CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #3

Criterium: Sunday Feb. 24, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category PRO-1,2,3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 52 Cory WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 0224173 26 25
2 32 Diego BINATENA Playa Del Rey, CA 1 0253770 23 24
3 65 Ama NSEK Ontario, CA 1 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0391693 20 23
4 6 Daniel (Danny) FINNERAN Oak Park, CA 1 0246923 29 22
5 1 Justin WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 0197316 30 21
6 86 Kory COOK Tustin, CA 2 Pacific Premier Bank 0265761 30 20
7 51 Jeremiah WISCOVITCH La Verne, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0188908 36 19
8 72 Sean MCELROY Palmdale, CA 1 0331752 20 18
9 31 Ethan FRANKEL Mill Valley, CA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0313364 21 17
10 69 Christian MOLINA La Crescenta, CA 1 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0404003 21 16
11 61 Leo REYES Ontario, CA 2 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0371906 36 15
12 35 Cesar REYES Bell, CA 2 0433432 20 14
13 84 Cesar GALLEGO Kew Gardens, NY 1 ButcherBox Cycling 0414381 25 13
14 90 Erik CASTILLO Duarte, CA 2 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0457573 18 12
15 42 Chris HILDRETH West Hollywood, CA 3 Orange Pedal Cycling 0494860 30 11
16 87 Juan CISNEROS San Diego, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 0215808 34 10
17 37 Austin ARGUELLO Bend, OR 1 0254728 28 9
18 76 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 0193942 50 8
19 28 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0389078 52 7
20 16 Austin STEPHENS Boulder, CO Pro UCI CT: 303 Project 0425382 26 6
21 45 Duncan CLARK Los Angeles, CA 2 Velo Club La Grange 0423077 26 5
22 60 Ruben SAATJIAN Santa Barbara, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0422984 20 4
23 2 AGUSTIN FONT 1 574017 41 3
24 9 Megan JASTRAB Apple Valley, CA 1 Rally Sport Cycling Team 0419415 17 2
25 64 Imeh NSEK Ontario, CA 2 0367909 21 1
26 81 Eddy HUNTSMAN Newport Beach, CA 3 Team Swift 0393676 17
27 41 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0165840 41
28 79 Ryan JASTRAB Apple Valley, CA 1 UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis 0419414 19
29 12 Martin ADAMCZYK Oceanside, CA 1 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0115698 40
30 94 Eric BOARMAN San Diego, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0345208 36
31 7 Frank WYER San Luis Obispo, CA 3 0507653 26
32 5 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 43
33 21 Daniel BELTRAN South Gate, CA 3 0496573 30
34 57 Adam SCHEPPS San Diego, CA 1 ButcherBox Cycling 0439991 34
35 10 Austin VENHUIZEN Santa Monica, IL 1 Velo Club La Grange 0356348 28
36 17 David BAAR Santa Monica, CA 2 Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic 0346596 33
37 99 James ALLEN Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0367100 29
38 34 Nathan KOCH Long Beach, CA 2 0333724 33
39 50 Jonathan WOOD Seattle, WA 3 Fount Cycling Guild 0553246 36
40 39 Paul MICA San Diego, CA 1 Team Beyer Auto 0177291 41
41 74 Pablo LOZANO Chula Vista, CA 3 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0344612 17
42 36 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 0394405 43
43 22 BryAn SEDILLO Pico Rivera, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0550968 25
44 46 Marcel AGUIAR San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0460203 26
45 89 Jose CHUC Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0458935 27
46 13 Michael GREEN San Diego, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0493502 32
47 11 Philp TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Media Racing 0035628 45
48 30 Kevin BARKER Placentia, CA 3 0395630 22
49 33 Jake WELLS San Diego, CA 3 0513353 31
50 85 Steven FULLER Claremont, CA 2 Southern California Velo 0416256 26
51 92 Leo BUGTAI Thousand Oaks, CA 1 0325618 25
52 93 Holly BRECK San Dimas, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0317802 27
53 98 Peter ALTER Irvine, CA 1 0448930 29
54 48 Chazmichael MORALES El Segundo, CA 2 JAKROO 0280745 22
55 53 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 43
56 44 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 45
57 63 Jason PAEZ Whittier, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0270844 30
58 8 Nathan GRILL Las Vegas, NV 2 Carefast/Storck 0279417 32
59 71 Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0143088 45
60 55 Brian MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0169774 37
61 83 Samuel (Hunter) GROVE Pomona, CA 1 0218355 26
62 80 Spencer ITO Long Beach, CA 2 0331486 30
63 66 Angel MUNOZ New Hall, CA 2 0441005 25
64 62 Jonathan PEREZ Ventura, CA 3 Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS 0422846 28
65 77 Richard JOHNSON Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0052972 56
66 23 Michael BARKER Placentia, CA 1 0394191 23
67 18 Nigel DE SOTA Long Beach, CA 2 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0467758 24
68 78 Levi JEFFERIES Vista, CA 3 0496370 19
69 20 CJ WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 2 0224178 28
70 49 Dante YOUNG Pacoima, CA 1 0414050 24
71 43 Chuck HUANG Long Beach, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0310139 49
72 82 Max HAGGARD San Diego, CA 3 0518786 23
73 4 Benjamin EICHOLTZ 3 61 46
74 73 Aidan MALMBERG Aptos, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0407568 21
DNP 3 Shelby REYNOLDS San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Women 0188007 28
DNP 14 Steven SALAZAR Los Angeles, CA 2 Methods to Winning Masters 0089415 37
DNP 15 Jorge GARCIA Los Angeles, CA 2 0500920 29
DNP 19 Prince PATEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0529200 22
DNP 24 David KENNEDY Burbank, CA 2 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0368740 24
DNP 25 Ivan FERNANDEZ Carson, CA 3 ORIGIN Racing 0412331 28
DNP 26 Alex MEDINA Las Vegas, NV 3 0518749 27
DNP 27 Oscar CERVANTES Wilmington, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0433433 45
DNP 29 Daniel ZITTER Newport Beach, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0336890 28
DNP 38 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 42
DNP 40 Terry STEEVES Henderson, NV 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0357164 49
DNP 47 Rupert COX Redwood City, CA 1 0309471 21
DNP 54 Jack TWISSE Santa Monica, CA 3 0550973 26
DNP 56 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 45
DNP 59 Kevin SALAZAR Hawthorne, CA 3 Bicycle.net 0392741 29
DNP 67 Christopher MORALES San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0419461 34
DNP 75 Nikolas LOVEGREN Lakewood, CA 3 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0376116 17
DNP 88 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 0119427 35
DNP 91 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0088582 50
DNP 95 Wilson BLAS Hollywood, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0275162 44
DNP 96 Ben BERTIGER Altadena, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 0213564 26
DNP 97 Patrick BARRETT Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0234133 35
DNS Adam MILLS San Diego, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0102467 40
DNS Osvaldo MORA Norwalk, CA 2 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0394680 18
DNS Tomas SALDANA-MITRE Davis, CA 3 0401808 21
DNS Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 51
Field: 96 of 99

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 52 Cory WILLIAMS 1 0224173 26 5
16 Austin STEPHENS Pro UCI CT: 303 Project 0425382 26 3
#2 52 Cory WILLIAMS 1 0224173 26 5
1 Justin WILLIAMS 1 0197316 30 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Pro 1/2/3

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Pro 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 55 Brian MCCULLOCH Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0169774 37 17
 » Laps: 9, 17, 18, 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 29, 30, 31, 39, 40, 41, 42 & 43
2 52 Cory WILLIAMS 1 0224173 26 4
 » Laps: 4, 16, 32 & 44
3 92 Leo BUGTAI 1 0325618 25 3
 » Laps: 35, 37 & 38
= 4 10 Austin VENHUIZEN 1 Velo Club La Grange 0356348 28 2
 » Laps: 7 & 8
= 4 1 Justin WILLIAMS 1 0197316 30 2
 » Laps: 1 & 3
= 4 49 Dante YOUNG 1 0414050 24 2
 » Laps: 2 & 13
= 7 23 Michael BARKER 1 0394191 23 1
 » Lap: 36
= 7 32 Diego BINATENA 1 0253770 23 1
 » Lap: 33
= 7 88 Jason CIANFROCCA 1 0119427 35 1
 » Lap: 5
= 7 18 Nigel DE SOTA 2 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0467758 24 1
 » Lap: 22
= 7 6 Daniel (Danny) FINNERAN 1 0246923 29 1
 » Lap: 34
= 7 9 Megan JASTRAB 1 Rally Sport Cycling Team 0419415 17 1
 » Lap: 6
= 7 72 Sean MCELROY 1 0331752 20 1
 » Lap: 12
= 7 64 Imeh NSEK 2 0367909 21 1
 » Lap: 28
= 7 63 Jason PAEZ 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0270844 30 1
 » Lap: 19
= 7 35 Cesar REYES 2 0433432 20 1
 » Lap: 20
= 7 57 Adam SCHEPPS 1 ButcherBox Cycling 0439991 34 1
 » Lap: 15
= 7 56 Charon SMITH 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 45 1
 » Lap: 10
= 7 50 Jonathan WOOD 3 Fount Cycling Guild 0553246 36 1
 » Lap: 14
= 7 29 Daniel ZITTER 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0336890 28 1
 » Lap: 11
Lap count: 44

Teams – Pro 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
  » Nsek (23), Molina (16), De Sota (1)
40
2 Southern California Velo Elite Team
  » Wiscovitch (19), Reyes (15), Paez (1)
35
3 Pacific Premier Bank
  » Cook (20), Garbo (1)
21
4 ButcherBox Cycling
  » Gallego (13), Schepps (1)
14
5 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
  » Castillo (12), Lozano (1), Lovegren (0)
13
6 SoCalCycling.com Team
  » Cisneros (10), Bertiger (0)
10
7 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
  » Saatjian (4), Adamczyk (1), Boarman (1), Aguiar (1), Green (1)
  « Morales, Zitter
8
8 Velo Club La Grange
  » Clark (5), Venhuizen (1), Barrett (0)
6
= 9 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
  » Vanmarcke (1), Huang (1), Easter (0)
2
= 9 South Bay Wheelmen
  » Sedillo (1), Chuc (1), Cervantes (0)
2
= 11 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
  » Johnson (1), Kennedy (0)
1
= 11 Go Fast - Incycle
  » Breck (1), Caro (0)
1
= 11 Methods to Winning Elite
  » Meidhof (1), Smith (0)
1
= 11 Monster Media Elite Masters
  » Kam (1), Steeves (0)
1
Table notes: