CBR Finale: Dominguez Hills Criterium #7

 SCNCA Masters State Championships

Criterium: Sunday July 7, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Serious Cycling
  • Women Cat 3/4/5 (47)
  • Elite 4/5 (13)
  • Elite 4 (37)
  • Elite 3/4 (36)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (42)
  • Masters 30+ 3/4 (26)
201
2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  • Elite 4/5 (20)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 (21)
  • Elite 4 (28)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (8)
  • Elite 3/4 (3)
  • Masters 30+ 3/4 (30)
110
3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 (47)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (36)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (20)
103
Table notes:

BRP Beginner Race Program Podium

No results
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 512 Nick LINDSEY 5
2 513 Josue LOPEZ 5
3 542 Nick MARTINEZ 5
Table notes:

Women 3-4-5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 348 Grace HUTTON 3 Serious Cycling
2 346 Kelly BOONE 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
3 354 Amy LUU 5
Table notes:

Category 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 641 Wesley WATANABE 4
2 649 Austin CROYET 4
3 664 James BARNWELL 4 Velo Pasadena Team
Table notes:

 Masters 55+/60+ (Cat 1-4) Podiums

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 807 Marvin HALL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2 820 Scott WINZELER 2 Carefast/Storck
3 830 Randy KOWATA 4 Velo Allegro

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 875 Bradley JONES 2 BBI-SIC
2 883 Malcolm HILL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
3 877 Greg WILSON 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 416 Gama LARA 4
2 422 Brandon SANCHEZ 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
3 434 Felipe ZAMORA 4 Serious Cycling
Table notes:

 Masters 45+/50+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 915 Jason MEIDHOF 1 Methods to Winning Elite
2 929 Chris DEMARCHI 1 Monster Media Elite Masters
3 923 Charon SMITH 1 Methods to Winning Elite

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 967 Aron GADHIA 1 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
2 980 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
3 999 Shaun BAGLEY 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 748 Steve BROWN 3
2 757 Indy VILLACORTA 3 Serious Cycling
3 749 Tyler JOHNSON 3 Go Fast - Incycle
Table notes:

 Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 117 Rahsaan BAHATI 1 Methods to Winning Elite
2 120 Rigoberto MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal
3 106 Espen KATERAAS 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 144 Danny KAM 1 Monster Media Elite Masters
2 149 Matthew EASTER 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
3 185 Max HERNANDEZ 2 Methods to Winning Elite
Table notes:

Women P-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 392 Paige HANDY 3 Serious Cycling
2 396 Shelby REYNOLDS 1 Monster Media Elite Women
3 398 Daniela GARCIA 1
Table notes:

Masters 30+ 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 214 Evens STIEVENART 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing
2 232 Steve BROWN 3
3 215 Jean TAWEKJIAN 3
Table notes:

Category PRO-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 36 Cory LOCKWOOD 1 Legion of Los Angeles
2 48 Cory WILLIAMS 1 Legion of Los Angeles
3 40 Dante YOUNG 1 Legion of Los Angeles
Table notes: