2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 20, 2019 to Sunday July 7, 2019 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Katie MARDAYAT Northridge, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0522750 197
2 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0336698 185
3 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0397782 151
4 Priscilla SAVORD Orange, CA 1 Cannondale 0221486 125
5 Jessica BAUMGARDNER Santa Barbara, CA 2 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0422958 122
6 Daniela GARCIA Alhambra, CA 1 0205934 117
7 Shelby REYNOLDS San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Women 0188007 99
8 Georgeta UNGUREANU Los Angeles, CA 2 Sisterhood of Cycling 0516694 90
9 Holly BRECK San Dimas, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0317802 69
10 Avry HOWES Rancho Cucamunga, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0528404 67
11 Grace HUTTON Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0543843 62
12 Marilyne DECKMAN Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0402969 57
13 Mary Joyce MONTON Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling 0547295 54
14 Emily GEORGESON Redondo Beach, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0270631 44
15 Sarah SHIPLEY La Mesa, CA 3 SkyFlash Racing 0429428 41
16 Shannon CASTLE Madera, CA 2 0252525 37
17 Alexa ALARCON San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0423317 35
18 Holly GABEL Aliso Viejo, CA 3 R5Ciclismo Women's Team 0268700 35
19 Mechele BUSBY Costa Mesa, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0522609 33
20 Jenny RIOS San Diego, CA 1 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0467858 33
21 Karen MESKE Los Angeles, CA 2 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0245326 32
22 Hayley BATES Long Beach, CA 2 Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team 0449014 26
23 Daniele MONAHAN El Segundo, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0520052 25
24 Sarah LUNDEEN San Diego, CA 3 0280211 25
25 Maggie COLES-LYSTER 5 Pickle Juice Pro Cycling 530821 25
26 Christina BIRCH Los Angeles, CA 2 0294746 23
27 LIZBETH URENO Los Alamitos, CA 3 VELO CLUB LAGRANGE 497041 22
28 Samantha WIPFF Austin, TX 3 PHENOM Racing 0488785 21
29 Sarah SCHUETTER Evansville, IN 3 0482735 21
30 Esther MEISELS Pro 10015609405 19
31 Kaya LYDAMORE Portland, OR 4 Point S 0569139 18
32 Allie BOLLELLA Berkeley, CA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team 0438042 16
33 Sarah HUANG El Segundo, CA 2 Alumnus Project 0225258 16
34 Katherine WYMBS Long Beach, CA 2 Velo Club La Grange 0386021 15
35 Rachel BAARDA Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422629 15
36 Catherine GUENTERT Pasadena, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0478305 15
37 Sasha PERRY 3 368062 12
38 Thialor MIZE Tehachapi, CA 3 Monster Media Elite Women 0495264 12
39 Joy MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA 1 Team Redlands 0218863 12
40 Charlotte MOFFATT Palo Alto, CA 4 GALAXY CYCLING 0520301 10
41 Esther WALKER San Diego, CA 1 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0423633 4
42 Angela PATTERSON Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0180041 0
43 Suzan GIVEN 2 0204896 0
44 Linda STARK Monrovia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0237130 0
Total: 44 athletes
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14, 4/28, 5/19, 7/7
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0397782 59
2 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0336698 21
3 Holly BRECK San Dimas, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0317802 15
4 Katie MARDAYAT Northridge, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0522750 12
= 5 Shelby REYNOLDS San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Women 0188007 10
= 5 Priscilla SAVORD Orange, CA 1 Cannondale 0221486 10
= 7 Avry HOWES Rancho Cucamunga, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0528404 7
= 7 Georgeta UNGUREANU Los Angeles, CA 2 Sisterhood of Cycling 0516694 7
9 Emily GEORGESON Redondo Beach, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0270631 6
= 10 Daniela GARCIA Alhambra, CA 1 0205934 5
= 10 Grace HUTTON Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0543843 5
= 12 Shannon CASTLE Madera, CA 2 0252525 3
= 12 Maggie COLES-LYSTER 5 Pickle Juice Pro Cycling 530821 3
= 12 Marilyne DECKMAN Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0402969 3
15 Karen MESKE Los Angeles, CA 2 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0245326 2
= 16 Hayley BATES Long Beach, CA 2 Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team 0449014 1
= 16 Jessica BAUMGARDNER Santa Barbara, CA 2 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0422958 1
= 16 Christina BIRCH Los Angeles, CA 2 0294746 1
= 16 Allie BOLLELLA Berkeley, CA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team 0438042 1
= 16 Kaya LYDAMORE Portland, OR 4 Point S 0569139 1
= 16 Thialor MIZE Tehachapi, CA 3 Monster Media Elite Women 0495264 1
= 16 Daniele MONAHAN El Segundo, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0520052 1
= 16 Angela PATTERSON Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0180041 1
= 16 LIZBETH URENO Los Alamitos, CA 3 VELO CLUB LAGRANGE 497041 1
Total: 24 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14, 4/28, 5/19, 7/7
Place Team Total
1 Serious Cycling 369
2 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 98
3 Sisterhood of Cycling 74
4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 72
5 Monster Media Elite Women 37
6 Velo Club La Grange 29
Total: 6 teams
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14, 4/28, 5/19, 7/7
Table notes: