CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #5

Criterium: Sunday April 14, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category PRO-1,2,3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 41 Cory WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 0224173 26 25
2 64 Sean MCELROY Palmdale, CA 1 0331752 20 24
3 45 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 45 23
4 1 Justin WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0197316 30 22
5 43 Chris HILDRETH Los Angeles, CA 2 Orange Pedal Cycling 0494860 30 21
6 67 Giddeon MASSIE Los Alamitios, CA 1 BIG Picture Cycling 0074202 38 20
7 5 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 0119427 35 19
8 48 Eric BOARMAN San Diego, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0345208 36 18
9 22 Isaiah OLIVER El Dorado Hills, CA 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0508231 21 17
10 32 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0165840 41 16
11 59 Christian MOLINA La Crescenta, CA 1 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0404003 21 15
12 46 Martin ADAMCZYK Oceanside, CA 1 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0115698 40 14
13 7 Nigel DE SOTA Long Beach, CA 2 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0467758 24 13
14 9 Chase GOLDSTEIN Los Angeles, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 0347396 31 12
15 6 Juan CISNEROS San Diego, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 0215808 34 11
16 3 Andrew BOSCO Upland, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0215226 31 10
17 49 Pablo LOZANO Chula Vista, CA 3 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0344612 17 9
18 60 Ben BERTIGER Altadena, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 0213564 26 8
19 10 Abner GONZ LEZ RIVERA 5 SoCalCycling.com Team 573949 2019 7
20 15 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0193942 50 6
21 39 Dante YOUNG Pacoima, CA 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0414050 24 5
22 18 Shane LAWLOR Carlsbad, CA 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0195580 44 4
23 35 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 0394405 43 3
24 55 Johnathon KEEP Ramona, CA 3 0251434 29 2
25 8 Steven FULLER Claremont, CA 2 Southern California Velo 0416256 26 1
26 65 Leopoldo GONZALEZ Canoga Park, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0527490 28
27 58 Nick BROCK San Diego, CA 3 0466770 31
28 12 Chuck HUANG Long Beach, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0310139 49
29 31 Terry STEEVES Henderson, NV 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0357164 49
30 20 Alex MEDINA Las Vegas, NV 3 0518749 27
31 38 Alberto BOTERO Tujunga, CA 2 0052977 61
32 66 Paul Alberto PEREZ MERCADO Pro 10084160921 19
33 62 Graham GOLDSTEIN Los Angeles, CA 2 SoCalCycling.com 0510481 27
34 17 Nathan KOCH Long Beach, CA 2 0333724 33
35 47 Robert LOZOYA Santa Barbara, CA 2 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0337388 28
36 56 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0088582 50
37 19 Casey LEE Santa Ana, CA 3 Bicycles Plus Racing 0410762 30
38 24 Christopher REA Ontario, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0394667 36
39 44 Cameron BOND Valencia, CA 1 0424733 29
40 21 Angel MUNOZ New Hall, CA 2 Legion of Los Angeles 0441005 25
41 40 Brian MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0169774 37
42 54 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 45
43 2 Christian ALBRECHTSEN Glendora 5 SoCalCycling.com Team 573908 21
44 51 Erik CASTILLO Duarte, CA 2 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0457573 18
45 11 Max HAGGARD San Diego, CA 3 0518786 23
DNP 16 Joel KATH Glendora, CA 1 Southern California Velo 0057800 53
DNP 23 Jason PAEZ Whittier, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0270844 30
DNP 25 Travis REMP Palmdale, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0395485 28
DNP 27 Marco RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0423022 26
DNP 33 Steven SALAZAR Los Angeles, CA 2 Methods to Winning Masters 0089415 37
DNP 34 Adam MILLS San Diego, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0102467 40
DNP 36 Garrison MEJIA Covina, CA 3 GALAXY CYCLING 0496623 20
DNP 37 Samuel (Hunter) GROVE Pomona, CA 1 0218355 26
DNP 42 CJ WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 2 0224178 28
DNP 50 Benjamin EICHOLTZ Aliso Viejo, AC 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0000061 46
DNP 52 Kevin ESCOBAR South Gate, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0510155 24
DNP 53 Darren WILLIAMS Roanoke, IN 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0084148 53
DNP 57 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Cyclepro Racing 0306208 48
DNP 61 Chris GAGNE Las Vegas, NV 2 Monster Media Racing 0218554 47
DNP 63 Frank SARATE Claremont, CA 1 0049658 53
DNS Leo BUGTAI Thousand Oaks, CA 1 0325618 25
DNS Spencer ITO Long Beach, CA 2 0331486 30
DNS Richard JOHNSON Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0052972 56
DNS Mark RICH Altadena, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 0051400 65
DNS Sebastian RODRIGUEZ Ontario, CA 2 Allied Breiter Law Racing 0466527 19
DNS Duban SANCHEZ Riverside, CA 1 Cyclery USA 0295136 24
DNS Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 43
Field: 60 of 99

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
BAR #1 41 Cory WILLIAMS 1 0224173 26 5
1 Justin WILLIAMS 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0197316 30 3
BAR #2 66 Paul Alberto PEREZ MERCADO Pro 10084160921 19 5
40 Brian MCCULLOCH Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0169774 37 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Pro 1/2/3

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Pro 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 23 Jason PAEZ 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0270844 30 10
 » Laps: 2, 7, 13, 20, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37 & 38
2 40 Brian MCCULLOCH Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0169774 37 7
 » Laps: 3, 12, 14, 15, 28, 29 & 31
= 3 64 Sean MCELROY 1 0331752 20 6
 » Laps: 5, 17, 18, 24, 32 & 40
= 3 41 Cory WILLIAMS 1 0224173 26 6
 » Laps: 16, 19, 42, 43, 44 & 45
= 5 56 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0088582 50 3
 » Laps: 21, 22 & 26
= 5 20 Alex MEDINA 3 0518749 27 3
 » Laps: 8, 9 & 10
= 7 10 Abner GONZ LEZ RIVERA 5 SoCalCycling.com Team 573949 2019 2
 » Laps: 6 & 23
= 7 22 Isaiah OLIVER 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0508231 21 2
 » Laps: 25 & 41
= 7 1 Justin WILLIAMS 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0197316 30 2
 » Laps: 4 & 39
= 10 2 Christian ALBRECHTSEN 5 SoCalCycling.com Team 573908 21 1
 » Lap: 11
= 10 62 Graham GOLDSTEIN 2 SoCalCycling.com 0510481 27 1
 » Lap: 27
= 10 66 Paul Alberto PEREZ MERCADO Pro 10084160921 19 1
 » Lap: 30
= 10 39 Dante YOUNG 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0414050 24 1
 » Lap: 1
Lap count: 45

Teams – Pro 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 SoCalCycling.com Team
  » Goldstein (12), Cisneros (11), Bertiger (8), Gonz Lez Rivera (7), Albrechtsen (1)
39
2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
  » Boarman (18), Adamczyk (14)
32
= 3 Legion of Los Angeles
  » Williams (22), Young (5), Munoz (1)
28
= 3 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
  » Molina (15), De Sota (13)
28
5 Monster Media Elite Masters
  » Kam (16), Lawlor (4), Steeves (1), Williams (0), Mills (0)
21
= 6 Southern California Velo Elite Team
  » Bosco (10), Paez (0)
10
= 6 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
  » Lozano (9), Castillo (1)
10
8 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
  » Kateraas (6), Eicholtz (0), Remp (0)
6
9 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
  » Huang (1), Rea (1)
2
10 Southern California Velo
  » Fuller (1), Kath (0)
1
11 South Bay Wheelmen
  » Rodriguez (0), Escobar (0)
0
Table notes: