115698 40 1
26 158 Chuck HUANG Long Beach, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0310139 49
27 132 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0172567 40
28 118 Marcelo PESOA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 12th 10079656582 45
29 125 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0062483 48
30 159 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0082789 53
31 151 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0394405 43
32 131 William THOMAS Placentia, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0133486 46
33 163 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0007230 50
34 112 Oscar GUTIERREZ La Puente, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0197767 56
35 119 Nick COHENMEYER San Diego, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0458474 37
36 168 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0305399 51
37 122 Eric BOARMAN San Diego, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0345208 36
38 193 Joe CHANG Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0000523 46
39 143 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0069735 53
40 188 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0396393 45
41 187 Tory GILLETT Oxnard, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0060106 44
42 181 Shane LAWLOR Carlsbad, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0195580 44
43 167 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0512123 42
44 177 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 27th 0026824 47
45 197 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 28th 0099426 50
46 171 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 29th 0188439 43
47 124 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0050383 50
48 146 Francois JONES Inglewood, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 30th 0356829 48
49 176 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 31st 0305590 53
50 170 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 0365352 54
51 129 Jason ROSALES Castaic, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0070539 36
52 157 Christopher DAGGS San Diego, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 0055666 46
53 109 Darren WILLIAMS Roanoke, IN 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0084148 53
54 194 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 34th 0163315 45
55 183 Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 35th 0417656 41
56 172 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 36th 0035628 45
57 161 Gilbert CORREA La Verne, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 37th 0041138 50
58 126 Anthony MORROW Cerritos, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0000497 45
59 192 Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 38th 0048052 50
60 105 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0009156 48
61 152 Ruben LOPEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 39th 0424025 42
62 180 Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 40th 0143088 45
63 148 Aaron WIMBERLEY Redondo Beach, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 41st 0195952 43
64 104 Evens STIEVENART Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0497535 36
65 116 David MACK Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0395303 58
66 190 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 42nd 0045249 59
67 111 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0160433 40
68 100 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0523435 39
Combined field: 86 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 194 Karl BORDINE 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0163315 45 5
104 Evens STIEVENART 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0497535 36 3
#2 106 Espen KATERAAS 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0193942 50 5
149 Matthew EASTER 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 42 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
= 1 188 John GARBO 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 45 3
 » Laps: 4, 13 & 25
= 1 104 Evens STIEVENART 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0497535 36 3
 » Laps: 6, 7 & 8
= 3 117 Rahsaan BAHATI 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0116625 37 2
 » Laps: 21 & 27
= 3 194 Karl BORDINE 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0163315 45 2
 » Laps: 10 & 11
= 3 183 Seth HUGGINS 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0417656 41 2
 » Laps: 22 & 23
= 3 130 David KOESEL 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 45 2
 » Laps: 14 & 15
= 3 179 Adam MILLS 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0102467 40 2
 » Laps: 19 & 24
= 8 113 Daniel CALDERA 3 Impact Racing Team 0337994 37 1
 » Lap: 2
= 8 192 Randall COXWORTH 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0048052 50 1
 » Lap: 18
= 8 100 Paul CRESSEY 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 39 1
 » Lap: 17
= 8 105 Chris DEMARCHI 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0009156 48 1
 » Lap: 26
= 8 121 Nate FREED 1 Marc Pro Cycling Team 0086484 38 1
 » Lap: 9
= 8 106 Espen KATERAAS 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0193942 50 1
 » Lap: 20
= 8 120 Rigoberto MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0088272 35 1
 » Lap: 12
= 8 103 Christopher REA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0394667 36 1
 » Lap: 3
= 8 107 Charon SMITH 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 45 1
 » Lap: 5
= 8 124 James STARK 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 50 1
 » Lap: 16
= 8 160 Mark TUCKER 2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 44 1
 » Lap: 1
Lap count: 27

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Methods to Winning Elite
  » Bahati (25), Hernandez (21), Jones (1), Meidhof (1), Wimberley (1)
  « Smith
49
2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
  » Easter (22), Rea (17), Huang (1), Ortabasi (1), Vanmarcke (1)
  « Huggins, Bos
42
3 Impact Racing Team
  » Caldera (18), Westall (15), Hayes (0)
33
4 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
  » Kateraas (20), Blas (9), Gillett (1), Decker (1)
31
5 Monster Media Elite Masters
  » Kam (24), Deibler (1), Thomas (1), Cochran (1), Bordine (1)
  « Williams, DeMarchi, Lawlor, Coxworth, Mills, Steeves, Remy, Koesel
28
6 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Meza (23), Meza (1), Stark (1), Morrow (1), Ortiz (1)
  « Bennett, Bautista
27
= 7 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Robles (19), Bausch (1), Rogers (0)
20
= 7 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
  » Bagley (16), Lance (4), Clifford (0), Nunez (0), Penta (0)
20
9 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
  » Chia (10), Davis (8), Uchitel (0)
18
10 Monster Media Racing
  » Cohenmeyer (1), Wardrop (1), Tinstman (1), Correa (1), Gagne (0)
4
= 11 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
  » Adamczyk (1), Boarman (1)
2
= 11 Velo Pasadena Team
  » Rosales (1), Slover (1)
2
Table notes: