CBR Carson Criterium #6

Criterium: Sunday May 19, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category PRO-1,2,3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 25 Sean MCELROY Palmdale, CA 1 0331752 20 25
2 60 Gavin HOOVER Manhattan Beach, CA Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0280682 22 24
3 22 Tyler LOCKE Canyon Country, CA 1 Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 0218099 33 23
4 68 Jason PAEZ Whittier, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0270844 30 22
5 1 Justin WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0197316 30 21
6 18 Ryan JASTRAB Apple Valley, CA 1 UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis 0419414 19 20
7 36 David TOLLEY Austin, TX 1 0432787 30 19
8 52 Chris HILDRETH Los Angeles, CA 2 Orange Pedal Cycling 0494860 30 18
9 11 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 Southern California Velo 0119427 35 17
10 41 Christian ALBRECHTSEN Glendora 5 SoCalCycling.com Team 573908 21 16
11 69 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 193942 50 15
12 16 Spencer ITO Long Beach, CA 2 0331486 30 14
13 53 Paul Alberto PEREZ MERCADO Pro 10084160921 19 13
14 3 Michael BARKER Placentia, CA 1 0394191 23 12
15 34 Leo REYES Ontario, CA 2 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0371906 36 11
16 61 Brian MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0169774 37 10
17 66 Osvaldo MORA Norwalk, CA 2 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0394680 18 9
18 17 John JANNECK Brea, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0419309 24 8
19 14 Abner GONZ LEZ RIVERA 5 SoCalCycling.com Team 573949 2019 7
20 31 Rex ROBERTS Long Beach, CA 1 SEMPER PORRO 0197592 31 6
21 38 Andrew VOLLMER Trabuco Canyon, CA Pro UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc. 0419197 19 5
22 51 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 0394405 43 4
23 19 Levi JEFFERIES Vista, CA 3 0496370 19 3
24 33 Cesar REYES Bell, CA 2 0433432 20 2
25 44 Sholom JAEGER Los Angeles, CA 3 0402531 27 1
26 67 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 45
27 57 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 45
28 23 Pablo LOZANO Chula Vista, CA 3 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0344612 17
29 6 Christina BIRCH Los Angeles, CA 2 0294746 33
30 50 Erick HERRERA Los Angeles, CA 3 0552848 23
31 8 Holly BRECK San Dimas, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0317802 27
32 13 Nigel DE SOTA Long Beach, CA 2 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0467758 24
33 56 Peter DORANTES Pine Mountain Club, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0494008 46
34 21 Casey LEE Santa Ana, CA 3 Bicycles Plus Racing 0410762 30
35 55 David BAAR Santa Monica, CA 2 Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic 0346596 33
36 63 BryAn SEDILLO Pico Rivera, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0550968 25
37 54 Daniel BELTRAN South Gate, CA 3 0496573 30
38 2 Victor AYALA Los Alamitos 5 Velo Club La Grange 128496 46
39 26 Christian MOLINA La Crescenta, CA 1 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0404003 21
40 24 Jose MATA Oxnard, CA 3 Judgement Velo/ TBOV 0279256 32
41 5 Diego BINATENA Playa Del Rey, CA 1 0253770 23
42 65 Daniel (Danny) FINNERAN Oak Park, CA 1 Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 0246923 29
43 9 Leo BUGTAI Thousand Oaks, CA 1 0325618 25
44 40 Cory WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0224173 26
45 39 CJ WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 2 0224178 28
DNP 4 Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0045073 58
DNP 7 Cameron BOND Valencia, CA 1 0424733 29
DNP 10 Erik CASTILLO Duarte, CA 2 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0457573 18
DNP 12 Jake WELLS San Diego, CA 3 0513353 31
DNP 15 Samuel (Hunter) GROVE Pomona, CA 1 0218355 26
DNP 20 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0237706 47
DNP 29 Angel MUNOZ New Hall, CA 2 Legion of Los Angeles 0441005 25
DNP 32 Christopher REA Ontario, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0394667 36
DNP 37 Georgeta UNGUREANU Los Angeles, CA 2 Sisterhood of Cycling 0516694 28
DNP 42 Dante YOUNG Pacoima, CA 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0414050 24
DNP 43 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 45
DNP 45 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 44
DNP 46 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0088582 50
DNP 47 Brian UNO Corona, CA 3 0523941 34
DNP 48 Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Redlands 0530811 33
DNP 49 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0302654 39
DNP 58 Derek BRAUCH Manhattan Beach, CA 1 Methods to Winning Masters 0293557 46
DNP 59 Jonathan PHAN Richmond, VA 2 0282038 33
DNP 62 David KENNEDY Burbank, CA 2 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0368740 24
DNP 64 Francois JONES Inglewood, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0356829 48
DNP 70 Frank SARATE Claremont, CA 1 0049658 53
DNS Christopher DAGGS San Diego, CA 2 0055666 46
DNS Chazmichael MORALES El Segundo, CA 2 JAKROO 0280745 22
DNS Ama NSEK Ontario, CA 1 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0391693 20
Field: 66 of 99

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 68 Jason PAEZ 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0270844 30 5
25 Sean MCELROY 1 0331752 20 3
#2 60 Gavin HOOVER Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0280682 22 5
68 Jason PAEZ 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0270844 30 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Pro 1/2/3

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Pro 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 60 Gavin HOOVER Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0280682 22 16
 » Laps: 8, 25, 27, 29, 32, 33, 34, 36, 37, 38, 39, 42, 43, 44, 45 & 48
2 68 Jason PAEZ 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0270844 30 12
 » Laps: 10, 14, 16, 18, 26, 28, 31, 35, 41, 51, 52 & 53
3 25 Sean MCELROY 1 0331752 20 7
 » Laps: 13, 15, 17, 47, 49, 50 & 54
= 4 3 Michael BARKER 1 0394191 23 3
 » Laps: 6, 7 & 21
= 4 61 Brian MCCULLOCH Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0169774 37 3
 » Laps: 11, 12 & 24
= 6 22 Tyler LOCKE 1 Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 0218099 33 2
 » Laps: 19 & 46
= 6 32 Christopher REA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0394667 36 2
 » Laps: 1 & 2
= 8 55 David BAAR 2 Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic 0346596 33 1
 » Lap: 40
= 8 5 Diego BINATENA 1 0253770 23 1
 » Lap: 30
= 8 11 Jason CIANFROCCA 1 Southern California Velo 0119427 35 1
 » Lap: 20
= 8 65 Daniel (Danny) FINNERAN 1 Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 0246923 29 1
 » Lap: 22
= 8 52 Chris HILDRETH 2 Orange Pedal Cycling 0494860 30 1
 » Lap: 3
= 8 53 Paul Alberto PEREZ MERCADO Pro 10084160921 19 1
 » Lap: 4
= 8 36 David TOLLEY 1 0432787 30 1
 » Lap: 23
= 8 1 Justin WILLIAMS 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0197316 30 1
 » Lap: 9
= 8 42 Dante YOUNG 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0414050 24 1
 » Lap: 5
Lap count: 54

Teams – Pro 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Southern California Velo Elite Team
  » Paez (22), Reyes (11), Janneck (8)
41
2 UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
  » Hoover (24), McCulloch (10)
34
3 SoCalCycling.com Team
  » Albrechtsen (16), Gonz Lez Rivera (7)
23
4 Legion of Los Angeles
  » Williams (21), Williams (1), Young (0), Munoz (0)
22
5 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
  » Mora (9), Lozano (1), Castillo (0)
10
= 6 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
  » De Sota (1), Molina (1)
2
= 6 Velo Club La Grange
  » Dorantes (1), Ayala (1)
2
8 Go Fast - Incycle
  » Breck (1), Caro (0)
1
= 9 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
  » Kennedy (0), Uchitel (0)
0
= 9 Methods to Winning Elite
  » Smith (0), Jones (0)
0
Table notes: