CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #5

Criterium: Sunday April 14, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 347 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 3 0368430 34 25
2 339 Jordan ZHDANOV Encino, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0291483 23 24
3 350 Jared SHIMIZU Irvine, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0187711 36 23
4 332 Xavier TAVORN Bakersfield, CA 3 Team Factory Cycles 0548994 29 22
5 340 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 40 21
6 334 Indy VILLACORTA Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 30 20
7 324 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 43 19
8 333 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0523661 48 18
9 349 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0159029 48 17
10 331 Andrew STALLINGS La Verne, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0413698 26 16
11 305 Carlos FUERTE-GASPAR Riverside, CA 3 Eliel Factory Team 0430072 25 15
12 327 Brandon SANCHEZ Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0545268 45 14
13 354 Felipe ZAMORA San Fernando, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0523960 26 13
14 321 Prince PATEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0529200 22 12
15 309 Max HAGGARD San Diego, CA 3 0518786 23 11
16 308 Leopoldo GONZALEZ Canoga Park, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0527490 28 10
17 360 Dorian MASSIAH Los Angeles, CA 4 0547862 18 9
18 318 Garrison MEJIA Covina, CA 3 GALAXY CYCLING 0496623 20 8
19 307 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0550645 40 7
20 344 Nazaret RUIZ Altadena, CA 3 GBS Racing 0496690 33 6
21 326 Russ RODRIGUEZ Long Beach, CA 4 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 0367295 41 5
22 314 Paul LUTTIK Boston, MA 3 0554235 32 4
23 312 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 4 0561291 19 3
24 355 Johnathon KEEP Ramona, CA 3 0251434 29 2
25 357 Ronald TELLO Spring Valley, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0551435 43 1
26 358 Nick BROCK San Diego, CA 3 0466770 31
27 359 BryAn SEDILLO Pico Rivera, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0550968 25
28 335 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37
29 325 Marco RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0423022 26
30 352 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0247807 53
31 313 Casey LEE Santa Ana, CA 3 Bicycles Plus Racing 0410762 30
32 315 Mark MANN Fallbrook, CA 4 0537468 50
33 320 Derrick NEVAREZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0567787 21
34 336 Graham WEAVER Murrieta, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0525361 15
35 310 Ahraya HENDRICKS Inglewood, CA 4 Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 0573527 18
36 337 Jake WELLS San Diego, CA 3 0513353 31
37 317 Alex MEDINA Las Vegas, NV 3 0518749 27
38 319 Anthony MURRAY Laguna Niguel, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0495273 52
39 328 Maximino SANCHEZ Las Vegas, NV 4 Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 0571864 22
40 353 Sean MATHEWS 3 217113 46
41 361 Michael DALBRATT Bonita, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0532394 57
42 338 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 4 0524138 30
43 348 David PHILLIPS Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0248909 53
44 303 Jose CHUC Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0458935 27
45 323 Travis REMP Palmdale, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0395485 28
46 306 David GARCIA San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0292369 33
47 302 Oscar CERVANTES Wilmington, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0433433 45
48 322 Ellis PEDERSEN Santa Monica, CA 3 Team California Juniors 0494443 18
49 341 Elias MAHMOOD 93727, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0571285 26
50 342 Steven WALTER Marina Del Rey, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0525430 34
51 311 Jesus HERNANDEZ Santa Monica, CA 4 0552333 21
52 301 Joseph BUCHANAN Camarillo, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0053911 58
53 304 Kevin ESCOBAR South Gate, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0510155 24
54 346 Levi JEFFERIES Vista, CA 3 0496370 19
55 329 Joshua SAYRE Chatsworth, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0287110 25
56 351 Andres ALVAREZ Camarillo, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0458901 17
57 300 Nathan BAILEY La Jolla, CA 4 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 0503328 27
58 345 Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast/Storck 0298516 40
DNP 330 Max SCHOENBRUNNER San Diego, CA 3 0535533 23
DNP 343 Scott JOHNSON Northridge, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0246915 48
DNP 356 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0302654 39
DNS Sam GARRISON Playa Del Rey, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0543757 27
DNS Pedro MARTINEZ San Fernando, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0522752 20
Field: 61 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
BAR #1 349 Larry TANZO 3 Padyak Racing Team 0159029 48 5
309 Max HAGGARD 3 0518786 23 3
BAR #2 340 Ronny CHALK JR. 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 40 5
323 Travis REMP 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0395485 28 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Elite 3/4

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Elite 3/4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
= 1 351 Andres ALVAREZ 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0458901 17 3
 » Laps: 20, 21 & 22
= 1 317 Alex MEDINA 3 0518749 27 3
 » Laps: 1, 11 & 13
= 3 345 Jeffrey MITCHELL 3 Carefast/Storck 0298516 40 2
 » Laps: 2 & 19
= 3 321 Prince PATEL 3 Serious Cycling 0529200 22 2
 » Laps: 8 & 14
= 3 323 Travis REMP 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0395485 28 2
 » Laps: 4 & 5
= 3 331 Andrew STALLINGS 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0413698 26 2
 » Laps: 6 & 9
= 3 334 Indy VILLACORTA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 30 2
 » Laps: 16 & 17
= 8 347 Steve BROWN 3 0368430 34 1
 » Lap: 23
= 8 340 Ronny CHALK JR. 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 40 1
 » Lap: 15
= 8 309 Max HAGGARD 3 0518786 23 1
 » Lap: 10
= 8 324 Hilario REYES 3 0423364 43 1
 » Lap: 3
= 8 349 Larry TANZO 3 Padyak Racing Team 0159029 48 1
 » Lap: 7
= 8 335 Peter VIRTH 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37 1
 » Lap: 18
= 8 342 Steven WALTER 4 Velo Club La Grange 0525430 34 1
 » Lap: 12
Lap count: 23

Teams – Elite 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Serious Cycling
  » Zhdanov (24), Villacorta (20), Zamora (13), Patel (12), Gonzalez (10)
  « Buchanan, Sayre, Johnson
79
2 Southern California Velo
  » Shimizu (23), Chalk Jr. (21)
44
3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Sanchez (14), Morgan (7)
21
4 Padyak Racing Team
  » Tanzo (17), Tello (1), Dalbratt (1), Phillips (1)
20
5 South Bay Wheelmen
  » Sedillo (1), Rodriguez (1), Chuc (1), Cervantes (1), Escobar (1)
5
6 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
  » Weaver (1), Alvarez (1)
2
7 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
  » Virth (1), Uchitel (0)
1
Table notes: