CBR Finale: Dominguez Hills Criterium #7

 SCNCA Masters State Championships

Criterium: Sunday July 7, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 30+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 214 Evens STIEVENART Redondo Beach, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0497535 36 25
2 232 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 3 0368430 34 24
3 215 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 0523661 48 23
4 216 Brian UNO Corona, CA 3 0523941 34 22
5 238 Jake WELLS San Diego, CA 3 0513353 31 21
6 234 Jose Ismale PASTRANA Baldwin Park, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0311650 31 20
7 222 Garnett WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 4 0549952 38 19
8 219 Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Redlands 0530811 33 18
9 233 Indy VILLACORTA Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 30 17
10 203 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 39 16
11 205 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0523494 44 15
12 227 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 4 Breakaway Cycling / Children s Charity 0524138 30 14
13 228 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0550645 40 13
14 208 Matthew HANLON Corona, CA 3 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0433806 45 12
15 218 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37 11
16 237 Daniel BELTRAN South Gate, CA 3 0496573 30 10
17 210 Fermin LEMUS Palmdale, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0537279 49 9
18 209 Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0417656 41 8
19 211 Kevin Frederick LEWIS Santa Barbara, CA 3 0368512 49 7
20 231 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 40 6
21 225 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0554677 42 5
22 202 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 3 0533838 34 4
23 235 Nazaret RUIZ Altadena, CA 3 0496690 33 3
24 223 Kelly BOONE Newhall, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0569959 37 2
25 206 Nhattrieu DUONG Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0501934 34 1
26 221 Gilberto ZAVALETA JR Las Vegas, NV 4 Breakaway Cycling / Children s Charity 0523586 32
27 217 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 43
28 200 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 4 0534049 47
29 207 Nicholas GELENG Riverside, CA 4 0485666 31
30 201 Sharif CARTER Temecula, CA 3 Funkadelic Velo/ FV Racing 0222760 45
31 226 Mani MOTAMED 3 52564 51
32 229 Jeff PENNINGTON Burbank, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0571837 36
33 224 Mark RICH Altadena, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 0051400 65
34 230 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0302654 39
DNP 204 Marcelo DA SILVA Culver City, CA 4 Methods to Winning Masters 0469271 49
DNP 236 Rahman PINCKNEY Riverside, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0238500 40
DNS Karen MESKE Los Angeles, CA 2 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0245326 42
DNS David PHILLIPS Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0248909 53
Field: 36 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 216 Brian UNO 3 0523941 34 5
219 Ryan VOTH 3 Team Redlands 0530811 33 3
#2 219 Ryan VOTH 3 Team Redlands 0530811 33 5
218 Peter VIRTH 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Masters 30+ 3/4

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Masters 30+ 3/4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 237 Daniel BELTRAN 3 0496573 30 6
 » Laps: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7
2 214 Evens STIEVENART 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0497535 36 4
 » Laps: 14, 15, 16 & 17
3 225 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0554677 42 2
 » Laps: 11 & 12
= 4 207 Nicholas GELENG 4 0485666 31 1
 » Lap: 13
= 4 216 Brian UNO 3 0523941 34 1
 » Lap: 8
= 4 217 Ben VANMARCKE 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 43 1
 » Lap: 1
= 4 233 Indy VILLACORTA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 30 1
 » Lap: 9
= 4 219 Ryan VOTH 3 Team Redlands 0530811 33 1
 » Lap: 10
Lap count: 17

Teams – Masters 30+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
  » Davis (15), Virth (11), Archambault (5), Boone (2), Pennington (1)
  « Uchitel
34
2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Cressey (16), Morgan (13), Duong (1)
30
3 Serious Cycling
  » Villacorta (17), Lemus (9)
26
4 Breakaway Cycling / Children s Charity
  » Zavaleta (14), Zavaleta Jr (1)
15
5 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
  » Huggins (8), Vanmarcke (1)
9
Table notes: