CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #3

Criterium: Sunday Feb. 24, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Women P-1,2,3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 609 Shelby REYNOLDS San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Women 0188007 28 25
2 601 Holly BRECK San Dimas, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0317802 27 24
3 607 Katie MARDAYAT Northridge, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0522750 29 23
4 605 Daniela GARCIA Alhambra, CA 1 0205934 39 22
5 611 Priscilla SAVORD Orange, CA 1 Cannondale 0221486 34 21
6 617 Jessica BAUMGARDNER Santa Barbara, CA 2 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0422958 26 20
7 603 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 2 D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 0336698 45 19
8 622 Alexa ALARCON San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0423317 18 18
9 610 Jenny RIOS San Diego, CA 1 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0467858 29 17
10 619 Sarah HUANG El Segundo, CA 2 Alumnus Project 0225258 24 16
11 600 Rachel BAARDA Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422629 27 15
12 618 Hayley BATES Long Beach, CA 2 Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team 0449014 23 14
13 621 Georgeta UNGUREANU Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling 0516694 28 13
14 620 Thialor MIZE Tehachapi, CA 3 Monster Media Elite Women 0495264 23 12
15 604 Holly GABEL Aliso Viejo, CA 3 R5Ciclismo Women's Team 0268700 41 11
16 608 Charlotte MOFFATT Palo Alto, CA 4 GALAXY CYCLING 0520301 21 10
17 612 Sarah SHIPLEY La Mesa, CA 3 SkyFlash Racing 0429428 28 9
18 606 Sarah LUNDEEN San Diego, CA 3 0280211 37 8
19 615 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0397782 26 7
20 602 Mechele BUSBY Costa Mesa, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0522609 53 6
21 616 Emily GEORGESON Redondo Beach, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0270631 37 5
22 613 Esther WALKER San Diego, CA 1 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0423633 32 4
Field: 22 of 50

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 611 Priscilla SAVORD 1 Cannondale 0221486 34 5
603 Charity CHIA 2 D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 0336698 45 3
#2 611 Priscilla SAVORD 1 Cannondale 0221486 34 5
603 Charity CHIA 2 D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 0336698 45 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Women Pro/1/2/3

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Women Pro/1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 603 Charity CHIA 2 D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 0336698 45 7
 » Laps: 1, 3, 4, 7, 15, 21 & 22
2 601 Holly BRECK 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0317802 27 6
 » Laps: 8, 11, 12, 16, 17 & 18
3 611 Priscilla SAVORD 1 Cannondale 0221486 34 4
 » Laps: 5, 10, 14 & 19
= 4 615 Paige HANDY 3 Serious Cycling 0397782 26 2
 » Laps: 9 & 13
= 4 609 Shelby REYNOLDS 1 Monster Media Elite Women 0188007 28 2
 » Laps: 6 & 24
= 6 617 Jessica BAUMGARDNER 2 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0422958 26 1
 » Lap: 2
= 6 616 Emily GEORGESON 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0270631 37 1
 » Lap: 20
= 6 620 Thialor MIZE 3 Monster Media Elite Women 0495264 23 1
 » Lap: 23
Lap count: 24

Teams – Women Pro/1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
  » Alarcon (18), Rios (17), Walker (4)
39
2 Monster Media Elite Women
  » Reynolds (25), Mize (12)
37
3 Serious Cycling
  » Mardayat (23), Handy (7)
30
Table notes: